ISDE Results
E1 Final Results at end of Six Days
1, Eero Remes, Finland, KTM
2, Juha Salminen, Finland, Husqvarna
3, Lorenzo Santolino, Spain, KTM
4, Antti Hellsten, Finland, KTM
5, Matti Seistola, Finland, Husqvarna
Final Overall Results for E2 at end of Six Days
1, Kurt Caselli, USA, KTM
2, Luis Correia, Portugal Yamaha
3, Cristobal Guerrero, Spain, KTM
4, Toby Price, Australia, KTM
5, Matthew Phillips Australian Yamaha
Final overall results E3 at end of Day Six
1, Marko Tarkalla, Finland, Husaberg
2, Ivan Cervantes, Spain, Gas-Gas
3, Valtteri Salonen, Finland, TM
4, Johnny Walker, Britain, KTM
5, Jonas Karlsson, Sweden, KTM
World Trophy
1, Finland
Eero Remes, KTM
Matti Seistola, Husqvarna
Juha Salminen, Husqvarna
Jari Mattila KTM
Valtteri Salonen, TM
Marko Tarkkala, Husaberg
2, Spain
Victor Guerrero, Yamaha
Mario Roman, KTM
Lorenzo Santolino, KTM
Cristobal Guerrero, KTM
Ivan Cervantes, Gas-Gas
Oriol Mena, Husaberg
3, USA
Colton Udall, Honda
Destry Abbott, Kawasaki
Russell Bobbitt, KTM
Jimmy Jarrett, Homda
Kurt Caselli, KTM
Nathan Kanney, KTM
4, Sweden
Johan Edlund, KTM
Martin Larsson, Husaberg
Daniel Persson, Husaberg
Joakim Ljunggren, Husaberg
Jakob Morhed, Husaberg
Jonas Karlsson, KTM
5, Netherlands
Ralph Hubers, KTM
Erald Lamertink, Husaberg
Erwin Plekkenpol, KTM
Hans Vogels, Husaberg
Amel Advokaat, Husaberg
Mark Wassink
6, Germany
Joerg Haustein, KTM
Daniel Jud, Husaberg
Dennis Schroeter, Husqvarna
Otto Freund, KTM
Ralf Scheidhauer
Gerd Pfefferkorn, KTM
Junior Trophy
1, France
Alexandre Quereyre, Yamaha
Benoit Fortunato, Yamaha
Mathias Bellino, Husaberg
Romain Dumontier, Yamaha
2, Sweden
Martin Sundin
Carl Sjoo, Honda
Johan Carlsson, Beta
Karl Svensson, Husaberg
3, Britain
Jack Rowland, Husqvarna
Alexander Rockwell, Husaberg
Johnny Walker, KTM
Danny McCanny, Gas-Gas
4, USA
Ian Blythe, Honda
Cory Buttrock, KTM
Andrew Delong, KTM
Cody Schafer, Kawasaki
5, Australia
Scott Keegan
Josh Ballard, Yamaha
Mitcham Harper, KTM
Mitchell Bowen, KTM
Women’s Trophy
1, France: Ludivine Puy, Blandine Dufrene, Juliette Berez
2, Finland: Marita Nyqvist, Hanna Mertsalmi, charlotte Ljunglin
3, Australia: Jessica Gardiner, Alison Parker, Jemma Wilson
4, Sweden: Jessica Jonsson, Jessica Malcolmsson
5, USA: Nicole Bradford (KTM), Amanda Mastin, Kerrie Swartz (KTM)
Manufacturer’s Team Award
1, KTM 1: Eero Remes, Kurt Caselli, Cristobal Guerrero
2, Husaberg 2: Mathias Bellino, Simon Wakely, Hans Vogels
3, Husaberg 3: Martin Larsson, Martin Sundin, Karl Svensson
4, Husaberg 4: Alexander Rockwell, Daniel Persson, Kajob Morhed
5, KTM3: Antti Hellsten, Mario Roman
9, KTM 4: Russell Bobbitt, Nathan Kanney, Cory Buttrick