The carnage leading up to the 2014 AMA Supercross season continues with Traders Racing’s Broc Schmelyun breaking both legs while practicing at Milestone. The promising KX450 rider sailed over the bars and landed feet first into the face of the next jump and after consulting his doctor has made it back to his home state of Pennsylvania to undergo surgery with the hope of getting back in time for the AMA Motocross Championship.

Schmelyun will join Blake Baggett (broken foot), Justin Bogle (broken vertebra, broken shoulder blade), Trey Canard (broken arm), Casey Hinson (broken hand, facial fractures), Austin Howell (broken thumb, collapsed lung), Davi Millsaps (knee injury), Marvin Musquin (knee injury) and Joey Savatgy (broken wrist, collapsed lung) on the sidelines for at least part of the 2014 season.

Savatgy’s injury has opened the door for Cole Thompson with Rockstar Energy KTM signing the Canadian to compete in West Coast rounds aboard a KTM 350 SX-F as well as the East Coast 250 class until Joey Savatgy is able to return from injury.

 

A little whisper around the place at the moment is that Brett Metcafe could well be back racing the the AMA Supercross and Motocross series in 2015. Metty has signed to do the Canadian Motocross Championships in 2014 but his desire to get back racing in the AMA has never dimmed and it looks like his dreams will be answered in 2015. Stay tuned.

 

Kevin Williams has confirmed that there will definitely be a North Cup and South Cup for the privateers contesting the Pro-Open and Pro-Lites classes during the 2014 MX Nationals. The North Cup rounds will consist of Raymond Terrace, Conondale, Coolum and Gladstone while the South Cup rounds will be Broadford, Wonthaggi, Swan Hill and Murray Bridge.

 

To be eligible the riders will have to have a full time job and have motorcycle supplied through a dealership while at each round they will score points for the overall championships as well as whatever Cup they have nominated for with podium celebrations, trophies, results and media coverage separate to the main championship at each round. Sounds good so far.

 

As you read this the final preparation are being completed for the opening round of the AMA Supercross at Aneheim, California on the 4th of January as well as the first day of competition for the 2014 Dakar on the 5th of January where the 196 riders will cover the 809km between Rosario to San Luis in the middle of Argentina as fast as they can. There are plenty of Aussies involved with both events and I will keep you posted on their progress.

 

On top of the race report and results from the Central Coast Harley Davidson Gold Bar Classic Speedway and the REM Glen Helen Motocross Championship there is still plenty of news this week including the full rider list for Aneheim 1 and the Troy Bayliss Classic. As you will see from the up-dated race calendar below we have plenty of racing to cover in 2014 and I look forward to bringing it all to you each week. This year was a cracker and 2014 is only going to be bigger and better.

 

Next week I am holidays down in Taylor Arms, NSW with my daughters doing some camping and trail riding. Thankfully I have found an internet café in Macksville which will give me the ability to bring you the first of Smarty’s Moto Wrap for 2014.

- – SMARTY’S WORLD – -

- – Round 2 of the 1998 Thumper Nationals at Kempsey

By 1998 the Thumper Nats featured Pro 650cc, Pro 400cc and Pro 250cc classes which saw the likes of Michael Byrne, Chad Reed, Craig Anderson, Lee Hogan, Kim Ashkenazi, Ben Grabham, Shane Metcalfe, Peter Melton, Phil Sargent and Darryl Hurley doing battle on big open grass tracks.

 

But things got really serious when the Over 35 Vet Class hit the track (thus being the main photo on the page) with Ron Hendrickson (#28), Lyndon Heffernan (#11), Tony Fenton (#88), Eddie Warren (in there somewhere) and me (#97 on the YZ250 in the…ahem…lead) fending off a gaggle of lunatics……and look at the size of the field we are racing against…….ah, those were the days…..

 

Here is the story ADB did on the days racing, you can see a photo of Chad Reed on the #69 DR350 and Michael Byrne on the #53 XR……poor buggas, it was the only time we Vets got to race better bikes than many of the factory stars.

 

- – 2014 World Wide Race Calendar – -

- – Australia

 

2014 Monster Energy MX Nationals, Australian Motocross Championships
Rd 1 – 30 March – Broadford, VIC
Rd 2 – 13 April – Appin, NSW
Rd 3 – 27 April – Wonthaggi, VIC
Rd 4 – 18 May – Murray Bridge, SA
Rd 5 – 25 May – Wanneroo, WA
Rd 6 – 29 June – Swan Hill, VIC
Rd 7 –13 July – Conondale, QLD
Rd 8 – 3 August – Raymond Terrace, NSW
Rd 9 – 24 August – Gladstone, QLD
Rd 10 – 31 August – Coolum, QLD

 

2014 Australian Supercross Championships

RD 1: September 20 – Darwin

RD 2: October 11 – NSW

RD 3: October 25 – Philip Island (May Change)

RD 4: October 26 – Philip Island (May Change)

RD 5: November – Brisbane

 

2014 Australian Off-Road Championships

Rounds 1-2: 22nd/23rd March – Bulahdelah, NSW

Rounds 3-4: 3rd/4th May – Corner Inlet, VIC

Rounds 5-6: 21st/22nd June – Coonawarra, SA

Rounds 7-8: 19th/20th July – Kyogle, NSW

Rounds 9-10: 5th/6th September – TBC, VIC

Rounds 11-12: 27th-28th September – TBC, QLD

 

2014 KTM Australia Enduro-X Championships

Round 1: 2nd February – Archerfield Speedway Brisbane

Round 2: 15th February – Valvoline Raceway, Parramatta, Sydney

Round 3: 2nd March – Calder Park Raceway, Victoria

 

2014 New Zealand Motocross Championships

Rd 1: Timaru – Feb 8

Rd 2: Tokoroa – Feb 23
Rd 3: Pukekohe – March 9
Rd 4: Taupo – March 29

 

2014 Queensland Supercross Championships

Round 1: 18th October – Leyburn

Round 2: 22nd November – Ipswich, TBC

Round 3: 29th November – Marshall Property

 

2014 Queensland Motocross Championships
April 18 – 21 – Location TBA

 

2014 NSW Motocross Championships

Rd 1: June 7 – 9 – Hastings Valley

Rd 2: July 4 – 6 – Oakdale

 

2014 Western Australia Senior Motocross Championships

Rd 1: April 6 – Coastal Park, Coastal MCC

Rd 2: April 20 – Ken Marshall Complex, Goldfield MCC

Rd 3: June 15 – Shrubland Park, Bunbury MCC

Rd 4: July 6 – Landfill Lane, Geraldton Jnr & Snr MCC

Rd 5: August 10 – Hendley Park, Lightweight MCC

Rd 6: September 21 – Noble Falls, BSA HD MCC

 

2014 Peter Stevens South Australian MX Championships

Round 1 – Gillman – May 3/4 – Motocross Riders Association (MRA)

Round 2 – Port Augusta – May 31/June 1 – Port Augusta MCC

Round 3 – Murray Bridge – July 26/27 – Murray Bridge MX

Round 4 – Renmark – August 16/17 – Riverland JMCC

Round 5 – Crystal Brook – September 6/7 – Crystal Brook MCC

 

2014 Victorian Motocross Championships
Rd 1: March 15 – 16 – Horsham
Rd 2: May 10 – 11 – Rosebud
Rd 3: June 7 – 8 – Colac

Rd 4: July 19 – 20 – Goulburn Valley

2014 Toowoomba Stadium MX

January 18

 

2014 Woodville GP – New Zealand
Jan 26 – 27

 

2014 Moto Expo – Brisbane RNA Showgrounds

 March 21-23.

 

2014 Aust Post Classic MX Champs – Toowoomba Echo Valley

April 25th-27th

2014 Manjimup 15,000 – Cosy Creek Circuit, WA

June 1

 

2014 Tatts Finke Desert Race
June 6-9

 

2014 Classic Dirt 10 – Green Park, Conondale

June 20 – 22

 

2014 Hattah Desert Race – Mildura VIC

July 4-6

 

King of the Cross – Southern Cross MCC
August 3

 

2014 Conondale Classic Motocross – Green Park, Conondale

August 9 – 10

 

2014 A4DE –Riverwood Downs Mountain Valley Resort, Dungog, NSW

August 13 – 16

 

2014 King of Nepean – Nepean, NSW

August 23

 

2014 Australian Classic Motocross Championship – Port Augusta, SA
August – 23 – 24

 

2014 Australian Safari

September 19 – 27

 

2014 Australian Junior Motocross Championship - Appin, NSW
September 27 – October 4

 

2014 Mackay Beach Race

October 5

 

2014 North Brisbane Cup (Glen Fien Memorial) – Mick Doohan Raceway, Nudgee – North Brisbane

13th December

 

- – America

 

2014 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Series an FIM World Championship

Rd 1:    January 4         – Angel Stadium                                  – Anaheim, Calif.

Rd 2:    January 11       – Chase Field                                       – Phoenix

Rd 3:    January 18       – Angel Stadium                                  – Anaheim, Calif.

Rd 4:    January 25       – O.Co Coliseum                                  – Oakland, Calif.

Rd 5:    February 1       – Angel Stadium                                  – Anaheim, Calif.

Rd 6:    February 8       – Qualcomm Stadium                          – San Diego

Rd 7:    February 15     – Cowboys Stadium                             – Arlington, Texas

Rd 8:    February 22     – Georgia Dome                                  – Atlanta

Rd 9:    March 1          – Lucas Oil Stadium                             – Indianapolis

Rd 10: March 8          – Daytona International Speedway     – Daytona Beach, Fla.

Rd 11: March 15        – Ford Field                                          – Detroit

Rd 12: March 22        – Rogers Centre                                   – Toronto

Rd 13: March 29        – Edward Jones Dome                                     – St. Louis

Rd 14: April 5             – Reliant Stadium                                – Houston

Rd 15: April 12           – Century Link Field                             – Seattle

Rd 16: April 26           – MetLife Stadium                               – East Rutherford, N.J.

Rd 17: May 3              – Sam Boyd Stadium                            – Las Vegas

 

2014 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championships

Rd 1: May 24               Glen Helen National               San Bernardino, Calif.

Rd 2: May 31               Hangtown Classic                    Sacramento, Calif.

Rd 3: June 7                 Thunder Valley National         Lakewood, Colo.

Rd 4: June 14               High Point National                 Mt. Morris, Pa.

Rd 5: June 28               Tennessee National                Blountville, Tenn.

Rd 6: July 5                  RedBud National                     Buchanan, Mich.

Rd 7: July 12                Budds Creek National             Mechanicsville, Md.

Rd 8: July 19                Spring Creek National             Millville, Minn.

Rd 9: July 26                Washougal National               Washougal, Wash.

Rd 10: August 9           Unadilla National                    New Berlin, N.Y.

Rd 11: August 16         Indiana National                     Crawfordsville, Ind.

Rd 12L August 23        Utah National                          Tooele, Utah

 

2014 AMSOIL Arenacross Championships
Rd1 – January 3-5 – Worcester, MA
Rd2 – January 10-12 – Baltimore, MD

Rd3 – January 18-19 – Louisville, KY
Rd4 – January 25-26 – Greensboro, NC

Rd5 – January 31-Feb. 2 – Milwaukee, WI

Rd6 – February 7-9 – Sacramento, CA

Rd7 – February 14-16 – Nampa, ID

Rd8 – February 21-23 – Reno, NV

Rd9 – March 1-2 – Tulsa, OK

Rd10 – March 7-9 – Albuquerque, NM

Rd11 – March 14-16 – Hidalgo, TX

Rd12 – March 29-30 – Salt Lake City, UT

 

2014 CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships

Rd1: June 1 – Nanaimo

Rd2: June 8 – Kamloops

Rd3: June 15 – Calgary

Rd4: June 22 – Edmonton

Rd5: July 13 – Gopher Dunes

Rd6: July 20 – Sand Del Lee

Rd7: July 27 – Deschambault

Rd8: August 3 – Moncton

Rd9: August 10 – Ulverton

Rd10: August 17 – Walton

 

2014 Amsoil GNCC:

Round 1: 8th March – Mud Mucker, Bunnell, FL

Round 2: 15th March – The General, Aonia Pass MX – Washington, GA

Round 3: 29th March – Steele Creek, Morganton, NC

Round 4: 12th April – Big Buck, Union, SC

Round 5: 26th April – Loretta Lynn’s, Hurricane Mills, TN

Round 6: 10th May – Limestone 100, Springville, IN

Round 7: 24th May – Mountaineer Run, Masontown, WV

Round 8: 7th June – John Penton, Millfield, OH

Round 9: 21st June – Snowshoe, Snowshoe, WV

Round 10: 6th September – Unadilla, New Berlin, NY

Round 11: 20th September – TBA

Round 12: 4th October – Powerline Park, St Clairsville, OH
Round 13: TBA – Ironman, Crawfordsville, IN

 

2014 Ricky Carmichael SX Daytona – Daytona Beach, FL

Mar 9-10

 

Mammoth Mountain – Mammoth Lakes, CA

Jun 28 – 29

 

2014 AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship, Loretta Lynn’s Ranch, Hurricane Hills, Tenn
July 27 – August 2

 

Baja Brawl – Millington, MI

Aug 31

 

Kawasaki Race Of Champions – Raceway Park – Englishtown, NJ
Oct 5 – 6

 

Winter Olympics – Gainesville, FL
Nov 29 – 30

 

- – Europe

 

FIM MXGP & MX2 Motocross World Championships – Support Classes in brackets

Round 1: 01 March – Losail, Qatar (Women)
Round 2: 09 March – Si Racha, Thailand
Round 3: 30 March – Beto Carrero, Brazil
Round 4: 13 April – Arco di Trento Italy (Women & 125 support)
Round 5: 20 April TBA (250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 6: 04 May – Valkenswaard, Netherlands (Women, 125 & 150 support)
Round 7: 11 May TBA (250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 8: 25 May – Matterley Basin, Great Britain (250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 9: 01 June – St Jean d’Angely, France (Women & 125 support)
Round 10: 15 June – Maggiora, Italy (250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 11: 22 June – Teutschenthal, Germany (Women, 125  & 150 support)
Round 12: 06 July – Uddevalla, Sweden (Vets, 250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 13: 13 July – Hyvinkää, Finland (65, 85, 250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 14: 27 July – Loket, Czech Rep (Women, 125  & 150 support)
Round 15: 03 August – Tba, Belgium (125, 250EMX & 300 two-strokes)
Round 16: 17 August – Dimitrov, Donetsk Ukraine (125 & 250 EMX)
Round 17: 07 September – Goiania, Brazil
Round 18: 15 September – Leon, Mexico

Italian Motocross Championships
Round 1 – Feb 2 – Riola Sardo
Round 2 – Feb 9 – Noto
Round 3 – Feb 16 – Montevarchi

 

 

 

 

British Motocross Championships

Rd 1: 16th March – Landrake

Rd 2: 6th April – Lyng
Rd 3: 27th April – Foxhill
Rd 4: 18th May – Canada Heights
Rd 5: 29th June – TBA
Rd 6: 20th July – Culham
Rd 7: 10th August – Drumclog
Rd 8: 21st September – FatCat
Rd 9: 5th October- (reserve date)

 

UK’s MX Nationals:

Round 1 – March 22-23rd – Fatcats

Round 2 – April 19-20th – TBA

Round 3 – May 3-4th – Culham Park

Round 4 – May 31/June1st – TBA

Round 5 – July 12-13th – Foxhills

Round 6 – August 2-3rd – Canada Heights

Round 7 – August 30-31st – TBA

Round 8 – October 11-12 – TBA

 

2014 FIM Enduro World Championship Calendar:

Rd1 – 5-6 April – Solsona, Spain (includes Womens)

Rd2 – 12-13 April – Vale De Cambra, Portugal

Rd3 – 10-11 May – Kalampaka, Greece

Rd4 – 7-8 June – Heinola, Finland (includes Womens)

Rd5 – 14-15 June – Enköping, Sweden (includes Womens)

Rd6 – 5-6 July – Guanajuato, Mexico

Rd7 – 2-3 August – Lumezzane, Italy

Rd8 – 13-14 September – Brioude, France (includes Womens)

 

2013/14 MAXXIS World SuperEnduro Championship:

Round 1: 17th November – GP United Kingdom, Liverpool/Echo Arena

Round 2: 15th December – GP Poland, Lodz/Atlas Arena

Round 3: 18th January – GP Brazil, Belo Horizonte / Mineirinho

Round 4: 25th January – GP Mexico, Guadalajara / Audit. B.Juarez

Round 5: 9th February – GP Spain, Barcelona / Palau Sant Jordi

Round 6: 22nd February – GP France, Tours/Parc Expo

 

2014 FIM Speedway Grand Prix:

Round 1: April 5 – New Zealand FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Auckland)

Round 2: April 26 – European FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

Round 3: May 17 – Finnish FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Tampere)

Round 4: May 31 – Czech Republic FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Prague)

Round 5: June 14 – Swedish FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Malilla)

Round 6: June 28 – Danish FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Copenhagen)

Round 7: July 12 – British FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Cardiff)

Round 8: August 16 – Latvian FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Riga)

Round 9: August 30 – Gorzow FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland (Gorzow)

Round 10: September 13 – Nordic FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Vojens, Denmark)

Round 11: September 27 – Scandinavian FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Stockholm, Sweden)

Round 12: October 11 – Torun FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland (Torun)

 

2014 Monster Energy FIM Speedway World Cup:

Event 1: 26th July – (King’s Lynn, Great Britain)

Event 2: 29th July – (Vastervik, Sweden)

Race Off: 31st July (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

Final: 2nd August – (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

 

2014 Valence International Motocross
February 15 – 16

 

2014 Weston Beach Race

Oct 17-19

 

2014 FIM Motocross of Nations – Kegums, Latvia

September 28

 

2014 ISDE – Argentina

November 3-8

- – Up-Coming Events Info – -

- – Anaheim 1 Rider List – Jan 4

NOTE: Taylor Potter is expected to ride but is not on this list.

450SX Provisional Entries — Entry List

1 Ryan Villopoto Kawasaki KX 450F
3 Eli Tomac Honda CRF 450
5 Ryan Dungey KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition
7 James Stewart Suzuki RM-Z450
9 Ivan Tedesco KTM 450 SX-F
10 Justin Brayton Yamaha YZ450F
12 Jacob Weimer Kawasaki KX 450F
20 Broc Tickle Suzuki RM-Z450
22 Chad Reed Kawasaki KX 450F
23 William Hahn Honda CRF 450
27 Nicholas Wey Kawasaki KX 450F
29 Andrew Short KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition
33 Joshua Grant Yamaha YZ450F
40 Weston Peick Suzuki RM-Z450
42 Vince Friese Honda CRF 450
44 Matthew Goerke KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition
47 Kyle Peters Honda CRF 250
48 Ben Lamay Yamaha YZ450F
51 Justin Barcia Honda CRF 450
68 Chris Blose Honda CRF 450
75 Joshua Hill Suzuki RM-Z450
77 Jimmy Albertson Honda CRF 450
82 Kyle Partridge Honda CRF 450
92 Killian Rusk Yamaha YZ450F
94 Ken Roczen KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition
98 Broc Schmelyun Kawasaki KX 450F
102 Matt Moss Suzuki RM-Z450
117 David Buller Honda CRF 450
135 Robert Fitch KTM 450 SX-F
181 Dustin Pipes Suzuki RM-Z450
211 Tevin Tapia Honda CRF 450
219 Shane Sewell Honda CRF 450
228 Daniel Meynet Kawasaki KX 450F
235 Tyler Enticknap Honda CRF 450
247 Teddy Parks Suzuki RM-Z450
314 Alex Ray Honda CRF 450
374 Cody Gilmore Kawasaki KX 450F
383 Brandon Rangel Honda CRF 450
409 Dillon Huddleston Kawasaki KX 450F
415 Nicholas Schmidt Honda CRF 450
501 Scotty Wennerstrom KTM 450 SX-F
542 Johnnie Buller Suzuki RM-Z450
606 Ronnie Stewart Suzuki RM-Z450
619 Mark Weishaar
643 Jake Oswald Honda CRF 450
722 Adam Enticknap Honda CRF 450
750 Jared Hicks Yamaha YZ450F
772 Robert Noftz Suzuki RM-Z450
778 Lawson Bopping Suzuki RM-Z450
792 Bracken Hall Honda CRF 450
800 Mike Alessi Suzuki RM-Z450
862 Ozzy Barbaree KTM 350 SX-F
869 Robert Lind Yamaha YZ450F
911 Cody Young Suzuki RM-Z450
918 Michael Akaydin Honda CRF 450
976 Josh Greco Suzuki RM-Z450

250SX West Provisional Entries — Entry List

15 Dean Wilson Kawasaki KX 250F
16 Zach Osborne Honda CRF 250
17 Jason Anderson KTM 250 SX-F
21 Cole Seely Honda CRF 250
34 Malcolm Stewart Honda CRF 250
35 Justin Hill Kawasaki KX 250F
37 Cooper Webb Yamaha YZ250F
45 Darryn Durham Kawasaki KX 250F
50 Jessy Nelson Honda CRF 250
65 Zackery Freeberg Honda CRF 250
66 Jake Canada Honda CRF 250
71 Zachary Bell Honda CRF 250
83 Dakota Tedder Kawasaki KX 250F
84 Scott Champion Yamaha YZ250F
87 Shane McElrath Honda CRF 250
89 Michael Leib Honda CRF 250
97 Topher Ingalls Honda CRF 250
111 Dean Ferris KTM 250 SX-F
142 Cole Martinez Kawasaki KX 250F
174 Troy Graffunder Honda CRF 250
191 Brian Sjogren Honda CRF 250
222 Chris Howell Yamaha YZ250F
243 Joseph Dalzell Kawasaki KX 250F
245 Quinton Camp KTM 250 SX-F
252 Kevin Weisbruch Kawasaki KX 250F
273 Conner Elliott Honda CRF 250
278 Parker Anthony Kawasaki KX 250F
284 Cody Church Kawasaki KX 250F
360 Aaron Siminoe Kawasaki KX 250F
361 David King Kawasaki KX 250F
391 Ryder Steffy Kawasaki KX 250F
397 Brandon Scharer Suzuki RM-Z250
416 Austin Burns Honda CRF 250
435 Scott Agostini Honda CRF 250
453 Jordan Reynolds Yamaha YZ250F
454 Colton Keeling Kawasaki KX 250F
460 Jake Mohnike Yamaha YZ250F
526 Colton Aeck Honda CRF 250
530 Bodie Wood Honda CRF 250
536 Erik Meusling Honda CRF 250
544 Morgan Burger Kawasaki KX 250F
565 Preston Mull Yamaha YZ250F
574 Brian Burns KTM 250 SX-F
608 David Pulley Yamaha YZ250F
727 Rhett Urseth Kawasaki KX 250F
737 Valentin Teillet Kawasaki KX 250F
745 Adrian Roman Kawasaki KX 250F
747 Trevor Carmichael Honda CRF 250
776 Brett Hottel Honda CRF 250
781 Justin Lee Honda CRF 250
806 Conner Stouff Honda CRF 250
825 Zach Peddie Kawasaki KX 250F
830 Ruben Alanis KTM 250 SX-F
883 Dylan Lemburg Honda CRF 250
919 Shawn Rhinehart Suzuki RM-Z250
953 Josh Van Den Heuvel Kawasaki KX 250F
973 Jean Marrone Suzuki RM-Z250

 

2014 Monster Energy Supercross FOX Sports TV Schedule

 

Date City Venue Network Time (EST)
1/4/2014 Anaheim, Calif. Angel Stadium Fox Sports 1 10:00 p.m.
1/11/2014 Phoenix Chase Field Fox Sports 1 9:30 p.m.
1/18/2014 Anaheim, Calif. Angel Stadium Fox Sports 1 10:30 p.m.
1/25/2014 Oakland, Calif. O.Co Coliseum Fox Sports 1 10:30 p.m.
2/1/2014 Anaheim, Calif. Angel Stadium Fox Sports 1 10:00 p.m.
2/8/2014 San Diego Qualcomm Stadium Fox Sports 1 10:30 p.m.
2/15/2014 Arlington, Texas Cowboys Stadium Fox Sports 2 8:30 p.m.
2/16/2014 Arlington, Texas Cowboys Stadium Fox Sports 1 12:00 a.m.
2/22/2014 Atlanta Georgia Dome Fox Sports 2 7:30 p.m.
2/23/2014 Atlanta Georgia Dome Fox Sports 1 12:00 a.m.
3/1/2014 Indianapolis Lucas Oil Stadium Fox Sports 1 7:30 p.m.
3/8/2014 Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Fox Sports 1 7:30 p.m.
3/15/2014 Detroit Ford Field Fox Sports 2 7:30 p.m.
3/16/2014 Detroit Ford Field Fox Sports 1 1:00 p.m.
3/22/2014 Toronto Rogers Centre Fox Sports 1 7:30 p.m.
3/29/2014 St. Louis Edward Jones Dome Fox Sports 1 8:30 p.m.
4/5/2014 Houston Reliant Stadium Fox Sports 1 8:30 p.m.
4/12/2014 Seattle CenturyLink Field Fox Sports 1 10:30 p.m.
4/26/2014 East Rutherford, N.J. MetLife Stadium Fox Sports 2 7:30 p.m.
4/27/2014 East Rutherford, N.J. MetLife Stadium Fox Sports 1 4:00 p.m.
5/3/2014 Las Vegas Sam Boyd Stadium Fox Sports 1 10:00 p.m

 

Monster Energy Supercross ‘Specials’ Schedule

 

Date Show Network Time (EST)
1/19/2014 Monster Energy Supercross Special 1 CBS Noon
2/16/2014 Monster Energy Supercross Special 2 CBS Noon
3/2/2014 Monster Energy Supercross Special 3 CBS Noon
3/30/2014 Monster Energy Supercross Special 4 CBS Noon
4/13/2014 Monster Energy Supercross Special 5 CBS Noon
4/26/2014 East Rutherford, N.J. (2-hour) CBS 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. EST
5/4/2013 Monster Energy Supercross Year in Review CBS Noon

 

2014 Monster Energy Supercross ESPN Television Schedule:

Rd1 Anaheim 1, CA – 2:30pm, 5 January – ESPN2

Rd2 Phoenix, AZ – 1:30pm, 12 January – ESPN2

Rd3 Anaheim 2, CA – 2:30pm, 19 January – ESPN

Rd4 Oakland, CA – 2:30pm, 26 January – ESPN

Rd5 Anaheim 3, CA – 2:30pm, 2 February – ESPN

Rd6 San Diego, CA – 2:30pm, 9 February – ESPN

Rd7 Arlington, TX – 12:30pm, 16 February – ESPN2

Rd8 Atlanta, GA – 11:30am, 23 February – ESPN

Rd9 Indianapolis, IN – 11:30am, 2 March – ESPN

Rd10 Detroit, MI – 10:30am, 16 March – ESPN

Rd11 Toronto, ON – 10:30am, 23 March – ESPN

Rd12 St Louis, MO – 11:30am, 30 March – ESPN

Rd13 Houston, TX – 11:30am, 6 April – ESPN

Rd14 Seattle, WA – 12:30pm, 13 April – ESPN

Rd15 East Rutherford, NJ – TBA, 27 April – ESPN

Rd16 Las Vegas, NV – 12:30pm, 4 May – ESPN

Note: All times listed are AEDT.

- – Dakar Rallye – 2014 – 05/01/2013 to 18/01/2013

 

It is not long now before the annual event starts with the motorcycle riders having to traverse 8743km over 13 days of competition and we can look forward to another good showing from our Aussie contingent led by Ben Grabham. At the time of writing the other Aussies entered are Troy O’Connor, Mark Davidson, Clayton Jacobson, Shane Diener and Allan Roberts.

 

05/01/2014     Rosario to San Luis

06/01/2014     San Luis to San Rafael

07/01/2014     San Rafael to San Juan

08/01/2014     San Juan to Chilecito

09/01/2014     Chilecito to Tucumán

10/01/2014     Tucumán to Salta

11/01/2014     Rest day

12/01/2014     Salta to Salta/Uyuni

13/01/2014     Salta/Uyuni to Calama

14/01/2014     Calama to Iquique

15/01/2014     Iquique to Antofagasta

16/01/2014     Antofagasta to El Salvador

17/01/2014     El Salvador to La Serena

18/01/2014     La Serena to Valparaíso

 

 

- – Motul Pirelli Troy Bayliss Classic – January 18, 20

The 2014 Motul Pirelli Troy Bayliss Classic Riders List

Dave Armstrong (Motocross/Supercross/Desert Racer – Aus)
Troy Bayliss (Road Racing – Aus)

Paul Caslick (Dirt Tack – Aus)

Barry Cockle (Motocross – Aus)
Jason Crump (Speedway – Aus)

Alex Cudlin (Road Racer – Aus)

Damian Cudlin (Road Racer – Aus)

Matt Davies (Road Racer/Flat Track)

Cam Donald (Road Racer – Aus)

Stephen Gall (Motocross/Supercross/Desert Racer/Road Racer/Flat Track – Aus)

Sean Giles (Road Racer – Aus)

Anthony Gunter (Motocross – Aus)

Sammy Halbert (Flat Track – America)

Troy Herfoss (Flat Track/Super Moto/Road Racer – Aus)

Chris Hollis (Enduro – us)

Josh Hook (Road Racer – Aus)

Mick Kirkness (Dirt Track/2013 Troy Bayliss Classic Winner – Aus)

Shayne King (Motocross – NZ)
Jeff Leisk (Motocross – Aus)

Wayne Maxwell (Road Racer – Aus)

Phil Lovett (Desert Racer/Road Racer – Aus)

Gary McCoy (Road Racer – Aus

Jack Miller (Dirt Track/Road Racer – Aus)

Karl Muggeridge (Road Racing – Aus)
Masatoshi Ohmori (Flat Track – Japan)

Robbie Phillis (Road Racing – Aus)
Toby Price (Enduro – Aus)

Chris Vermeulen (Road Racing – Aus)
Jamie Stauffer (Dirt Track/Road Racer – Aus)

Vaughan Style (Motocross/Supercross – Aus)

Darcy Ward (Speedway – Aus).
Chris Watson (Dirt Track – Aus)

Anthony West (Road Racer – Aus)

Josh Waters (Road Racing – Aus)
Henry Wiles (Flat Track – America)

- – This Is THE LATEST NEWS – -

 

- – 2014 Australian Silly Season Continues – Here’s the Latest!!

 

Now that Kale Makeham (Tunetech Racing KTM), Brenden Harrison (Twe12e Clothing KTM), Dean Porter (Berry Sweet/Mandurah City KTM), Jack Simpson (Bolton’s KTM) and Louis Calvin (Berry Sweet/Mandurah City KTM), Broc Winston (Ando Husqvarna), Jay Wilson (Serco) and Daniel McCoy (65 TM Racing) have all found homes for 2014 we now turn our attention to who hasn’t signed.

 

So far it looks like Jay Marmont will return to CDR Yamaha, Ryan Marmont will stay with Raceline Suzuki and Jake Moss will take his Campbell Mining money to the Kawasaki team to join Adam Monea.

 

With Cody Cooper going over to Honda in New Zealand and more than likely line up for the Carlton Dry Honda team, Suzuki has yet to find a teammate for Matt Moss and don’t be surprised if its Lawson Bopping who is over in the States with Matt right now doing a few rounds of the AMA Supercross Championship.

 

So, the top riders from the 2013 season that have yet to be signed are as follows: Takeshi Katsuya, Nick Sutherland, Dylan Long, Rhys Carter, Kane Lamont, Robbie Marshall, Kade Mosig, Dylan Petersen, Lawson Bopping, Jacob Wright, Codie Mackie, Jackson Richardson, Sam Martin, Wade Hunter, Beau Ralston, Keiren Hall and Geran Stapleton.

 

- – Pirelli Privateer Prize Money

Link International awarded a total prize pool of $6000 for in Pirelli Privateer Contingency Awards during the 2013 Australian Supercross Championship.

In an effort to support the privateer riders throughout the series, Link International and Pirelli set up the program, where competitors were able to purchase Pirelli tyres at a special race price through their local dealer.

To be eligible to share in the $1000 LINK Dollars per class at each standalone round (double-header events were awarded as combined rounds), riders had to submit the contingency form prior to each round and also run Pirelli logos on their bike.

“Whilst the rider numbers were down on previous years, we were very pleased to have a strong presence of Pirelli riders throughout the Pro Opens and Pro Lites categories,” said Pirelli product manager Don Nicholas. “Privateers lining up at each round allows the sport build. We believe it is essential to support these riders, especially when they choose to race on Pirelli Scorpion Tyres.”

During the ASX series Nicholas Geck received $400, Taylor Potter $1800, Nick Sutherland $1300, Lewis Woods $2000 and Ryan Ziepes $500 across the six rounds.

 

- – RACING IN AUSTRALASIA – -

 

- – Central Coast Harley Davidson Gold Bar Classic – Gosford Showground – Dec 28

 

The comeback of former world speedway champion Chris Holder is well and truly on track after he won the inaugural Central Coast Harley Davidson Gold Bar Classic at the Gosford Showground on Saturday night the 28th of December.
Holder has only been able to get back on the bike earlier this month after having suffered severe injuries in a crash in England early in July. Despite admitting he was underdone and far from race hardened Holder was well pleased with his performance where he was made to work hard in many of his races.

Holder’s starts were one aspect of his riding that were below his usual high standards, but several of his slower starts were followed by his best rides as he stormed through the field to win all but one of his races.

Queenslander Ryan Douglas turned heads when he became the only rider to defeat Holder on his way to finishing as equal top scorer, with Holder, from the 20 heats of the Gold Bar Classic.
Hunter Valley riders Alex Davies, Sam Masters and Mason Campton were in fine touch to book their places in the semi-finals, where they were joined by Sydney rider Joey Ringwood and two interstaters.

Another Queenslander Nick Morris was in the thick of the action winning three of his heats, and falling while leading in the other two. Reigning Australian Under 21 champion Max Fricke from Victoria recovered after not scoring in his opening ride to book his berth in the semis.

Chris Holder’s younger brother Jack was on track for a place in the semis before an awkward tumble in his final heat while Danish rider Rasmus Jensen improved as the meeting progressed and more is expected of him at the upcoming Gosford meetings on January 2 and 25.

It was not the best of nights for the Kurtz brothers as Todd went off the boil after a good start, while Brady had a forgettable night plagued by mechanical problems that cut short his night.

The semi-finals produced plenty of drama as Nick Morris won the first with Alex Davies blowing his chances of getting into the final with a heavy fall leaving Ran Douglas to progress ahead of Mason Campton.

Chris Holder had to work hard to keep Sam Masters behind him in the second semi as Max Fricke and Joey Ringwood bowed out.

Chris Holder again had to be at his best in the final before Ryan Douglas’s challenge ended with an awkward fall leaving Nick Morris and Sam Masters to follow Holder home.

2013 Central Coast Harley Davidson Gold Bar Classic Results:

Qualifying Heats: Ryan Douglas (Qld) 14, Chris Holder 14, Alex Davies 12, Sam Masters 11, Nick Morris (Qld) 10, Max Fricke (Vic) 10, Mason Campton 10, Joey Ringwood 8,Jack Holder 7, Todd Kurtz 6, Rasmus Jensen (Denmark) 5, Jye Etheridge 4, Alan Macdonald 3, Tyson Snow (Qld) 2, Jake Allen (Qld) 1, Brady Kurtz 1.

1st Semi-Final: Nick Morris, Ryan Douglas, Mason Campton

2nd Semi-Final: Chris Holder, Sam Masters, Max Fricke

Final: Chris Holder, Nick Morris, Sam Masters

 

 

- – RACING IN AMERICA – -

 

- – REM Glen Helen Championship – Final Results after Round 36

 

The 36 round REM Glen Helen Championships started back on January 4, 2013 and ended last Saturday, December 28, 2013 and it is John Ortner who has won the year-long point’s battle to claim the right to the number one plate for 2014.

 

With 100s of riders from all over the world turning up throughout the year, REM counts points for every rider, in every class, for 36 rounds in the year at the one track, Glen Helen, California and it is Ortner who gets the big trophy and his name on the wall for 2013.

 

Check out who is 20th outright, yep, that’s former AMA Motocross Champion from back in the 70s, Gary Jones who won the Over 60s class and scored the top 20 outright.

 

Final 2013 REM Glen Helen Points: (After 36 of 36 races): 1. John Ortner – 736. 2. Jeff Fahy – 640. 3. Joe Sutter – 588. 4. Cory Clark – 564. 5. Paul Doebereiner – 534. 6. Dave Eropkin – 500. 7. George Kohler – 474. 8. Kendall Stanley – 464. 9. Jody Weisel – 443. 10. Mark Taylor – 430. 11. Steve Donovan – 422. 12. Willie Amaradio – 418. 13. Mick Rodgers – 410. 14. Ron Shuler – 403. 15. Dan Alamangos – 399. 16. Jeff Mason – 380. 17. Bryan Friday – 374. 18. Lyle Sweeter – 364. 19. Noah Hickerson – 358. 20. Gary Jones – 356.

- – RACING IN EUROPE – -

- – 2013/2014 ADAC SX Cup – Results from Round 3 – Munich – Dec 20/21

Friday SX1: 1 Gavin Faith USA Honda. 2 Gregory Aranda F Kawasaki. 3 Fabien Izoird F Suzuki. 4 Kyle Chisholm USA Yamaha. 5 Boris Maillard F Kawasaki. 6 Thomas Ramette F Suzuki. 7 Mattro Bonini I Kawasaki. 8 Tyler Bowers USA Kawasaki. 9 Harri Kullas SF KTM. 10 Dennis Ullrich D KTM. 11 Florent Richier F Suzuki. 12 Adrien Lopes F KTM.

Saturday SX1: 1. Gavin Faith USA Honda. 2. Florent Richier F Suzuki. 3. Fabien Izoird F Suzuki. 4. Tyler Bowers Kawasaki USA. 5. Gregory Aranda F Kawasaki. 6. Kyle Chisholm USA Yamaha. 7. Boris Maillard F Kawasaki. 8. Teddy Maier USA Suzuki . 9. Steven Clarke GB KTM . 10. Matteo Bonini I Kawasaki. 11. Charles Lefrancois F Suzuki. 12. Les Smith KTM USA

King of Munich: 1. Gavin Faith USA Honda 50. 2. Fabien Izoird F Suzuki 32. 3. Gregory Aranda F Kawasaki 31.

Standings after 3 of 4 Rounds:  1. Gregory Aranda F Kawasaki 81. 2. Florent Richier F Suzuki 71. 3. Boris Maillard F Kawasaki 71. 4. Gavin Faith USA Honda 70. 5. Kyle Chisholm USA Yamaha 69.

Round 1 – 8th – 9th November 2013 – Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart
Round 2 – 29th – 30th November 2013 – Chemnitz Arena
Round 3  – 20th – 21st December 2013 – Olympiahalle Munich
Round 4 – 10th – 12th January 2014 – Westfalenhalle Dortmund

- – FIM SuperEnduro Championship – Results from Round 2 – Poland

- – 2013/2013 World Superenduro Championship – Results from Poland – Dec 15

Race 1: 1. David Knight. 2. Mathias Bellino. 3. Daniel McCanney. 4. Taddy Blazusiak. 5. Daniel Gibert-Gatell. 6. Ivan Cervantes. 7. Alfredo Gomez. 8. Jonny Walker. 9. Joakim Ljunggren. 10. Andreas Lettebichler.

 

Race2: 1. Daniel Gibert-Gatell. 2. Alfredo Gomez. 3. Kornel Nemeth. 4. Joakim Ljunggren. 5. Jonny Walker. 6. David Knight. 7. Daniel McCanney. 8. Taddy Blazusiak. 9. Kevin Rookstool. 10. Kyle Redmond.

 

Race3: 1. Taddy Blazusiak. 2. David Knight. 3. Jonny Walker. 4. Bellino Mathias. 5. Alfredo Gomez. 6. Joakim Ljunggren. 7. Daniel McCanney. 8. Daniel Gibert-Gatell. 9. Andreas Lettenbichler. 10. Ivan Cervantes.

 

Championship Standings After Round 2 of 6: 1. Taddy Blazusiak 107 Pts. 2. David Knight 93 Pts. 3. Daniel Gibert Gatell 80 Pts. 4. Alfredo Gomez 74 Pts. 5. Jonny Walker 68 Pts. 6. Joakim Ljunggren 61 Pts. 7. Daniel McCanney 53 Pts. 8. Mathias Bellino 40 Pts. 9. Kyle Redmond 38 Pts. 10. Cody Webb 35 Pts.

 

 

Rd1: 17/11/13     FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – GREAT BRITAIN                   Liverpool, Echo Arena

Rd2: 15/12/13     FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – POLAND                             Lodz, Atlas Arena

Rd3: 18/01/14     FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – BRAZIL                Belo Horizonte

Rd4: 25/01/14     FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – MEXICO                              Guadalajara, Jalisco

Rd5: 09/02/14     FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – SPAIN                                 Barcelona, Palau Sant Jordi

Rd6: 22/02/14     FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – FRANCE                                Parc des Expositions

 

- – Where Are Our International Australasians Racing in 2014? – -

 

- Chad Reed – Discount Tire Racing/TwoTwo Motorsports – AMA Supercross and Motocross

- Brett Metcalfe – Kawasaki – Canadian Motocross Championships/Australian Supercross Championships

- Dean Ferris – Red Bull KTM – AMA Motocross and Supercross

- Todd Water – ICE1 Husqvarna Racing – World MXGP

- Luke Styke – Kemea Reytec van de Laar Yamaha – World MX2 Motocross Championships

- Darcy Ward – World Speedway Championships

- Chris Holder – World Speedway Championships

- Troy Batchelor – Reserve for World Speedway Championships

- Matt Philips – KTM – World Enduro Championships

- Paul Whibley – TBA

- Josh Strang – TBA

- Michael Byrne – BTO KTM Rider Trainer??

 

- – RACE TEAMS FOR 2014 – –

 

- – Teams for Australian MX Nationals and ASX

 

Husqvarna Racing: Broc Winston 450 – Dylan Leary 250 – Connor Tierney – Juniors

Bolton’s KTM: Jack Simpson (U19s)

Campbell Mining Kawasaki: Adam Monea, Jake Moss (MX1)?

Carlton Dry Honda: Cody Cooper (MX1). Josh Cachia (MX2)

CDR Yamaha: Billy Mackenzie (MX1)

JBC MOTOS:  Bailey Coxon (MXD)

GYTR Yamaha: Jed Beaton, Joel Dinsdale (MXD)

Mandurah City KTM/Berry Sweet: MX1 – Louis Calvin. MX2 – Dean Porter

Privateer: Luke Davis (MX1)

Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: TBA

Serco Yamaha: Luke Clout (MX2), Jay Wilson (MX2)

Six 65 Five TM Racing: Daniel McCoy (MX2)

Team Suzuki: Matt Moss (MX1)

Team KTM: Kirk Gibbs (MX1). Ford Dale (MX1 – TBC)

TM Racing Australia: TBA

Tunetech Racing KTM Australia: Kale Makenham (MX2)
Twe12e Clothing KTM: Brenden Harrison (MX2)

 

- – Teams for AMA Supercross and Motocross Championships

 

AG Motorsports: Kyle Peters

BTOSports KTM: Andrew Short. Matt Goerke.

Bud Racing: Valentin Teillet (250 West Coast)

Discount Tire Racing/TwoTwo Motorsports: Chad Reed.

Factory Metal Works Club MX Racing: Vince Friese. AJ Catanzaro

GEICO Honda 250:    Zach Osborne. Justin Bogle. Zach Bell. Matt Bisceglia.

GEICO Honda 450: Wil Hahn. Eli Tomac.

JAB Motorsports: Matt Lemoine

JGR Yamaha: Justin Brayton. Josh Grant. Phil Nicoletti

Lucas Oil/Troy Lee Designs Honda: Cole Seely, Jessy Nelson, Shane McElrath, Malcolm Stewart.

Moto Mafia: Nick Wey

Monster Energy Kawasaki: Jake Weimer. Ryan Villopoto.

Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki: Blake Baggett. Darryn Durham. Martin Davalos. Justin Hill.

MotoSport.com/Crossland Racing: Jimmy Alberston

Motorsport.com/Suzuki: Weston Peick??

MotoConcepts: Mike Alessi – 450. Kyle Cunningham – 250

My Splash/Metal Mulisha/Star Racing Yamaha: Jeremy Martin. Cooper Webb. Anthony Rodriguez

Pro-Circuit Kawasaki: Blake Baggett. Dean Wilson. Martin Davalos. Darryn Durham. Adam Cianciarulo. Justin Hill.

Privateer: Gavin Faith

Privateer: Taylor Potter

Privateer: Michael Leib

Rockstar KTM: Jason Anderson – 250. Joey Savatgy – 250. Cole Thompson – 350/250. Davi Millsaps – 450.

RCH Racing Dodge/Sycuan Suzuki: Broc Tickle. Josh Hill

Red Bull KTM 250: Marvin Musquin. Dean Ferris

Red Bull KTM 450: Ryan Dungey. Ken Roczen.

Riverside Harley Davidson: Jimmy Decotis

Rock River/Cycletrader Yamaha: Ben LaMay, Alex Martin, and Greg Gehrer

Rockwell Firepolice: Brian Burns

Rockwell/Ruskracing Decals: Killian Rusk

Strikt Slaton Yamaha: Zack Freeberg, Preston Mull and Scott Champion

SUN KTM/Absolute Race Technology: Robert Fitch

Team Crosley Radio/RiderSurance/Bee Line/ H & O Contracting: Jake Baumert

.Team DirtCandy Graphics: Ronnie Stewart. Robert Lind

Team Honda Muscle Milk: Trey Canard. Justin Barcia

Team Tedder/Monster Energy Kawasaki: Dakota Tedder

Trustimplants.com Suzuki: Tevin Tapia

Traders Racing: Broc Schmelyun – 450

Valli Motorsports Yamaha: Christophe Pourcel – 450

Yoshimura Suzuki: James Stewart.

51 Fifty Energy Honda: Jake Canada – 250

 

- – Teams for World Motocross Championships

 

Bike-It Yamaha: MXGP – Max Anstie, Rui Goncalves

Ice1 Racing Husqvarna – MXGP: – Todd Waters

HM Plant KTM UK – MXGP: Shaun Simpson, MX2 Mel Pocock

JStar KTM: MXGP: Jake Nicholls, Matiss Karro

Kemea Reytec van de Laar Yamaha: Luke Styke MX2

MX24 Honda – MXGP – Xavier Boog, Jens Getteman
Marchetti KTM – Ivo Monticelli – MX2

Monster Energy Yamaha – MX2 – Max Anstie, MX1 – TBA

Moto Base Honda – Cristin Beggi??

Red Bull KTM – MXGP - Antonio Cairoli, Ken DeDycker, MX2 – Jeffrey Herlings.

Route77energy MVR-D Honda  – MXGP: Jason Dougan??

Scott KTM – MXGP – Kenny Van Dueen, Nikolai Paschinskij??

Team Honda – MXGP: Max Nagl, Evgeny Bobryshev

Team Kawasaki – MXGP – Gautier Paulin, Steven Frossard.Tommy Searle.

Team Kawasaki – MX2 – Alessandro Lupino, Arnaud Tonus.

Team Suzuki – Clement Desalle, Kevin Strijbos

Team Yamaha - MXGP – Jeremy Van Horebeek. MX2 – Christophe Charlier

TM Racing – MXGP: Tanel Leok. Davide Guaneri

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing in MX2 – Aleksandr Tonkov, Romain Febvre

 

- – 2013 Australasian Results:

 

- – 2013 Australian Speedway Championships – January 2013

 

Final Championship Standings and Points (three round breakdown in brackets): 1. Troy Batchelor (20+20+20) 60. 2. Dakota North (14+18+16) 48. 3. Cameron Woodward (15+17+15) 47. 4. Rohan Tungate (17+9+17) 43. 5. Jason Doyle (18+7+18) 43. 6. Davey Watt (11+16+12) 39. 7. Alex Davies (12+11+11) 34. 8. Michael Dyer (16+4+13) 33. 9. Justin Sedgmen (13+15+3) 31. 10. Josh Grajczonek (10+12+9) 31 11. Mark Lemon (9+14+7) 30. 12. Sam Masters (7+13+10) 30. 13. Tryon Proctor (6+10+14) 30. 14. Adam Shields (3+6+4) 13. 15. Kozza Smith (4+2+6) 12. 16. Cameron Heeps (2+3+2)

2013 Pixado Troy Bayliss Cup – January 2013

Final Results: 1. Michael Kirkness. 2. Troy Herfoss. 3. Jarryd Oram. 4. Troy Bayliss. 5. Paul Caslick. 6. Broc Parkes. 7. Jamie Stauffer. 8. Damian Cudlin. 9. Josh Waters. 10. Josh Brookes. DNF – Chris Vermeulen, Josh Hook.

 

 

- – 2013 Woodville GP – New Zealand – January 2013

 

Invitation feature race: 1. Ben Townley (Tauranga, Honda). 2. Todd Waters (Australia, KTM). 3. Kirk Gibbs (Australia, KTM). 4. Michael Phillips (Rotorua, Honda). 5. Jake Nicholls (Great Britain, KTM).

 

MX1 class: 1. Ben Townley (Tauranga, Honda) 72 points; 2. Cody Cooper (Mount Maunganui, Suzuki) 69; 3 (Tie) Justin McDonald (Christchurch, Honda) and Michael Phillips (Rotorua, Honda) 50.

 

MX2 class: 1. Jake Nicholls (Great Britain, KTM) 75; 2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Yamaha) 60; 3. Darryll King (Hamilton, Yamaha) 58.


- – 2013 InsureMyRide Melbourne Enduro-X- Feb 2013

Pro Class Final (Overall Results): 1. Peter Boyle 75 Pts 2. Chris Hollis 60 Pts 3. Toby Price 57 Pts 4. Mitch Harper 54 Pts 5. Tom McCormack 44 Pts 6. Ben Grabham 39 Pts 7. Jarrod Bewley 38 Pts 8. Alex Bolton 37 Pts 9. Robert Nowak 36 Pts 10. Kyle Redmund 35 Pts 11. Wally Palmer 25 Pts 12. Cameron Taylor 18 Pts13. Travis Cooper 10 Pts

Expert Final Top 10: 1. Dylan Rees 2. Luke Tomlinson 3. Thomas Tuckerman 4. Cade Vagg 5. Nathan Purton 6. Shaun Brunton 7. Jacob Deagan 8. Troy Maynes 9. Broc Grabham 10. Jayden Grimshaw

Over 35 Final Top 10: 1. Cameron Taylor 2. Adam Reiman 3. David Petroff 4. Miller Hinds 5. Jason Salopayers 6. Darren Jessett 7. Owen Lock 8. Paul Luxmore 9. Lee Pearsall 10. David Flemming

Clubman Final Top 10: 1. Thomas Crutchfield 2. Zac Mularczyk 3. Anthony Hanlan 4. Hayden Bryan 5. Richard Duryea 6. Jacob Whittle 7. Dan March 8. Andrew Wilksch 9. Simon Van Baalen 10. Michael Bowes

Women Final: 1. Kristie McKinnon 2. Ina Halls 3. Teneil VAN DOORN 4. Kellie Catanese 5. Amber Lock

Junior Final: 1. Tom Mason 2. Nic Tomlinson 3. Stuart Holt 4. James Boyle 5. Jake Jordan-Hill 6. Kyle Bernard 7. Jacob Sinclair 8. Brady Milton

- – 2013 New Zealand Motocross Championships – April 2013

 

Final Points – MX1: 1. Cody Cooper 289 points. 2. Billy MacKenzie 241 points. 3. Todd Waters 235 points. 4. Daryl Hurley 182 points. 5. Justin McDonald 174 points.

Final Points – MX2: 1. Scott Columb 233 points. 2. Brock Winston 217 points. 3. Rhys Carter 215 points. 4. Ethan Martens 195 points. 5. Peter Broxholme 181 points.

Final Points – 125cc: 1. Cameron Vaughan 270 points. 2. Logan Blackbur 269 points. 3. Aaron Wiltshier 203 points. 4. Cohen Chase 187 points. 5. Cam Negus 172 points

 

 

 

 

- – 2013 Kamfari – Darwin – NT – April 2013

 

Kamfari 2013 Outright Finishers: 1st #1 Brad Williscroft. 2nd#124 Daniel McInnes. 3rd #84 Coby Willis. 4th #81 Chris Warwick. 5th #209 Rodney Black. 6th #160 Phil Peterson. 7th #873 David Bates. 8th #524 Wayne Arthy. 9th #607 Tanya Hearn. 10th #13 Gregory O’Brien.

 

- – 2013 Finke Desert Race – June 2013

 

Top 20 Outright – Day1 – Day 2 – Overall Time:

 

1. Smith, Todd – Condobolin, NSW – Honda CRF450R            02:00:23          02:01:44          04:02:08

2. Smith, Jake  Condobolin, NSW – Honda CRF450R                           02:03:05          02:02:58          04:06:03

3. Green, Joshua – Soldiers Point, NSW – Yamaha YZF450                 02:04:04          02:03:38          04:07:42

4. Bewley, Jarrod – Oberon, NSW – Husaberg FE 501                        02:05:49          02:03:41          04:09:30

5. Long, Ivan – Tanunda, SA – KTM 500 EXC                                       02:07:23          02:03:21          04:10:44

6. Dooley-Mcdonnell, Jack – Alice Springs, NT – Honda CRF450R      02:07:44          02:05:29          04:13:14

7. Auricht, Caleb – Pacific Paradise, QLD – Honda CRF450R              02:07:56          02:08:11          04:16:08

8. Fish, Mathew – Kyneton, VIC – KTM 450SXF                                   02:09:41          02:08:06          04:17:48

9. Summers, Lachlan – Alice Springs, NT – Kawasaki KXF450             02:10:46          02:10:57          04:21:43

10. Marr, Lachlan – Alice Springs, NT – Honda CRF450R                   02:12:16          02:10:01          04:22:18

11. Grabham, Ben – Bathurst, NSW – KTM 450 SX-F                          02:12:46          02:12:31          04:25:17

12. Hayes, Luke – Alice Springs, NT – KTM 450 SX-F                           02:16:42          02:12:03          04:28:46

13. Walsh, Michael – Alice Springs, NT – Honda CRF450R                 02:17:39          02:12:08          04:29:47

14. Faggotter, Rod – Longreach, QLD – Yamaha YZ450F                    02:15:58          02:16:55          04:32:54

15. Boyle, Peter – Stony Creek, VIC – Honda CRF450R                       02:20:16          02:15:09          04:35:26

16. Armstead, Kenny – Alice Springs, NT – KTM SX-F                          02:20:50          02:15:15          04:36:05

17. Stephens, Lee – Fern Bay, NSW – Suzuki RMZ450                         02:19:51          02:18:06          04:37:57

18. Turner, William – Alice Springs , NT – Honda CRF450R                02:20:36          02:17:44          04:38:21

19. Van Maanenberg, Luke – Sippy Downs, QLD – Honda CRF450R   02:18:25          02:20:16          04:38:42

20. Nelson, Micheal – Alice Springs, NT – Kawasaki KXF                    02:21:56          02:17:57          04:39:53

 

- – 2013 Manjimup 15000 Motocross – June 2013

 

Results – Manjimup 15,000, Cosy Creek, WA:  1. Todd Waters. 2. Kirk Gibbs. 3. Jamie Law. 4. Jay Marmont. 5. Louis Calvin. 6. Josh Adams. 7. Kyle Webster. 8. Charlie Creech. 9. Paul Humberston. 10. Travis Freistat.

 

- – 2013 Hattah Desert Race- June 2013

 

2013 – Hattah Desert Race Outright Top 20: 1. JOSH GREEN 8 4:22:36.072. 2. JARROD BEWLEY 8 4:24:55.749. 3. PETER BOYLE 8 4:28:59.435. 4. TOM MCCORMACK 8 4:30:29.663. 5. BEN GRABHAM 8 4:31:40.574. 6. WARREN SMART 8 4:31:50.983. 7. CHRIS HOLLIS 8 4:33:38.777. 8. IVAN LONG 8 4:47:31.761. 9. MATTHEW FISH 8 4:54:48.804. 10. NATHAN TRIGG 8 4:55:31.736. 11. BRENTON KEEP 8 4:57:34.780. 12. BROC GRABHAM 8 4:59:20.944. 13. JACOB SMITH 8 5:00:43.105. 14. TODD SMITH 8 5:04:22.027. 15. BEN TOWNLEY 8 5:05:49.128. 16. ALEX MORRIS 8 5:09:24.896. 17. BEN BURRELL 7 4:22:41.633. 18. BEN GREENWOOD 7 4:24:35.760. 19. KRISTIAN SPRENGER 7 4:25:06.786. 20. JACK DOOLEY-MCDONNELL 7 4:27:59.445.

 

- – 2013 Harvey Fresh Australian Four-Day Enduro – WA – July 2013

 

Prologue – Top 20 (with other notables): 1. Chris Hollis 04:28.545. 2. Daniel Milner 04:32.304. 3. Matthew Phillips 04:33.290. 4. Stefan Merriman 04:35.165. 5. Glenn Kearney 04:37.096. 6. Stefan Granquist 04:38.012. 7. Peter Boyle 04:41.715. 8. Lachlan Stanford 04:42.905. 9. Josh Green 04:42.997. 10. Brett Holl 04:43.731. 11. Dylan Rees 04:44.586. 12. Scott Keegan 04:44.659. 13. Nick Lean 04:45.153. 14. Tom McCormack 04:45.863. 15. Ben Burrell 04:48.192. 16. Ben Grabham 04:48.246. 17. Daniel Sanders 04:52.367. 18. Brent Dean 04:52.550. 19. Mitchell Bowen 04:52.590. 20. Kane Hall 04:52.791. 21. Michael Hand 04:52.927. 22. Damian Smith 04:55.552. 23. Adam Riemann 04:55.746. 27. Kirk Hutton 04:57.528. 35. Matthew Dumigan 05:09.853. 49. Geoff Ballard 05:21.279. 55. Jessica Gardiner 05:24.449. 56. Emelie Karlsson 05:25.403. 62. Jemma Wilson 05:28.30. 117. Alister McRae. 05:53.110. 233. Rob Kent 09:04.559.

 

Final Outright Results: 1. Daniel Milner 26 01:56:55.123. 2. Chris Hollis 26 01:58:07.770. 3. Matthew Phillips 26 01:58:22.711. 4. Josh Green 26 02:01:38.231. 5. Tom McCormack 26 02:02:09.824. 6. Peter Boyle 26 02:02:28.438. 7. Lachlan Stanford 26 02:02:47.089. 8. Stefan Merriman 26 02:02:47.156. 9. Ben Burrell 26 02:03:11.180. 10. Ben Grabham 26 02:03:20.999. 11. Geoff Braico 26 02:03:55.904. 12. Scott Keegan 26 02:04:19.313. 13. Stefan Granquist 26 02:05:09.986. 14. Mitchell Bowen 26 02:05:41.767. 15. Glenn Kearney 26 02:06:05.001. 16. Damian Smith 26 02:06:46.519. 17. Nick Lean 26 02:07:14.861. 18. Brett Holl 26 02:09:10.106. 19. Daniel Sanders 26 02:10:41.457. 20. Justin Parker 26 02:10:49.652.

 

E1 Final Results: 1. Daniel Milner 26 01:56:55.123. 2. Tom McCormack 26 02:02:09.824. 3. Peter Boyle 26 02:02:28.438. 4. Ben Burrell 26 02:03:11.180. 5. Glenn Kearney 26 02:06:05.001. 6. Nick Lean 26 02:07:14.861. 7. Daniel Sanders 26 02:10:41.457. 8. Justin Parker 26 02:10:49.652. 9. Kristian Sprenger 26 02:11:12.952. 10. Michael McCormack 26 02:14:42.779.

 

E2 Final Results: 1. Chris Hollis 26 01:58:07.770. 2. Matthew Phillips 26 01:58:22.711. Josh Green 26 02:01:38.231. 4. Lachlan Stanford 26 02:02:47.089. 5. Stefan Merriman 26 02:02:47.156. 6. Scott Keegan 26 02:04:19.313. 7. Brett Holl 26 02:09:10.106. 8. Dylan Rees 26 02:11:17.997. 9. Kane Hall 26 02:12:02.564. 10. Kaleb Treasure 26 02:14:55.361.

 

E3 Final Results: 1. Ben Grabham 26 02:03:20.999. 2. Geoff Braico 26 02:03:55.904. 3. Stefan Granquist 26 02:05:09.986. 4. Mitchell Bowen 26 02:05:41.767. 5. Michael Hand 26 02:12:10.170. 6. Adam Giles 26 02:17:44.153. 7. Ethan Depiazzi 26 02:19:21.929. 8. Leigh Monkhouse 26 02:26:54.784. 9. Alister McRae 26 02:29:58.135. 10. Steven Braico 26 02:31:49.818.

 

35+ Final Results: 1. Damian Smith 26 02:06:46.519. 2. Kirk Hutton 26 02:11:24.695. 3. Adam Riemann 26 02:14:18.376. 4. Matthew Dumigan 26 02:15:12.006. 5. David Langstone 26 02:18:15.052. 6. Ben Hothersall 26 02:21:42.908. 7. Con Privitera 26 02:25:12.958. 8. Toby Elt 26 02:27:21.185. 9. Scott Campbell 26 02:29:33.883. 10. Craig Stallard 26 02:30:05.795.

 

45+ Final Results: 1. Trent Lean 26 02:16:52.610. 2. Geoff Ballard 26 02:17:24.281. 3. Ian Jenner 26 02:28:01.743. 4. Michael Turner 26 02:34:26.509. 5. Rick Braico 26 02:37:28.395. 6. Peter Hoelzl 26 02:39:02.752. 7. Franz Moser 26 02:39:49.869. 8. Brendan Walsh 26 02:41:23.312. 9. Greg Yates 26 02:42:49.449. 10. Darrin Strauch 26 02:48:27.305.

 

Women’s Final Results: 1. Emelie Karlsson 26 02:22:42.126. 2. Jessica Gardiner 26 02:24:07.402. 3. Jemma Wilson 26 02:26:03.219. 4. Shelley Connor 26 02:30:12.760. 5. Tayla Jones 26 02:31:11.922. 6. Bronwyn Aplin 26 02:40:29.034. 7. Dimity-Lee Duke 26 02:45:14.390. 8. Kellie Catanese 26 02:51:38.721.

 

- – 2013 King Of The Cross Motocross – Western Australia – Aug 2013

 

King of the Cross Podium: 1. Kirk Gibbs. 2. Jake Moss. 3. Cody Mackie.

- – WA Desert Tri-Series – Round 3 – Kumarina Station – August 2013

 

W.A. Desert Racing Tri-Series Rd.3 Outright Results (Provisional): 1. Ben Grabham, 2. Todd Smith, 3. Matt Fish, 4. Broc Grabham, 5. Jehi Willis.

 

WA Desert Racing Tri-Series rounds: Rd.1 Doorawarrah 500 – June 21-23 Doorawarrah Station, Carnarvon WA. Rd.2 Indee 500 – July 12-14 Indee Station, Port Hedland WA. Rd.3 Kumarina 2-Day – August 9-11, Kumarina Station, Newman WA.

 

- – 2013 King of Nepean – Nepean Raceway – August 2013

 

1st: Luke Richards. 2nd: Marty McNamara. 3rd: Paul Caslick.

 

- – 2013 Australian MX Nationals – Final Points after 10 Rounds

 

Monster Energy MX1 championship standings (after 10 of 10 rounds): 1. Matt Moss 643. 2. Todd Waters 627. 3. Billy Mackenzie 583. 4. Cody Cooper 535. 5. Kirk Gibbs 528. 6. Jake Moss 492. 7. Jay Marmont 428. 8. Adam Monea 427. 9. Lawson Bopping 407. 10. Sam Martin 335. 11. James Booth-Elliot 319. 12. Tye Simmonds 273. 13. Gareth Swanepoel 232. 14. Cody Mackie 226. 15. Jacob Wright 216. 16. Sam Duncanson 210. 17. Daniel McCoy 209. 18. Cheyne Boyd 189. 19. Kieran Tisdale 162. 20. Robbie Marshall 143.

 

Motul MX2 championship standings (after 10 of 10 rounds): 1. Luke Styke 683. 2. Kale Makeham 564. 3. Brock Winston 536. 4. Ryan Marmont 446. 5. Dylan Long 440. 6. Rhys Carter 407. 7. Takeshi Katsuya 398. 8. Kayne Lamont 392. 9. Geran Stapleton 349. 10. Wade Hunter 330. 11. Josh Cachia 305. 12. Tristen Cachia 292. 13. Luke Clout 285. 14. Beau Ralston 267. 15. John Prutti 267. 16. Daniel McEntee 255. 17. Luke Wilson 222. 18. Kieran Scheele 202. 19. Kade Mosig 197. 20. Matt Ryan 160.

 

Pirelli MXD championship standings (after eight of eight rounds): 1. Hamish Harwood 504. 2. Jay Wilson 453. 3. Jack Simpson 400. 4. Corey James 383. 5. Joel Wightman 369. 6. Jesse Dobson 353. 7. Jake Emanuelli 329. 8. Joel Dinsdale 325. 9. Logan Blackburn 293. 10. Dakota Court 269. 11. Tomas Ravenhorst 266. 12. Dylan Wills 194. 13. Jordan Bissaker 191. 14. Nick Scott 176. 15. Bailey Coxon 171. 16. Nathan Denny 166. 17. Jesse Madden 151. 18. Damien Harrison 151. 19. Izak Maule 149. 20. Mitchell Nichols 143.

 

- – 2013 Yamaha AORC – Final Results

 

Final 2013 Outright Results: 1. Daniel Milner 268 Pts. 2. Chris Hollis 235 Pts. 3. Glenn Kearney 198 Pts. 4. Stefan Merriman 193 Pts. 5. Jarrod Bewley 175 Pts. 6. Josh Green 174 Pts. 7. Lachlan Stanford 144 Pts. 8. Geoff Braico 137 Pts. 9. Scott Keegan 128 Pts. 10. Tom McCormack 126 Pts. 11. Ben Burrell 117 Pts. 12. Stefan Granqvist 103 Pts. 13. Toby Price 97 Pts. 14. Tom Kite 84 Pts. 15. Peter Boyle 73 Pts. 16. Daniel SANDERS 67 Pts. 17. AJ Roberts 41 Pts. 18. MATT PHILLIPS 36 Pts. 19. Mitch Bowen 30 Pts. 20. Brett Holl 23 Pts.

 

Final 2013 E1 Results: 1. Daniel Milner 294 Pts. 2. Glenn Kearney 246 Pts. 3. Ben Burrell 210 Pts. 4. Tom McCormack 206 Pts. 5. Tom Kite 186 Pts. 6. Daniel SANDERS 155 Pts. 7. Kristian Sprenger 150 Pts. 8. Nick Lean 131 Pts. 9. Peter Boyle 128 Pts. 10. Brett Holl 89 Pts.

 

Final 2013 E2 Results: 1. Chris Hollis 264 Pts. 2. Stefan Merriman 243 Pts. 3. Josh Green 220 Pts. 4. Lachlan Stanford 212 Pts. 5. Scott Keegan 187 Pts. 6. Jarrod Bewley 126 Pts. 7. Kye Anderson 101 Pts. 8. Richard CHIBNALL 87 Pts. 9. Kane Hall 87 Pts. 10. Brent Dean 82 Pts.

 

Final 2013 E3 Results: 1. Geoff Braico 265 Pts. 2. Stefan Granqvist 228 Pts. 3. AJ Roberts 164 Pts. 4. Broc Grabham 149 Pts. 5. Jarrod Bewley 122 Pts. 6. TOBY PRICE 100 Pts. 7. Mitch Bowen 89 Pts. 8. Daniel Welsh 62 Pts. 9. Peter Clark 51 Pts. 10. Steven Braico 49 Pts.

 

Final 2013 Women’s Results: 1. Emelie Karlsson 273 Pts. 2. Jessica Gardiner 235 Pts. 3. Sophie Coldiutt 216 Pts. 4. Tayla Jones 208 Pts. 5. Teneil VANDOORN 150 Pts. 6. Tamara Gray 147 Pts. 7. KRISTIE MCKINNON 72 Pts. 8. TANYA HEARN 67 Pts. 9. Kellie CATANESE 62 Pts. 10. Brittany Rubie 57 Pts.

 

Final 2013 Veterans Results: 1. Damian Smith 238 Pts. 2. Kirk Hutton 235 Pts. 3. Craig Treasure 168 Pts. 4. Anthony Smidt 87 Pts. 5. Jason Pearce 86 Pts. 6. CRAIG WEASE 78 Pts. 7. David MURRAY 72 Pts. 8. Scott SZABO 67 Pts. 9. Owen LOCK 64 Pts. 10. David PETROFF 61 Pts.

 

Final 2013 Masters Results: 1. Trent Lean 248 Pts. 2. Ian Jenner 237 Pts. 3. Geoff Ballard 194 Pts. 4. Mark Cockerill 182 Pts. 5. Michael Turner 65 Pts. 6. Darrin Strauch 61 Pts. 7. David Pratten 59 Pts. 8. Ken BURT 57 Pts. 9. WAYNE ARTHY 55 Pts. 10. Raymond THORP 51 Pts.

 

- – Stephen Dinsdale King of the Beach Race – Sept 15

 

 RACE RESULTS: 1 Wade Moohin. 2 Jace Castles. 3 Mick Hansen.4. TBA. 5. Mick Kirkness

- – 2013 Australasian Safari – 20 – 27  September – Western Australia – Full Results

 

Sept 20 – Prolouge Results – Jurien Bay: 1. STEPHENS Lee, KTM EXC 500 06:07. 2. SMITH Todd, Honda CRF450X 06:15. 3. SMITH Jake, Honda CRF450X 06:23. 4. FAGGOTTER Rodney, Yamaha WR450F 06:29. 5. FISH Matt, KTM 500 EXC 06:30. 6. STRANGE Vernon, Yamaha WR450F 06:30. 7. MCRAE Alister, KTM 500 EXC 06:32. 8. SCOBLE Russell, Honda CRF450X 06:35. 9. VERNON Chad, Yamaha WR450 06:36. 10. STRANGE Warren, Aprilia RXV550 06:40.

 

Sept 21 – Day 1 – Northampton to Kalbarri: 1. Rodney Faggotter 02:57:58. 2. Todd Smith 02:58:34. 3. Matt Fish 03:02:30. 4. Shane Diener 03:05:04. 5. Lee Stephens 03:06:26. 6. Vernon Strange 03:06:33. 7. Russell Scoble 03:11:15. 8. Warren Strange 03:11:21. 9. Alister McRae 03:11:561. 10. Ivan Erceg 03:15:42.

 

Sept 22 – Day 2 – Kalbarri – Gascoyne Junction: Todd Smith 05:00:05. Rodney Faggotter 05:00:11. Matt Fish 05:05:58. Shane Diener 05:12:05. Lee Stephens 05:16:02. Vernon Strange 05:19:21. Russell Scoble 05:25:50. Alister McRae 05:29:46. Ivan Erceg 05:31:08. Warren Strange 05:31:11.

 

Moto Overall Results After Leg 2: 1. FAGGOTTER, Rodney 07:08:58. 2. SMITH, Todd 07:09:25. 3. FISH, Matt 07:21:20. 4. DIENER, Shane 07:26:27. 5. STEPHENS, Lee 07:43:02. 6. SCOBLE, Russell 07:50:18. 7. MCRAE, Alister 07:50:24. 8. STRANGE, Warren 07:56:58. 9. INGRAM, Ryan 08:01:17. 10. O’CONNOR, Troy 08:03:57.

 

Sept 23 – Day 3 – Gascoyne Junction – Gascoyne Junction: 1. FAGGOTTER, Rodney 2013 Yamaha WR450F 04:13:02. 2. SMITH, Todd 2013 Honda CRF450X 04:21:26. 3. FISH, Matt 2014 KTM 500 EXC 04:21:57. 4. SMITH, Jake 2013 Honda CRF450X. 5. DIENER, Shane (DC) 2013 Yamaha WR450F 04:30:28. 6. MCRAE, Alister 2014 KTM 500 EXC 04:32:30. 7. STEPHENS, Lee (DC) 2014 KTM EXC 04:37:21. 8. SCOBLE, Russell 2013 Honda CRF450X 04:46:59. 9. INGRAM, Ryan 2014 KTM EXC 500 04:59:37. 10. O’CONNOR, Troy 2014 KTM EXC 500 05:02:12.

 

Moto Overall Results after Leg 3: 1. Rodney Faggotter 11:22:00. 2. Todd Smith 11:30:49. 3. Matt Fish 11:43:17. 4. Shane Diener 11:56:55. 5. Lee Stephens 12:20:23. 6. Alister McRae 12:22:24. 7. Russell Scoble 12:37:17. 8. Ryan Ingram 13:02:34. 9. Troy O’Connor 13:17:09. 10. Ivan Erceg 13:29:14.

 

Sept 24 – Day 4 – Gascoyne Junction – Carnarvon: 1. FISH, Matt 2014 KTM 500 EXC 02:46:47. 2. FAGGOTTER, Rodney 2013 Yamaha WR450F 02:48:02. 3. DIENER, Shane (DC) 2013 Yamaha WR450F 02:51:45. 4. MCRAE, Alister 2014 KTM 500 EXC 02:52:48. 5. STEPHENS, Lee (DC) 2014 KTM EXC 03:00:04. 6. SCOBLE, Russell 2013 Honda CRF450X 03:02:45. 7. INGRAM, Ryan 2014 KTM EXC 500 03:07:07. 8. ERCEG, Ivan 2012 Honda CRF450X 03:09:31. 9. NAPPY, Paul 2012 Honda CRF450X 03:12:36. 10. FOREMAN, Tim 2013 KTM EXC 500 03:15:27.

 

Moto Outright Top 10 After Leg 4: 1. Rodney Faggotter 14:10:02. 2. Matt Fish 14:30:04. 3. Shane Diener 14:48:40. 4. Alister McRae 15:15:12. 5. Lee Stephens 15:20:27. 6. Russell Scoble 15:40:02. 7. Ryan Ingram 16:09:41. 8. Troy O’Connor 16:32:36. 9. Ivan Erceg 16:38:45. 10. Tim Foreman 16:58:09.

 

Sept 25 – Day 5 – Carnarvon – Carnarvon: Cancelled

 

Sept 26 – Day 6 – Hamilin Pool – Kalbarri: 1. DIENER, Shane (DC) 2013 Yamaha WR450F 02:00:02. 2. STEPHENS, Lee (DC) 2014 KTM EXC 500 02:00:43. 3. FISH, Matt 2014 KTM 500 EXC 02:01:33. 4. FAGGOTTER, Rodney 2013 Yamaha WR450F 02:03:36. 5. MCRAE, Alister 2014 KTM 500 EXC 02:04:44. 6. SCOBLE, Russell 2013 Honda CRF450X 02:10:26. 7. O’CONNOR, Troy 2014 KTM EXC 500 02:15:58. 8. INGRAM, Ryan 2014 KTM EXC 500 02:20:13. 9. CHAPPELL, Marty 2011 KTM 530 02:29:56. 10. BALL, Charlie (DC) 2013 Honda CRF450X 02:30:11.

 

2013 Australasian Safari Standings After Leg 6: 1. FAGGOTTER, Rodney 2013 Yamaha WR450F 18:06:29. 2. FISH, Matt 2014 KTM 500 EXC 18:32:44. 3. DIENER, Shane (DC) 2013 Yamaha WR450F 18:46:28. 4. STEPHENS, Lee (DC) 2014 KTM EXC 500 19:14:34. 5. MCRAE, Alister 2014 KTM 500 EXC 19:15:29. 6. SCOBLE, Russell 2013 Honda CRF450X 19:58:49. 7. INGRAM, Ryan 2014 KTM EXC 500 20:38:54. 8. O’CONNOR, Troy 2014 KTM EXC 500 20:58:24. 9. FOREMAN, Tim 2013 KTM EXC 500 21:47:41. 10. WATT, Stan 2013 KTM EXC 500 21:59:39.

 

Sept 27 – Day 7 – Kalbarri – Geraldton:

 

2013 Australasian Safari Final Moto Results: 1. Rodney Faggotter 2013 Yamaha WR450F 19:11:26. 2. Matt Fish 2014 KTM 500 EXC 19:37:21. 3. Shane Diener (DC) 2013 Yamaha WR450F 19:48:27. 4. Lee Stephens (DC) 2014 KTM EXC 500 20:16:28. 5. Alister McRae 2014 KTM 500 EXC 20:22:41. 6. Russell Scoble 2013 Honda CRF450X 21:03:13. 7. Ryan Ingram 2014 KTM EXC 500 21:48:08. 8. Troy O’Connor 2014 KTM EXC 500 22:09:19. 9. Tim Foreman 2013 KTM EXC 500 22:58:26. 10. Stan Watt 2013 KTM EXC 500 23:23:50.

 

- – 2013 Australian Junior Dirt Track Championships – Barleigh Ranch Raceway

 

Here are the results from all classes.

 

65cc 7 – U / 9 years: 1. Senna Agius (Central Coast). 2. Max Stauffer (Kurri). 3. Hunter Penhallurick (Whitsunday)

 

65cc 9 – U / 13 years: 1. Joel Kelso (Gold Coast). 2. Matthew Gilmore (Cowra). 3. Caleb Porter (Central Coast)

 

85cc 4-str. Modified 7 – U / 10 years: 1. Max Stauffer (Kurri). 2. Bailey Viner (North Brisbane). 3. Rowan Miller (North Brisbane)

 

85cc 4-str. Modified 10– U / 14 years: 1. Declan Kennedy (North Brisbane). 2. Angus Hutchinson (Kurri). 3. Mitchell Cluff (Central Coast)

 

85cc 2 str. / 150cc 4-str. Std. Wheel 9 – U / 11 years: 1. Joel Kelso (Gold Coast). 2. Callan Davies (North Brisbane). 3. Kye Andrews (Taree)

 

85cc 2-str. / 150cc 4-str. Std. Wheel 11 – U / 13yrs: 1. Broc Pearson (Gold Coast). 2. Mackenzie Childs (Kurri). 3. Billy Van Eerde (Townsville)

 

85cc 2-str. / 150cc 4-str. Big. Wheel 11 – U / 13 yrs: 1. Billy Van Eerde (Townsville). 2. Broc Pearson (Gold Coast). 3. Matthew Gilmore (Cowra)

 

85cc 2-str. / 150cc 4-str. Big. Wheel 13 – U/16 yrs: 1. Boyd Hollis (Kurri). 2. Lawson Walters (Kurri). 3. Tom Herrick (Wyalong)

 

100-150cc 2-str. 13 – U / 16 years: 1. Max Croker (Kurri). 2. Kye Thomson (North Brisbane). 3. Jack Passfield (Central Coast)

 

100-150cc 2-str. / 200-250cc 4-str. 13 – U / 16 years: 1. Ben Cook (Cowra). 2. Zack Cook (Cowra). 3. Thomas Duggan (Cowra)

 

200-250cc 4-str. 13 – U / 16 years: 1. Max Croker (Kurri). 2. Thomas Duggan (Cowra). 3. Kye Thomson (North Brisbane)

 

85cc 2-str. / 150cc 4-str. Girls 11-U / 16 years: 1. Lilish Ross (Wyalong). 2. Tia Davis (Central Coast). 3. Keegan Pickering (Kurri)

 

100-150cc 2-str. / 200-250cc 4-str. Girls 13-U/16yrs: 1. Lilish Ross (Wyalong). 2. Keegan Pickering (Kurri). 3. Georgia Gray (Central Coast)

 

Support Classes (Non- championship class):

 

85cc 2-str. / 150cc 4-str. Std. Wheel 13 – U/16 yrs: 1. Iilish Ross (Wyalong). 2. Keegan Pickering (Kurri). 3. Harry Scott (Hunter)

50cc Div. 2 7 – U / 9 years: 1. Zachary Watson (Taree). 2. Aiden Hawkins (Townsville). 3. Lachlan Hawkins (Townsville).

 

- – KTM Australian Junior Motocross Championship – Horsham, September 28 to October 5

150cc/250cc 4st – 15 Yrs: 1. Wayde Carter 70 Pts. 2. Nathan Crawford 64 Pts. 3. Dylan Heaton 59 Pts. 4. Cohen Chase 56 Pts. 5. Brock Mcleary 47 Pts. 6. Matthew Hopkins-Talty 45 Pts. 7. Ty Pearce 42 Pts. 8. Jonte Reynders 36 Pts. 9. Zak Small 31. 10. Andy Dinicol 30 Pts.

125cc – 15 Yrs: 1. Dylan Heaton 117. 2. Nathan Crawford 112 Pts. 3. Wayde Carter 98 Pts. 4. Ty Pearce 83 Pts. 5. Brock Mcleary 81 Pts. 6. Matthew Hopkins-Talty 77 Pts. 7. Cohen Chase 72 Pts. 8. Braden Collins 71 Pts. 9. Jake Pruiti 54 Pts. 10. Zak Small 45 Pts.

150cc/250cc 4st – 13/u15 Yrs: 1. Egan Mastin 75 Pts. 2. Jed Beaton 66 Pts. 3. Wilson Todd 56 Pts. 4. Josiah Natzke 47 Pts. 5. Ryan Eden 46 Pts. 6. Connor Tierney 41 Pts. 7. Jordan Hill 36 Pts. 8. Joel Adamson 31 Pts. 9. Liam Whisler 30 Pts. 10. Lachlan Holroyd 29 Pts.

125cc – 13/u15 Yrs: 1. Jed Beaton 72 Pts. 2. Wilson Todd 69 Pts. 3. Connor Tierney 53 Pts. 4. Josiah Natzke 51 Pts. 5. Callum Norton 41 Pts. 6. Jordan Hill 35 Pts. 7. Caleb Grothues 34 Pts. 8 . Ryan Eden 31 Pts. 9. Kaleb Barham 31 Pts. 10. Morgan Oloughlin 30 Pts.

Junior Lites – 13/u16 Yrs Female: 1. Emma Milesevic 115 Pts. 2. Ashleigh Mccormick 104 Pts. 3. Amy Bartsch 103 Pts. 4. Chelsea Carter 78 Pts. 5. Alisha Barrett 75 Pts. 6. Alysha Goullet 74 Pts. 7. Cheyenne Taylor 69 Pts. 8. Danielle Foot 68 Pts. 9. Lily Kent 64 Pts. 10. Ashlee Camilleri 55 Pts.

85cc/150cc 4st – 14/u16 Yrs: 1. Kaleb Barham 125 Pts. 2. Tyler Mccoy 104 Pts. 3. Travis Silk 95 Pts. 4. Shane Mcdonald 81 Pts. 5. Dylan Dukes 79 Pts. 6. Brandon Batson 71 Pts. 7. Cory Watts 64 Pts. 8. Brendon Walther 60 Pts. 9. Heaton Rejtano 59 Pts. 10. Dillon Johnson 58 Pts.

85cc/150cc 4st – 12/u16 Yrs Female: 1. Chelsea Carter 125 Pts. 2. Ashleigh Mccormick 102 Pts. 3. Amy Bartsch 92 Pts. 4. Danielle Foot 92 Pts. 5. Alisha Barrett 87 Pts. 6. Kara Cats 78 Pts. 7. Tanah Airey 64 Pts. 8. Lana Woodhead 61 Pts. 9. Ebony Harris 60 Pts. 10. Shanara Salafia 56 Pts.

85cc/150cc 4st – 12/u14 Yrs: 1. Wade Kirkland 68 Pts. 2. Cody Dyce 54 Pts. 3. Wyatt Chase 52 Pts. 4. Riley Dukes 49 Pts. 5. Caleb Grothues 47 Pts. 6. Hugh Mckay 43 Pts. 7. Cooper Pozniak 41 Pts. 8. Brodie Ellis 38 Pts. 9. Justin Hart 38 Pts. 10. Jake Mcglashan 37 Pts.

85cc/150cc 4st – 9/u12 Yrs: 1. Mason Rowe 75 Pts. 2. Rhys Budd 59 Pts. 3. Mason Semmens 57 Pts. 4. Caleb Clifton 50 Pts. 5. Bailey Malkiewicz 50 Pts. 6. Tyler Darby 44 Pts. 7. John Bova 40 Pts. 8. Callum Mcglade 36 Pts. 9. Jett Lawrence 27 Pts. 10. Davin Bartlett 24 Pts.

65cc – 11/u13 Yrs: 1. Rhys Budd 122 Pts. 2. Brodie Ellis 109 Pts. 3. Mason Rowe 82 Pts. 4. John Bova 77 Pts. 5. Bailey Malkiewicz 73 Pts. 6. Tyler Darby 65 Pts. 7. Mitchell Outram 65 Pts. 8. Jake Williams 61 Pts. 9. Patrick Ceh 60 Pts. 10. Kurt Oinn 48 Pts.

65cc 9/u11 Yrs: 1. Jett Lawrence 75 Pts. 2. Liam Andrews 60 Pts. 3. Tye Jones 55 Pts. 4. Jesse Pearce-Smith 50 Pts. 5. Simon Harris 50 Pts. 6. Alex Larwood 41 Pts. 7. Tyran Rees 38 Pts. 8. Billy Payne 38 Pts. 9. Kipp Adams 34 Pts. 10. Caleb Clifton 31 Pts.

65cc – 7/u9 Yrs: 1. Brad West 125 Pts. 2. Senna Agius 100 Pts. 3. Jack Kitchen 92 Pts. 4. Angus Riordan 73 Pts. 5. Ryder Kingsford 68 Pts. 6. Cooper Holroyd 67 Pts. 7. Luke Jhonston 66 Pts. 8. Jack Graham 63 Pts. 9. Lewis Callow 57 Pts. 10. Noah Smerdon 51 Pts.

50cc – 7/u9 Yrs: 1. Deegan Mancinelli 125 Pts. 2. Zachary Watson 93 Pts. 3. Jackson Camilleri 86 Pts. 4. Ty Kean 82 Pts. 5. Liam Atkinson 81 Pts. 6. Taj Gow-Smith 75 Pts. 7. Connor Towill 65 Pts. 8. Jett Burgess-Stevens 58 Pts. 9. Jak Mohr 47 Pts. 10. Landen Panozzo 45 Pts.

 

- – 2013 Australian Classic Motocross Championships: Queensland Moto Park

Super Seniors Over 70 years:
1          140      Vern Grayson
2          45        Greg Leaney   
3          50        Colin Metcher            
4          99        Bill Holm Snr
5          27        Bert Cavell

Pre 60 All Powers
1          90        Brad VanBarrelo
2          45        Greg Leaney
3          62        Des Heaney
4          12        Glen Wollenweber
5          Q8       Daryl Jones

Pre 65 250
1          90        Brad VanBarrelo
2          1          John Boag
3          97        Greg Kaddatz
4          72        Brian Watson
5          68        Robin Hall

Pre 65 263+
1          152      Greg Cavell
2          7          Carl Blecher
3          330      Andy Dykes
4          48        Stacey Heaney
5          40        Vern Grayson

Pre 70 250 Open
1          144      Steven Bowen
2          77        KEVIN DIEPERINK
3          1          John Boag
4          47        Mike Lawrie
5          68        Robin Hall

Pre 70 263+ Open
1          90        Brad VanBarrelo
2          354      John Kemp
3          27X      Greg Cavell
4          17        Carl Lindgren
5          789      Mike VanDenBroek

Pre 75 4 Stroke
1          27X      Greg Cavell
2          192      Wayne Skyring
3          124      FRANK NAPOLI
4          777      Jack Bristowe
5          80        Noel Lewis

Pre 75 125 Open
1          80        Matt Dank
2          188      Mitchell Worthington
3          72        Dean Rowe
4          35        Troy Kellaway
5          39        Scott Stockman

Pre 75 250 Open
1          90        Brad VanBarrelo
2          10        KRIS LINDGREN
3          X38      Phil Crough
4          141      Brett Bowen
5          X94      Peter Horwood

Pre 75 263+ Open
1          144      Steven Bowen
2          90        Brad VanBarrelo
3          33        Luke Corbett
4          494      Carl Rindlisbacher
5          10        Luke Harraway

Pre 78 125
1          84        Liam Beverly
2          150      Justin McMahon
3          21        Paul Smith
4          H32      Daniel Hutchings
5          789      Mike VanDenBroek

Pre 78 250 Open
1          48        Christian Horwood
2          84        Liam Beverly
3          150      Justin McMahon
4          31        John Kittle
5          188      Mitchell Worthington

Pre 78 263+ Open
1          150      Justin McMahon
2          33        Luke Corbett
3          291      Steven Newman
4          141      Brett Bowen
5          5          Noel Harker

- – Tasmanian 8 Hour Enduro – November 2

1. MATT PHILLIPS/MATT WOODHOUSE. 2. NATHAN PURTON/TOM MASON. 3. CONOR BIRD/LINCOLN BIRD. 4. CAMERON BRITT/TOM JONES. 5. ANDREW LETHBORG/NICK WALTERS. 6. DANE PETTINGILL/ALEX FEBEY/GENE CUMMING. 7. SAM DOLBEL/ANDREW NORRIS. 8. TROY SHERIDAN/DANIEL FENTON. 9. LOGAN SHEPPARD/JAKE HUGHES/CALE MEDWIN. 10. BAYLEE DAVIS/DEREK GRUNDY.

For results in all of the classes click on this link: http://www.mylaps.com/en/events/972009

- – 2013 Gascoyne Dash – Carnarvon to Gascoyne Junction, WA

Gascoyne Dash Results: 1. Ben Grabham (KTM500 EXC). 2. Matt Fish (KTM450 SX-F). 3. Gavin Russell (KTM450 SX-F).

- – Queensland Enduro Championships

Outright Championship Results: 1st Lachlan Stanford (Husqvarna) 72 points. 2nd Tom McCormack (Yamaha) 69 points. 3rd Kane Hall (Husqvarna) 55 points.

- – 2013 AMH Queensland Supercross Championships

Pro Open Final Championship Standings: 1. Daniel McCoy 47. 2. Jacob Wright 42. 3. Matt Haworth 36. 4. Sam Duncanson 34. 5. Clay Kilvington 27. 6. Jake Moss 25. 7. Robbie Marshall 18. 8. Jesse Madden 15. 9. Damien Harrison 14. 10. Nic Bressan 13.

Pro Lites Final Championship Standings: 1. Brenden Harrison 50. 2. Taylor Potter 42. 3. Wade Hunter 38. 4. Luke Wilson 32. 5. David Mellish 32. 6. Joel Evans 29. 7. Bailey Coxon 24. 8. Ryan Ziepes 23. 9. Nicholas Sutherland 22. 10. Casey Turner 13.

 

 

- – 2013 Bioflex Wildwood Rock Extreme Enduro – Victoria – Nov 10

Pro Class Results: 1. Graham Jarvis 9 laps. 2. Alfredo Gomez 9 laps. 3. Mitch Harper 8 laps. 4. Robert Nowak 7 laps. 5. Nic Tomlinson 6 laps. 6. Chris Cash 5 laps. 7. Daniel Sanders 4 laps. 8. Matt Phillips 3 laps. 9. Mark James 8 laps. DNF. Tom Scott 3 laps. DNF. Peter Boyle 1 lap.

- – 2013 Milwaukie Presents Terex ASX – Final Standings

SX Open Final Points: 1. Matt MOSS (NSW) 123 Pts. 2. Jake MOSS (NSW) 118 Pts. 3. Josh HILL (USA) 103 Pts. 4. Jay MARMONT (NSW) 99 Pts. 5. Daniel McCOY (NSW) 99 Pts. 6. Weston PEICK (USA) 83 Pts. 7. Sam MARTIN (VIC) 69 Pts. 8. Lewi WOODS (VIC) 54 Pts. 9. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) 51 Pts. 10. Jacob WRIGHT (VIC) 51 Pts. 11. Lawson BOPPING (QLD) 44 Pts. 12. Kade MOSIG (VIC) 40 Pts. 13. Brett METCALFE (USA) 31 Pts. 14. Kirk GIBBS (SA) 31 Pts. 15. Callum DICKSON (SA ) 20 Pts. 16. Tim VARE (VIC) 20 Pts. 17. Mat HAWORTH (QLD) 20 Pts. 18. Phillip BODEY (NT) 16 Pts. 19. Matt HAWORTH (QLD) 13 Pts. 20. Kieran TISDALE 10 Pts.

SX Lites Final Points: 1. Luke STYKE (NSW) 135 Pts. 2. Gavin FAITH (USA) 128 Pts. 3. Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 117 Pts. 4. Taylor POTTER (VIC) 88 Pts. 5. Brenden HARRISON (QLD) 86 Pts. 6. Dylan LONG (VIC) 84 Pts. 7. Kayne LAMONT (NZ) 82 Pts. 8. Luke ARBON (SA) 79 Pts. 9. Nickolas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 71 Pts. 10. Luke WILSON (QLD) 58 Pts. 11. Tristen CACHIA (VIC) 52 Pts. 12. Rhys DORREEN 41 Pts. 13. Boyd HOCKING (VIC) 38 Pts. 14. Kale MAKEHAM (VIC) 31 Pts. 15. Nicholas GECK (QLD) 28 Pts. 16. Ryan ZIEPES 25 Pts. 17. Allister KENT 15 Pts. 18. Daniel CHALLEN (NT) 14 Pts. 19. Wade HUNTER 12 Pts. 20. Daniel McINNES (NT) 11 Pts.

Under 19s Final Championship Standings: 1. Jay WILSON (QLD) 122 Pts. 2. Corey JAMES (NSW) 103 Pts. 3. Jake EMANUELLI (VIC) 98 Pts. 4. Joel WIGHTMAN (NSW) 96 Pts. 5. Jake DONAHER 75 Pts. 6. Bailey COXON (QLD) 67 Pts. 7. Izak MAULE (SA) 67 Pts. 8. Elijah WIESE (SA 57 Pts. 9. James BROWN (VIC) 49 Pts. 10. Tim O’BRIEN (VIC) 39 Pts.

Junior Lites championship standings (final): 1. Brock McLEARY 177. 2. Wilson TODD 176. 2. 3. Jordan HILL 157.

- – New Zealand Supercross Championships – Final Points – Nov 2013

SX Senior Open Final Championship Standings: 1. Cody Cooper 120 Pts. 2. Sam Duncanson 90 Pts. 3. Matt Haworth 88 Pts. 4. Justin McDonald 78 Pts. 5. Jesse Donnelly 68 Pts. 6. Matt Sutherland 54 Pts. 7. Nicholas Sutherland 42 Pts. 8. Isaiah Mcgoldrick 37 Pts.

SX Senior Lites Final Championship Standings: 1. Jay Wilson 113 Pts. 2. Rhys Carter 105 Pts. 3. Peter Broxholme 84 Pts. 4. Kieran Scheele 70 Pts. 5. Keryn Doolan 60 Pts. 6. Micah Mcgoldrick 47 Pts. 7. Josh May 24 Pts. 8. Conrad White 21 Pts.

 

- – All Japan Motocross Championships – Final Results

 

450 Points after 9 of 9 Rounds: 1. NARITA Akira – Honda CRF450R – 350. 2. OGATA Makoto – Honda CRF450R – 349. 3. HIRATA Yu – Yamaha YZ450FM – 340. 4. KOJIMA Yohei – Suzuki RM-Z450WS – 338. 5. ATSUTA Yoshitaka – Suzuki RM-Z450WS – 313.

250 Points after 9 of 9 Rounds: 1. TOMITA Toshiki – Honda CRF250R – 372. 2. YAMAMOTO Kei – Honda CRF250R – 361. 3. TAKENAKA Jun’ya – Kawasaki KX250F – 339. 4. SATOH Ryo – Honda CRF250R – 225. 5. YASUHARA Nozomu – Yamaha YZ250F – 214.

- – Glenn Fien North Brisbane Cup – Mick Doohan Raceway – Dec 14

 

15 Lap Glenn Fien North Brisbane Cup: 1. Luke Richards. 2. Darcy Ward. 3. Mick Kirkness. 4. Luke Gough. 5. Marty McNamara. 6. Ian Hamilton. 7. Andrew McLeish. 8. Ryan Douglas. 9. Brad Keogh. 10. Dylan Trengrouse.

 

10 Lap TT Invitational Legends Race: 1. Luke Gough. 2. Paul Caslick. 3. Troy Bayliss. 4. Stephen Gall. 5. Jason Crump. 6. James Deakin. 7. Karl Muggeridge. 8. Garry McCoy.

 

- – Insure My Ride Le Minz 24 Hour Scooterthon

 

1. Scooter Shop 2: Rider 1 Ron Funk. Rider 2 Jimmy Law. Rider 3 Nick Murrel. Rider 4 Liam Niblock.
2. Moto Expo: Rider 1 Troy Bayliss. Rider 2 Jason Crump. Rider 3 Mark Brown. Rider 4 Mark Petersen.

3. Extreme 540: Rider 1 Jess Shepherd. Rider 2 Mark Gray. Rider 3 Lee Roebuck. Rider 4 Trevor Hedge.
4. Reevu 2: Rider 1 Kane Kelso. Rider 2 Tony Cobert. Rider 3 Phil Redmond. Rider 4 Paul McKinnon.

5. IMR A: Rider 1 Luke Smith. Rider 2 Rod Seddon. Rider 3 Glenn Scott.

Notables: 8: Wilson Jetpilot #1: Rider 1 Luke Wilson. Rider 2 Matt Wilson. Rider 3 Luke Whitaker. Rider 4 Corey Creed. 10. IMR B: Rider 1 Sheena Watkins. Rider 2 Dave Maddock. Rider 3 Ben Henry. Rider 4 Paul Caslick. 25. Rasesafe Allstars: Rider 1 Stephen Gall. Rider 2 Daniel Stauffer. Rider 3 Michael Thumm. Rider 4 Scott Bishop.32. MotoOnLine: Rider 1 Kevin Williams. Rider 2 Alex Gobert. Rider 3 Cliff Stobell.

42: Sort Drop & Sudden Stop: Rider 1 Anthony West. Rider 2 Jonathan West. Rider 3 Heath Hendrix. Rider 4 Mark Savage.

- – 2013 Central Coast Harley Davidson Gold Bar Classic Results:

 

Qualifying Heats: Ryan Douglas (Qld) 14, Chris Holder 14, Alex Davies 12, Sam Masters 11, Nick Morris (Qld) 10, Max Fricke (Vic) 10, Mason Campton 10, Joey Ringwood 8,Jack Holder 7, Todd Kurtz 6, Rasmus Jensen (Denmark) 5, Jye Etheridge 4, Alan Macdonald 3, Tyson Snow (Qld) 2, Jake Allen (Qld) 1, Brady Kurtz 1.
1st Semi-Final: Nick Morris, Ryan Douglas, Mason Campton
2nd Semi-Final: Chris Holder, Sam Masters, Max Fricke

Final: Chris Holder, Nick Morris, Sam Masters

 

- – 2013 American Results:

 

- – AMSOIL Arenacross – Final Standings – March 2013

 

Final Arenacross Class Race to the Championship Standings for 2013

 

1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki – 146Pts
2. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, KTM – 143 Pts
3. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki – 135 Pts
4. Michael McDade, Edinburg, Pa., Kawasaki – 112 Pts
5. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM – 108 Pts
6. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM – 98 Pts
7. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., Suzuki – 88 Pts
8. Nathan Skaggs, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM – 85 Pts
9. Dave Ginolfi, Budd Lake, N.J., KTM – 82 Pts
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki – 69 Pts

 

Final Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 8 of 8)

1. Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda – 106 Pts

2. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 87 Pts
3. Michael Lang, Saugerties, N.Y., Honda – 86 Pts
4. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM – 81 Pts
5. Tyler Villopoto, Murrieta, Calif., Kawasaki – 69 Pts
6. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM – 56 Pts
7. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, Kawasaki – 47 Pts
8. Devin Reed, Indianola, Iowa, Honda – 36 Pts
9. Brian Alquist, LaGrange, Calif., Kawasaki – 33 Pts
10. Travis Merrill, Fowler, Ill., KTM – 30 Pts

 

Eastern Region Lites – Final Point Standings

1. Michael Willard 89pts KTM
2. Steve Roman 81pts Suz
3. Scott Zont 69pts KTM
4. Jacob Knable 41pts Kaw
5. TJ Phillips 36pts Yam

 

- – 2013 MTA World 2-Stroke Motocross Championship – Glenn Helen – April 2013

 

RESULTS: OPEN PRO: 1. Sean Collier (Yam) – 3-1. 2. Trent Pugmire (KTM) – 2-2. 3. Tyler Bereman (Yam) – 5-3. 4. Colton Udall (Hon) – 4-4. 5. Austin Howell (Yam) – 6-6. 6. Gary Sutherlin (Yam) – 8-5. 7. Justin Jones (KTM) – 10-9. 8. Bobby Garrison (Hus) – 9-10. 9. Colton Aeck (Yam) – 13-7. 10. Beau Baron (Hon) – 16-8. 11. Doug Dubach (Yam) – 12-12. 12. Shane Post (Hon) – 17-11. 13. Austin Squires (Hon) – 15-13. 14. Austin Politelli (Yam) – 1-27. 15. Dennis Stapleton (Yam) – 18-14. 17. P.J. Larson (Yam) – 7-26. 21. Mike Sleeter (KTM) – 11-29.

RESULTS: 125cc PRO: 1. Blake Savage (Hus) – 1-2. 2. Colton Aeck (Hus) – 3-3. 3. Billy Laninovich (KTM) – 2-5. 4. Gary Sutherlin (Yam) – 5-4. 5. Bobby Garrison (Hus) – 9-1. 6. Andrew Silverstein (Hus) – 7-6. 7. Jamie Lanza (Hus) – 8-7. 8. Daryl Ecklund (Yam) – 6-9. 9. Jeff Northrup (Hus) – 10-10. 10. Sebastien Tortelli (KTM) – 4-17. 11. Dennis Stapleton (Hus) – 13-12. 12. Austen Scriggins (KTM) – 12-14. 13. Ryan Dudek (Hus) – 19-8. 14. Ricky Yorks (Yam) – 14-13. 15. Chuck Sun (Hus) – 16-15. 16. Robby Bell (KTM). 18. P.J. Larson (Yam).

 

 

 

 

 

- – 2013 X-Games – Las Angeles- Aug 2013

 

Moto-X Speed and Style Final Results: 1. Nate Adams. 2. Blake Williams. 3. Andre Villa. 4. Matt Buyten.

Mens Moto-X Final Results: 1. Justin Brayton 7:59.950. 2. Josh Hill 8:01.115. 3. Chris Blose 8:02.028. 4. Chad Reed 8:02.737. 5. Kyle Regal 8:12.758. 6. Ryan Sipes 8:15.107. 7. Wil Hahn 8:16.930. 8. Mike McDade 8:23.200. 9. Vince Freise 8:29.528. 10. Tyler Bowers 8:16.222.

 

Women’s Moto-X Final Results: 1. Vicki Golden 5:22.442. 2. Meghan Rutledge 5:23.231. 3. Kiara Fontanesi 5:23.649. 4. Jessica Patterson 5:24.306. 5. Taylor Higgins 5:35.332. 6. Tatum Sik 5:36.419. 7. Tarah Gieger 5:39.436. 8. Sara Pettersson 5:49.974. 9. Jackie Ives 5:22.619. 10. Brittany Marcotte 5:33.512.

 

Adaptive Moto-X Final Results: 1. Mike Schultz 5:22.409. 2. Todd Thompson 5:24.870. 3. Chris Ridgway 5:46.912. 4. Max Gomez 5:48.644. 5. Steve Howe DNF. 6. Dave Turner DNF.

 

Moto-X Step Up final Results: 1. Ronnie Renner 38.50. 2. Libor Podmol 37.50. 3. Matt Buyten 36.00. 4. Josh Hansen 32.00. 5. Bryce Hudson 31.00. 6. Brian Foster 28.00.

 

Enduro-X Final Results: 1. Taddy Blazusiak 7:55.393. 2. Mike Brown 7:59.137. 3. Cody Webb 8:02.191. 4. Colton Haaker 8:06.488. 5. Taylor Robert 8:17.305. 6. David Knight 8:25.399. 7. Cory Graffunder 7:56.313. 8. Justin Soule 8:18.615. 9. Kyle Redmond 8:24.707. 10. Gary Sutherlin 8:35.664.

 

X-Games Best Whip Final Standings: 1. Josh Hansen 42%. 2. Jeremy Stenberg 24%. 3. Vicki Golden 21%. 4. Robbie Maddison 8%. 5. Edgar Torronteras 5%. 6. Nate Adams 2%.

 

X-Games Freestyle Final Results: 1. Taka Higashino 90.00. 2. Adam Jones 90.00. 3. Nate Adams 88.00. 4. Levi Sherwood 87.66. 5. Rob Adelberg 86.66. 6. Blake Williams 85.00. 7. Libor Podmol 83.33. 8. Wes Agee 83.33. 9. Jackson Strong 82.33. 10. Todd Potter 82.00.

 

- – Red Bull AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship – Loretta Lynn’s – Aug 2013

 

250 A: 1. Matt Bisceglia 1-2-1 Hon. 2. Shane McElrath 2-1-2 Hon. 3. Luke Renzland 3-3-7 Yam

 

250 B Limited: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1-1 Hon. 2. Darian Sanayei 2-2-4 Kaw. 3. Keith Tucker 8-4-3 Yam

 

250 B: 1. Aaron Plessinger 1-1-1 Yam. 2. Tyler McSwain 5-3-3 Yam. 3. Josh Osby 2-2-8 Hon

 

250 C Limited: 1. Adam Nickerson 3-1-2 Kaw. 2. Zane Johnson 1-9-1 Yam. 3. Robbey Ruffner 2-17-3 Kaw

 

250 C: 1. Tauan Brenner 6-4-2 Suz. 2. Donzi Dambrosa 5-2-6 Suz. 3. Zane Johnson 4-14-1 Yam

 

450 A: 1. Luke Renzland 2-1-1 Yam. 2. Jace Owen 1-2-2 Suz. 3. Andrew Bristol 5-3-3 Kaw. 4. Hayden Mellross – 6-5-4 Honda

 

450 B Limited: 1. Aaron Plessinger 1-1-1 Yam. 2. Axell Hodges 3-6-2 Hon. 3. Nicholas Ferrell 9-3-3 Yam

 

450 B: 1. Tyler McSwain 1-1-1 Yam. 2. Cody Williams 2-3-4 Suz. 3. Austin Morrison 6-15-5 Hon

 

450 C: 1. Derek Valenzuela 1-1-2 Yam. 2. Nathan Piper 4-13-1 Hon. 3. Robbey Ruffner 9-5-5 Kaw

 

Two-Stroke B/C (16+): 1. Jerry Robin 1-5-1 Hon. 2. Brandon Gourley 4-3-2 Yam. 3. Broc Gourley 7-9-3 KTM

 

College B/C (16-24): 1. Josh Cartwright 3-3-2 Suz. 2. Robert Wilson 1-6-4 Hon. 3. Cody Williams 4-2-5 Suz

 

Junior 25+: 1. Tim Ferry 1-1-1 Kaw. 2. Mike Sleeter 4-2-2 KTM. 3. James Povolny Jr.  2-3-5 KTM

 

Vet B/C 30+: 1. Michael Mitchell 1-1-1 Kaw. 2. Nick Winegar 2-3-2 Kaw. 3. Eric Flagg 3-7-5 Hon

 

Vet 35+: 1. Robbie Reynard 2-1-1 Yam. 2. Tim Ferry 1-2-2 Kaw. 3. James Povolny Jr. 3-4-4 KTM

 

Senior 40+: 1. Keith Johnson 1-1-3 Kaw. 2. John Grewe 3-3-1 Kaw. 3. Trampas Parker 4-2-2 KTM

 

Senior 45+: 1. Trampas Parker 1-1-2 KTM. 2. John Grewe 2-2-1 Kaw. 3. Barry Carsten 3-3-3 Suz

 

Masters 50+: 1. Kevin Foley 1-1-2 Hon. 2. David Hand 2-2-1 Yam. 3. Kreg Bigelow 4-4-3 Hon

 

51 (4-6) Special Limited: 1. Daxton Bennick 1-1-1 KTM. 2. Moon Ferrits 6-2-2 KTM. 3. Levi Leatherman 3-3-4 Cob

 

51 (4-6) Limited: 1. Casey Cochran 2-2-1 Cob. 2. Noah Gordan 1-5-2 Cob. 3. Haiden Deegan 8-1-3 Cob

 

51 (7-8) Limited{ 1. Jett Reynolds 1-1-1 Cob. 2. Hunter Yoder 3-3-4 KTM. 3. Reed Cooper 5-6-2 Cob

 

51 (4-6) Shaft Driv Limited: 1. Levi Bolton 1-2-3 Yam. 2. Hayden Lavender 3-4-4 Yam. 3. Logan Best 10-3-1 Yam

 

65 (7-9) Limited: 1. Jett Reynolds 1-1-1 Cob. 2. Maximus Vohland 3-2-4 KTM. 3. Hunter Cross 4-6-5 KTM

 

65 (10-11) Limited: 1. Aiden Tijero 4-1-1 KTM. 2. Ty Masterpool 2-2-3 KTM. 3. Jace Kessler 1-5-2 KTM

 

65 (7-11): 1. Ty Masterpool 1-1-2 KTM. 2. Jace Kessler 2-3-1 KTM. 3. Joe Shimoda 5-10-3 KTM

 

85 (9-11) Limited: 1. Jalek Swoll 2-1-2 KTM. 2. Garrett Marchbanks 1-5-1 Kaw. 3. Carson Mumford 4-4-4 KTM

 

85 (9-11): 1. Garrett Marchbanks 3-1-1 Kaw. 2. Carson Mumford 1-4-2 Kaw. 3. Jalek Swoll 2-2-3 KTM

 

Mini Sr. (12-14) Limited: 1. Joey Crown 1-1-4 Hon. 2. Enzo Lopes 2-8-2 KTM. 3. Cameron Cannon 5-5-3 KTM

 

Mini Sr. (12-14): 1. Joey Crown 2-3-1 Hon. 2. Chase Sexton 3-4-2 Yam. 3. Cameron Cannon 5-1-4 KTM

 

Supermini 1 (12-15): 1. Mitchell Harrison 1-2-1 Suz. 2. Michael Mosiman 3-3-2 Suz. 3. Luke Purther 2-5-5 KTM

 

Supermini 2 (13-16): 1. Ashton Hayes 2-4-2 Suz. 2. Mitchell Harrison 6-2-1 Suz. 3. Austin Forkner 1-1-8 Kaw

 

Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C: 1. Ryan Surratt 5-2-1 Yam. 2. Alexander Frye 6-3-2 KTM. 3. Lorenzo Locurcio 4-7-4 Yam

 

Schoolboy 3 (13-16) B/C: 1. Ryan Surratt 1-3-1 Yam. 2. Tristan Charboneau 3-4-2 Yam. 3. Jarek Balkovic 2-5-8 Hon

 

Girls (12-16): 1. Hannah Hodges 1-1-1 Suz. 2. Gracie Van Horn 2-2-3 KTM. 3. Michelle Smith 3-3-4 Yam

Girls (9-11): 1. Jazzmyn Canfield 1-1-1 Yam. 2. Jordan Jarvis 2-2-2 Yam. 3. Korie Stede 3-4-3 Suz

 

Women (14+): 1. MacKenzie Tricker 1-1-4 Yam. 2. Kaitlyn Morrow 2-8-1 Yam. 3. Kirsten Raemisch 3-5-3 KTM

 

- – 2013 Canadian Motocross Championships – Final Standings

 

Final MX1 Points Standings: 1. Brett Metcalfe 403pts Kaw. 2. Bobby Kiniry 329pts Yam. 3. Tyler Medaglia 293pts KTM. 4. Jeremy Medaglia 289pts Yam. 5. Teddy Maier 277pts Hon. 6. Gavin Gracyk 213pts KTM. 7. Morgan Burger 189pts Yam. 8. Brock Hoyer 185pts Kaw. 9. Cole Thompson 170pts KTM. 10. Ross Johnson 149pts Hon.

 

Final MX2 Points Standings: 1. Austin Politelli 337pts Kaw. 2. Joshua Clark 330pts Kaw. 3. Topher Ingalls 270pts Hon. 4. Brad Nauditt 239pts Hon. 5. Jared Allison 228pts Hon. 6. Kyle Swanson 214pts Hon. 7. Blake Savage 208pts Hon. 8. Richard Grey 171pts Hon. 9. Shawn Maffnbeier 161pts Yam. 10. Tyler Villopoto 156pts Kaw.

 

- – 2013 Lucas Oils AMA Motocross Championships – Final Standings

 

450 Class – Final Points: 1. Ryan Villopoto 563pts Kaw. 2. Ryan Dungey 507pts KTM. 3. Justin Barcia 411pts Hon. 4. Trey Canard 332pts Hon. 5. James Stewart 289pts Suz. 6. Jake Weimer 275pts Kaw. 7. Andrew Short 262pts KTM. 8. Broc Tickle 236pts Suz. 9. Mike Alessi 229pts Suz. 10. Josh Grant 228pts Yam. 11. Justin Brayton 201pts Yam. 12. Tyla Rattray 198pts Kaw. 13. Malcolm Stewart 197pts Hon. 14. Phil Nicoletti 190pts Yam. 15. Chad Reed 190pts Hon. 16. Ryan Sipes 157pts Suz. 17. Weston Peick 102pts Suz. 18. Ben LaMay 83pts Yam. 19. Brett Metcalfe 81pts Kaw. 20. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz.

 

250 Class – Final Points: 1. Eli Tomac 552pts Hon. 2. Ken Roczen 493pts KTM. 3. Marvin Musquin 411pts KTM. 4. Blake Baggett 395pts Kaw. 5. Zach Osborne 356pts Hon. 6. Jeremy Martin 300pts Yam. 7. Justin Bogle 291pts Hon. 8. Jason Anderson 260pts Suz. 9. Cooper Webb 255pts Yam. 10. Kyle Cunningham 228pts Yam. 11. Cole Seely 223pts Hon. 12. Justin Hill 217pts Kaw. 13. Wil Hahn 172pts Hon. 14. Darryn Durham 171pts Kaw. 15. Martin Davalos 168pts Kaw. 16. Adam Cianciarulo 138pts Kaw. 17. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM. 18. Blake Wharton 85pts Suz. 19. Alex Martin 82pts Yam. 20. Kyle Peters 55pts Hon.

 

WMX Final Points: 1.  Jessica Patterson 122pts Yam *2013 WMX Champion. 2. Sayaka Kaneshiro 120pts Hon. 3. Taylor Higgins 100pts Hon. 4. Mackenzie Tricker 99pts Yam (Aus). 5. Sara Pettersson 94pts KTM. 6. Jacqueline Strong 81pts KTM. 7. Lindsey Palmer 71pts Kaw. 8. Amanda Brown 66pts Hon. 9. Sade Allender 64pts Hon. 10. Marissa Markelon 55pts Hon.

 

- – 2013 AMA Supercross Championships – Final Standings

450SX Class Season Standings

  1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 371
  2. Davi Millsaps, Murrieta, Calif., Suzuki, 338
  3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 337
  4. Justin Barcia, Ochlocknee, Ga., Kawasaki, 277
  5. Chad Reed, Australia, Honda, 239
  6. Trey Canard, Shawnee, Okla., Honda, 221
  7. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 214
  8. Justin Brayton, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Yamaha, 190
  9. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 176
  10. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 174

Western Regional 250SX Class Points

  1. Ken Roczen, Germany, KTM, 185
  2. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Honda, 183
  3. Cole Seely, Murrieta, Calif., Honda, 148
  4. Jason Anderson, Edgewood, N.M., Suzuki, 139
  5. Martin Davalos, Ecuador, Kawasaki, 134
  6. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Yamaha, 114
  7. Zach Osborne, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Honda, 112
  8. Tyla Rattray, South Africa, Kawasaki, 99
  9. Joe Savatgy, Thomasville, Ga., KTM, 98
  10. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., KTM, 88

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Season Standings

  1. Wil Hahn, Decatur, Texas, Honda, 198
  2. Marvin Musquin, France, KTM, 195
  3. Blake Wharton, Pilot Point, Texas, Suzuki, 171
  4. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda, 118
  5. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Honda, 116
  6. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, Honda, 96
  7. Dean Wilson, Sweden, Kawasaki, 87
  8. Lance Vincent, Youngsville, La., KTM, 80
  9. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda, 78
  10. AJ Catanzaro, Portland, Conn., Kawasaki, 73

Dave Coombs Sr. East/West Shootout

  1. Ken Roczen, Germany, KTM
  2. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Yamaha
  3. Marvin Musquin, France, KTM
  4. Martin Davalos, Ecuador, Kawasaki
  5. Blake Wharton, Pilot Point, Texas, Suzuki
  6. Jason Anderson, Edgewood, N.M., Suzuki
  7. Ryan Sipes, Ekron, Kent., Suzuki
  8. Cole Seely, Murrieta, Calif., Honda
  9. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., KTM
  10. Tyla Rattray, South Africa, Kawasaki

- – Kawasaki Race of Champions – Englishtown, NJ

 

125cc Open: 1st JAMES COEN – KAW. 2nd JON BORRELLO – YAM. 3rd KEVIN TOMPKINS – SUZ. 4th RYAN DOWD – KAW. 5th MATTHEW MANGINE – SUZ.

 

250cc Open: 1st JAMES DECOTIS – HON. 2nd JOSHUA CLARK – YAM. 3rd JACOB HAYES – KAW. 4th TAYLOR FUTRELL – HON. 5th JASON BROOKS – YAM.

 

Open 4 Stroke: 1st JOEY PETERS – YAM. 2nd BROC SCHMELYUN – KAW. 3rd AUSTIN PHELPS – KAW. 4th KODY RENZLAND – YAM. 5th KYLE WILLIS – KAW.

- – 2013 WORCS – Final Standings

WORCS RESULTS: PRIMM, NEVADA: 1. Robby Bell. 2. Bobby Garrison.3. Justin Jones. 4. Justin Seeds. 5. Tyler Renshaw. 6. Gary Jones.

FINAL 2013 WORCS CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS STANDINGS: 1. Robby Bell – 202. 2. Bobby Garrison – 170. 3. Justin Jones 165. 4. Justin Seeds 133. 5. Gary Sutherlin 103. 6. Taylor Robert 75. 7. Tyler Renshaw 64. 8. Ryan Abbatoye 54. 9. Jacob Argubright 22. 10. Brett Metcalfe 20.

- – 2013 Monster Energy Cup – Las Vegas – Final Results

 

Overall Result: 1. James Stewart 8-1-1. 2. Ryan Dungey 6-3-2. 3. Ken Roczen 4-4-4. 4. Eli Tomac 5-6-3. 5. Marvin Musquin 2-9-8. 6. Cole Seely 13-7-5. 7. Broc Tickle 10-8-9. 8. Justin Barcia 7-2-18. 9. Dean Wilson 20-5-6. 10. Josh Grant 15-10-7. 11. Andrew Short 12-11-10. 12. Cooper Webb 9-12-16. 13.  Tyler Bowers 14-13-15. 14. Matt Goerke 18-14-11. 15. Ryan Villopoto 1-21-21. 16. Nick Wey 17-15-12. 17. Jake Weimer 3-22-19. 18. Kyle Chisholm 16-16-14. 19.  Jimmy Albertson 19-18-13. 20. Malcolm Stewart 11-19-22. 21. Chris Blose 22-17-17. 22. Zach Osborne 21-20-20.

Amateur All-Stars Class Overall Results: 1. RJ Hampshire, Hudson, Fla., Honda (1-3). 2. Zachary Commans, Camarillo, Calif., Kawasaki (5-4). 3. Jordon Smith, Belmont, N.C., Honda (9-1). 4.Mark Worth, Queen Creek, Ariz., Kawasaki (6-6). 5.Jace Owen, Mattoon, Ill., Honda (2-10). 6.Darian Sanayei, Monroe, Wash., Kawasaki (11-2). 7.Ryan Surratt, Corona, Calif., Yamaha (7-8). 8. Thomas Covington, Murrieta, Calif., Kawasaki (8-9). 9. Paul Coates, Cairo, Ga., Yamaha (3-15). 10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha (4-18).

Super Mini Class Overall Results: 1. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo, Kawasaki (1-1). 2. Chase Sexton, La Moille, Ill., Yamaha (3-3). 3. Michael Moisman, Sebastopol, Calif., Suzuki (7-2). 4. Robbie Wageman, Newhall, Calif., Yamaha (6-4). 5. Brock Papi, Mc Murray, Pa., KTM (5-6). 6. Casey Keast, Kelowna, BC, Yamaha (4-12). 7. Cameron Cannon, Anderson, S.C., Yamaha (10-8). 8. Bas Vaessen, Temecula, Calif., KTM (9-9). 9. Carson Brown, Ravensdale, Wash., KTM (13-7). 10. Mitchell Falk, Costa Mesa, Calif., KTM (2-21).

KTM Junior Supercross Class Overall Results: 1. Matthew Leblanc, Breaux Bridge, La., KTM. 2. Jordan Biese, Appleton, Wis., KTM. 3. Liam Everts, Limburg, Belgium, KTM. 4. Slade Varola, Simi Valley, Calif., KTM. 5. Tyler Blankenship, Bakersfield, Calif., KTM. 6. Gavin Towers, Venetia, Pa., KTM. 7. Syrus Butts, Goshen, Utah, KTM. 8. Hamden Hudson, Danville, Va., KTM. 9. Justin Stalling, Newark, Ohio, KTM. 10. Austin Driggs, Duncan Falls, Ohio, KTM.

- – 2013 AMA/Rekluse National Enduro SeriesFinal Standings

 

Final Championship Standings after 10 of 10 Rounds: 1. Charlie Mullins 268. 2. Nick Fahringer 218. 3. Russell Bobbitt 186. 4. Michael Lafferty 181. 5. Jesse Groemm 148. 6. Brad Bakken 146. 7. Andrew Delong 136. 8. Ian Blythe 130. 9. Grant Baylor 129. 10. Kyle McDonal 81.

- – Octobercross – Glen Helen – October 27

450 PRO: 1. Travis Preston. 2. Justin Jones. 3. Wesley Parker. 4. Toni Mulec. 5. Chris Gaumer

VET PRO: 1. Tony Amaradio. 2. Roman Jelen. 3. Dennis Stapleton. 4. Kris Keefer. 5. Rob Deeds

OVER-40 PRO: 1. Kurt Nicoll. 2. Todd Mitchell. 3. Brett Cross. 4. Mike Chastian. 5. Don Biscelgia

OVER-60 EXPERT: 1. Gary Jones. 2. Jan-Einar Oxelmark. 3. George Kohler. 4. Dave Harrison. 5. Chris Hall

250 INTERMEDIATE: 1. Tallon Lafountaine. 2. Trevor Stewart. 3. Rylas Uddberg. 4. Dylan Bollinger. 5. Willy Simons, Jr.

VET INTERMEDIATE: 1. Jimmy O’Neal. 2. Erik Nilsson. 3. Todd Gravitt. 4. David Faux. 5. Jason Redding

OVER-40 INTERMEDIATE: 1. Ian Fitz-Gibbon. 2. Johan Lennsartsson. 3. Robert Kuhry. 4. Scott Lindley. 5. Jeff Fine

250 NOVICE: 1. Ryusei Otsuka. 2. Braden O’Neal. 3. Tristen Mort. 4. Ryan Moore. 5. Gavin Todora

OVER-50 EXPERT: 1. Willy Simons. 2. Jon Ortner. 3. Ed Guarjardo. 4. Loren Pochirowski. 5. Bryan Friday

OVER-50 INTERMEDIATE: 1. Chris Cole. 2. Manuel Gasper. 3. Joe Pena. 4. Earl Scott. 5. Joe Sutter

OVER-40 NOVICE: 1. Joe Pena. 2. Steve Cochran. 3. Joe Sutter. 4. Pasha Afshar. 5. Terry Varner

450 NOVICE: 1. Ian Katanec. 2. Austin Ray. 3. Anthony Perez. 4. Brandon Reid. 5. Mark Taylor

VET NOVICE: 1. Robert Kuhry. 2. Nathan Verdugo. 3. Adam Waheed. 4. Nick Nahas. 5. Pasha Afshar

OVER-50 NOVICE: 1. Ray Glover. 2. Russell Brown. 3. Bill Reimer. 4. Robert Pocius. 5. Graham Lunny

 

 

 

- – 2013 GNCC – Final Results

 

XC1 Final 2013 Championship Standings: 1. Kailub Russell 345 Pts. 2. Charles Mullins 335 Pts. 3. Chris Bach 213 Pts. 4. Josh Strang 213 Pts. 5. Tahd Duvall 206 Pts. 6. Jordan Ashburn 189 Pts. 7. Paul Whibley 185 Pts. 8. Takeshi Koikeda 166 Pts. 9. Rory Mead 163 Pts. 10. Adam Bonneur 157 Pts.

           

XC2 Final 2013 Championship Standings: 1. Grant Baylor 272 Pts. 2. Jason Thomas 254 Pts. 3. Andrew Delong 241 Pts. 4. Shane Hufford 195 Pts. 5. Scott Grills 161 Pts. 6. Layne Michael 136 Pts. 7. Samuel Evans 126 Pts. 8. Christopher Douglas 123 Pts. 9. Travis Coy 119 Pts. 10. Michael McGinnis 115 Pts       .

 Final 2013 GNCC Championship Standings (XC1/XC2 Combined): 1. Kailub Russell 335 Pts. 2. Charles Mullins 328 Pts. 3. Chris Bach 192 Pts. 4. Josh Strang 176 Pts. 5. Paul Whibley 169 Pts. 6. Thad Duvall 161 Pts. 7. Jordan Ashburn 156 Pts. 8. Grant Baylor 143 Pts. 9. Jason Thomas 139 Pts. 10. Andrew DeLong 121 Pts.

 

- – 2013 World Vet Championship – Glenn Helen Raceway – Nov 2-3

 

OVER-30 PRO: 1. Travis Preston (Yam) 1-1. 2. Mike Sleeter (KTM) 2-2. 3. Roman Jelen (Yam) 5-3. 4. Tony Amaradio (Yam) 3-6. 5. Tonni Andersen (KTM) 6-5. 6. Jesse Bath (Yam) 4-10. 7. Kris Keefer (Kaw) 7-8. 8. Jorgen Huvell (Hon) 10-9. 9. Shawn Wynne (Yam) 8-12. 10. Tyson Taylor  (Kaw) 18-4.

 

OVER-40 PRO: 1. Doug Dubach (Yam) 1-1. 2. Gordon Ward (Yam) 2-2. 3. Billy Mercier (Kaw) 3-4. 4. Julian Cerny (Kaw) 4-5. 5. Terry Bostard (Hon) 5-6. 6. Shawn Wynne (Yam) 6-7. 7. Kim Olsen (Suz) 10-8. 8. Jorgen Huvell (Hon) 9-9. 9. Todd Mitchell (Suz) 7-13. 10. Kevin Barda (Suz) 11-11.

 

OVER-50 EXPERT: 1. Doug Dubach (Yam) 1-1. 2. Willy Musgrave (Kaw) 2-2. 3. Pete DeGraaf (Hon) 3-3. 4. Pete Murray (Yam) 4-4. 5. Willy Simons (Yam) 6-5. 6. Jon Ortner (Yam) 5-7. 7. Dan Berg (Hon) 8-6. 8. Isao Ida (Hon) 7-9. 9. Rob Engel (Kaw) 10-8. 10. Bob Weber (Hon) 9-10.

 

OVER-60 EXPERT: 1. Gary Jones (Hon) 1-1. 2. Jan-Einar Oxelmark (KTM) 3-2. 3. Dave Easkin (Hon) 2-3. 4. Chris Hall (Hon) 4-4. 5. Mike Marion (Kaw) 5-5. 6. George Kohler (Yam) 6-6. 7. Lyle Sweeter (Hon) 8-7. 8. Dwight Catalano (Yam) 7-9. 9. Mic Rodgers (Suz) 10-8. 10. Alan Kent (Hon).9-10.

 

OVER-70 EXPERT: 1. Bart Kellog (KTM) 1-1. 2. Lars Marsson (KTM) 2-2. 3. Ron Dugan (KTM) 3-3. 4.Gary Anderson (Hon) 5-4. 5. Erik Guenkel (Yam) 4-5.

 

Click on this link for full results: http://live.tracksideresults.com/glenhelen/class.asp

 

- – 2013 GEICO AMA EnduroCross – Final Standings

 

Final 2013 Championship Standings: 1, Blazusiak, 146. 2, Brown, 142.
3, Webb, 135. 4, Haaker, 126. 5, Robert 119. 6, Redmond, 106. 7, Graffunder 105. 8, Aaron, 85.

 

- – 42nd Annual Thor Winter Olympics (Formerly the Mini-O’s) – Gatorback Cycle Park in Gainesville, FL

 

Full Supercross Results:

 

250 Pro Sport: 1. Luke Renzland. 2. RJ Hampshire. 3. Darian Sanayei. 4. Nick Gaines. 5. Thomas Covington.

 

250 A: 1. RJ Hampshire. 2. Dakota Alix. 3. Thomas Covington. 4. Nick Gaines. 5. Luke Renzland.

 

450 Pro Sport: 1. RJ Hampshire. 2. Nick Gaines. 3. Luke Renzland. 4. Thomas Covington. 5. Marshal Weltin.

 

450 A: 1. Dakota Alix. 2. RJ Hampshire. 3. Luke Renzland. 4. Thomas Covington. 5. Cody Chisholm.

 

250 B: 1. Keith Tucker. 2. Alex Frye. 3. Ryan Surratt. 4. Jerry Robin. 5. Eric Grondahl.

 

250 B Limited: 1. Chase Bell. 2. Nathan Haas. 3. Martin Castelo. 4. Keith Tucker. 5. Pedro Bueno.

 

250 C: 1. Kyle McElrath. 2. Bryce Mauldin. 3. Zach Lee. 4. Keenan Mokma. 5. Tristen Morts.

 

250 C Limited: 1. Preston Pennington. 2. Red Megyar. 3. Jake Fuerst. 4. Denton West. 5. Chandler Hiatt.

 

450 B: 1. Keith Tucker. 2. Bryson Taylor. 3. Zach Bishop-Burnett. 4. Ryan Surratt. 5. Jarred Williams.

 

450 B Limited: 1. Will Markolf. 2. Bradley Esper. 3. Cody Williams. 4. Tristan Charboneau
. 5. Josh Cartwright.

 

450 C: 1. Kyle McElrath. 2. Bryce Mauldin. 3. Keenan Mokma. 4. Dylan Coen. 5. Michael Sweney.

 

450 C Limited: 1. Drew Abney. 2. Kyle McElrath. 3. Robbey Ruffner. 4. Luke Horner. 5. Michael Sweney.

 

Supermini 1 (12-15}: 1. Austin Forkner. 2. Chase Sexton. 3. Max Markolf. 4. Tyler Pantley. 5. Colton Eigmann.

 

Supermini 2 (13-16): 1. Austin Forkner. 2. Enzo Lopes. 3. Cameron Cannon. 4. Tyler Pantley. 5. Joey Crown.

 

College (16-24) B/C: 1. Benny Bloss. 2. Keith Tucker. 3. Kody Kuykendall. 4. Nick Ferrell. 5. Bryson Taylor.

 

Mini Sr. (12-15): 1. Chase Sexton. 2. Enzo Lopes. 3. Cameron Cannon. 4. Christopher Fortier. 5. Ezra Hastings.

 

Mini Sr (12-15) Limited: 1. Cameron Cannon. 2. Brock Papi. 3. Gianluca Facchetti. 4. Christopher Fortier. 5. Jordan Bailey.

 

Schoolboy (12-16) B/C: 1. Lorenzo Locurcio. 2. Ramyller Alves. 3. Scott Meshey. 4. Tyler Kirschner. 5. Timmy Crosby.

 

Schoolboy 1 Limited B/C: 1. Lorenzo Locurcio. 2. Logan Stokes. 3. Alexander Frye. 4. Timmy Crosby. 5. Ramyller Alves.

 

Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C: 1. Mitchell Harrison. 2. Tristan Charboneau. 3. Bradley Taft. 4. Alexander Frye. 5. Andy Kost.

 

Full Motocross Results:

 

250 Pro Sport: 1. RJ Hampshire. 2. Nick Gaines. 3. Darian Sanayei. 4. Marcus Nilsen. 5. Carlos V Badiali.

 

250 A: 1. RJ Hampshire. 2. Luke Renzland. 3. Nick Gaines. 4. Darian Sanayei. 5. John Short.

 

450 Pro Sport: 1. RJ Hampshire. 2. Matthew Burkeen. 3. Cody Chisholm. 4. Robert Piazza Jr. 5. Marshal Weltin.

 

450 A: 1. Thomas Covington. 2. Nick Gaines. 3. RJ Hampshire. 4. Cody Chisholm. 5. Darian Sanayei.

 

250 B: 1. Keith Tucker. 2. Jerry Robin. 3. Alex Frye. 4. Bryson Taylor. 5. Bradley Taft.

 

250 B Limited: 1. Keith Tucker. 2. Jerry Robin. 3. Ryan Surratt. 4. Mitchell Harrison. 5. Bradley Taft.

 

250 C: 1. Bryce Mauldin. 2. Rigo Angulo. 3. Robbey Ruffner. 4. Reg Magyar. 5. Drew Abney.

 

250 C Limited: 1. Bryce Mauldin. 2. Kyle McElrath. 3. Jake Fuerst. 4. Drew Abney. 5. Jose Maldonado.

 

450 B: 1. Tristan Charboneau. 2. Ryan Surratt. 3. Kody Kuykendall. 4. Keith Tucker. 5. Nick Ferrell.

 

450 B Limited: 1. Ryan Surratt. 2. Zach Bishop-Burnett. 3. Jerry Robin. 4. Benny Bloss. 5. Tristan Charboneau.

 

450 C: 1. Bryce Mauldin. 2. Robbey Ruffner. 3. Drew Abney. 4. Pier Louis Costitch. 5. Kyle McElrath.

 

450 C Limited: 1. Bryce Mauldin. 2. Preston Pennington. 3. Brian Guerrero. 4. Robbey Ruffner. 5. Drew Abney.

 

Supermini 1 (12-15): 1. Austin Forkner. 2. Joey Crown. 3. Tanner Stack. 4. Hunter Tyson. 5. Chase Sexton.

 

Supermini 2 (13-16): 1. Austin Forkner. 2. Tanner Stack. 3. Jayce Pennington. 4. Joey Crown. 5. Enzo Lopes.

 

College (16-24) B/C: 1. Keith Tucker. 2. Benny Bloss. 3. Zachary Bishop-Burnett. 4. Nick Ferrell. 5. Josh Cartwright.

 

Mini Sr. (12-15): 1. Chase Sexton. 2. Cameron Cannon. 3. Enzo Lopes. 4. Kobe Heffner. 5. Ezra Hastings.

 

Mini Sr (12-15): 1. Jordan Bailey. 2. Cameron Cannon. 3. Brock Papi. 4. Chase Fasnacht. 5. Gianluca Facchetti.

 

Schoolboy (12-16) B/C: 1 Alex Frye. 2. Ramyller Alves. 3. Lorenzo Locurcio. 4. Bradley Taft. 5. Chase Marquier.

 

Schoolboy 1 Limited B/C: 1. Alex Frye. 2. Dylan Greer. 3. Lorenzo Locurcio. 4. Ramyller Alves. 5. Tyler Pantley.

 

Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C: 1. Alex Frye. 2. Mitchell Harrison. 3. Ashton Hayes. 4. Chase Marquier. 5. Bradley Esper.

 

- – 2013 Day In The Dirt 16 – Glen Helen – California – Dec 2013

 

FMF 2-Stroke Race – Saturday (123 Finshers): 1. JOSH GRANT. 2. SEAN COLLIER. 3. BLAYNE THOMPSON. 4. DARYL ECKLUND. 5. SEBASTIEN TORTELLI. 6. MIKE SLEETER.

 

Pro-Am Grand Prix – Saturday (79 Finishers): 1. BLAKE SAVAGE. 2. COLTON AECK. 3. BRANDON SCHARER. 4. SEBASTIEN TORTELLI. 5. IVAN RAMIREZ.

 

Pro-Am Grand Prix – Sunday (99 Finishers): 1. JOSH GRANT. 2. COLTON AECK. 3. SEBASTIEN TORTELLI. 4. SEAN COLLIER. 5. CONNOR GREEN.

 

Coup De Grace GP Survival Race – Sunday (123 finishers): 1. BLAKE SAVAGE. 2. TOBY PRICE. 3. IVAN RAMIREZ. 4. MIKE SLEETER. 5. COLTON AECK.

 

- – Monarch Moto Pro Super X Invitational – Milestone – Dec 2013

 

450 Overall: 1. Jake Weimer. 2. Wil Hahn. 3. Matt Goerke. 4. Nick Schmidt. 5. Jason Lawrence.

 

250 Overall: 1.Dean Wilson. 2. Cooper Webb. 3. Shane McElrath. 4. Jake Canada. 5. Dakota Tedder.

 

Pro Allstar Overall: 1. Ryan Surratt. 2. Luke Purther. 3. Axell Hodges. 4. Carlen Gardner.

 

- – 2013 European Results:

 

- – 2013 Montova Starcross – January 2013

 

Saturday’s Superpole Results 1. Desalle (Suzuki / BEL) 1’48 “505 2. Paulin (Kawasaki / FRA) 1’48 “795 3. Goncalves (KTM / POR) 1’49 “214 4. Nagl (Honda / GER) 1’49 “742 5. Guarneri (KTM / ENG) 1’50 “436 6. van Horebeek (Kawasaki / BEL) 1’50 “504 7. Boog (KTM / FRA) 1’50 “694 8. Bobryshev (Honda / RUS) 1’50 “805 9. Leok (Honda / EST) 1’51 “138 10. Strijbos (Suzuki / BEL) 1’51 “675.

Sunday’s Results: Overall

 

1. STRIJBOS Kevin – MX1 – Rockstar Energy Suzuki – 75 (25+25+25).

2. BOBRYSHEVshev Evgeny – MX1 – World Motocross Honda – 52 (10+20+22).

3. LEOK Tanel – MX1 – Honda – 52 (15+22+15).

4. VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy – MX1 – Monster Energy Kawasaki – 51 (18+15+18).

5. PAULIN Gautier – MX1 – Kawasaki Racing Team – 50 (20+14+16).

6. BOOG Xavier – MX1 – Ice1 Racing KTM – 45 (9+16+20).

7. DESALLE Clement – MX1 – Rockstar Energy Suzuki – 42 (22+18+2).

8. GETTEMAN Jens – MX1 – LS Honda – 38 (13+12+13).

9. VAN DUEREN Kenny – MX1 – Scott KTM – 32 (7+11+14).

10. NAGL Maximilian – MX1 – Honda World Motocross – 32 (16+13+3).

11. DAMI Stefano – MX1 – Offroad Italian Yamaha – 24 (5+8+11).

12. BEGGI Cristian – MX1 – Moto Base Honda – 21 (2+7+12).

13. DE REUVER Marc – MX1 – Stabilo KTM – 21 (11+9+1).

14. DELINCE Jeremy – MX1 – RB Team Yamaha – 19 (0+10+9).

15. FERRARI Fabio – MX1 – Arco Di Trento Honda – 18 (4+6+8).

16. JUST August – MX1 – Latvia Elksni Honda – 14 (0+4+10).

17. MARTENS Yentel – MX1 – JM Racing Kawasaki – 14 (3+5+6).

18. GUARNERI Davide – MX1 – Marchetti KTM – 14 (14+0+0).

19. POURCEL Sebastien – MX1 – Team Gebben Yamaha – 12 (12+0+0).

20. PASCHINSKIJ Nikolai – MX1 – Scott KTM – 10 (0+3+7).

- – 2013 Italian International MX Championship – Final Standings – Feb 2013

MX1 final standings: 1, Tony Cairoli, Italy, KTM 340 points. 2, Ken De Dycker, Belgium, KTM 285. 3, Evgeny Bobryshev Honda 240. 4, Steven Frossard, France, Yamaha, 215. 5, David Philippaerts, Italy, Honda 190.

MX2 final standings: 1, Christophe Charlier, France, Yamaha 320 points. 2, Hari Kullas, Finland, Honda, 208. 3, Stefan Kjer Olsen, Denmark, Honda, 195. 4, Alex Tonkov, Russia, Honda, 149. 5, Samuele Bernadini, Italy, TM 140.

 

- – 2013 Valence International Motocross – Valence, France – Final Results- Feb 2013

 

MX1 Overall: 1. Gautier Paulin. 2. Cedric Soubeyras. 2. Clement Desalle. 4. Xavier Boog. 5. Kevin Strijbos. 6. Tanel Leok. 7. Sebastien Pourcel. 8. Mathis Karro. 9. Fabien Izoird. 10. Jason Dougan.

 

MX2 Overall: 1. Jake Nicholls. 2. Valentin Teillet. 3. Romain Febvre. 4. Maxime Desprey. 5. Kevin Fors. 6. Benoet Paturel. 7. Peter Petrov. 8. Simon Mallet. 9. Damon Graulus. 10. Pritt Ratsep.

Superfinal: 1. Xavier Boog (KTM). 2. Clement Desalle (Rockstar Energy Suzuki) +0.02.923. 3. Tanel Leok (Honda) +0.04.068. 4. Valentin Teillet (Kawasaki) +0.34.302. 5. Kevin Strijbos (Rockstar Energy Suzuki +0.39.726

 

Overall Results: 1. Clement Desalle (Rockstar Energy Suzuki) 64pts. 2. Xavier Boog (KTM) 61pts. 3. Tanel Leok (Honda) 50 pts. 4. Gauthier Paulin (Kawasaki) 50pts. 5. Kevin Strijbos (Rockstar Energy Suzuki) 48 pts.

 

- – 2013 Hell’s Gate Hard Enduro – Final Result – Feb 2013

 

2013 Hell’s Gate Final Results

1. Graham Jarvis, UK, Husaberg

2. Jonny Walker, UK, KTM at 12mins 17secs

3. Cody Webb UK, Beta, at 17mins 32secs

4. Alfredo Gomez, Spain, Husaberg 21mins 52secs

5. Ben Hemingway, UK, Beta 29mins 28secs

 

- – X Games Barcelona – 18th and 19th of May – Full Results

 

Men’s Moto X Enduro X Overall: 1. Mike Brown. 2. Colton Haaker. 3. Cody Webb. 4. Taddy Blazusiak. 5. Cory Graffunder. 6. Kyle Redmond. 7. Gary Sutherlin. 8. Bobby Prochnau. 9. Alredo Gomez. 10. Taylor Robert.

 

Moto X Step Up Overall: 1. Ronnie Renner. 2. Josh Hansen. 3. Matt Buyten. 4. Libor Podmol. 5. Brian Foster. 6. Wally Palmer.

 

Moto X Best Whip Overall: 1. Edgar Torronteras. 2. Jeremy Stenberg. 3. Josh Hansen. 4. Thomas Pages. 5. Nate Adams. 6. Ronnie Renner.

 

- – 2013 Erzberg Red Bull Hare Scramble – June 2013

 

Red Bull Hare Scramble 2013 results: 1. Graham Jarvis (UK/Husaberg). 2. Andreas Lettenbichler

(GER/Husqvarna). 3. Alfredo Gomez Cantero (ESP/Husaberg). 4. Jonny Walker (UK/KTM). 5. Ben Hemingway (UK/Beta). 6. Dougie Lampkin (UK/Gas Gas). 7. Taichi Tanaka (JPN/KTM). 8. Ivan Cervantes (ESP/KTM). 9. Alex van den Broeck (NED/KTM). 10. Pierre Pallut (FRA/KTM). 11. Wade Young (RSA/KTM). 12. Lee Sampson

(UK/KTM). 13. Dan Hemingway (UK/Beta). 14. Philipp Scholz (GER/KTM).

 

- – Desafio Ruta 40 Rally – Argentina – June 23

 

Stage 6 Results: 1, Kurt Caselli, USA, KTM, 1.31.17. 2, Francisco Lopez, Chile, KTM, 1.32.35. 3, Paulo Goncalves, Portugal, Speedbrain, 1.33.56. 4, Javier Pizzolito, Argentina, Honda, 1.38.35. 5, Marc Coma, Spain, KTM, 1.38.47. 6, Pablo Quintanilla, KTM, 1.39.44. 7, David Casteu, France, Yamaha, 1.42.03. 8, Daniel Gouet, KTM, 1.42.34. 9, Juan C. Salvatierra, Speedbrain, 1.46.08. 9, Willie van Wessel, Honda, 1.46.08.

 

Final Overall Results: 1, Caselli, KTM, 18.10.20. 2, Lopez, KTM, 18.11.03. 3, Coma, KTM, 18.21.13. 4, Pizzolito 18.23.22. 5, Casteu 18.26.01. 6, Goncalves 18.28.06. 7, Claudio Rodriguez, Honda, 19.19.14. 8, Quintanilla 19.19.19. 9, Salvatierra, 19.23.54. 10, Felipe Prohens, Honda, 19.26.50.

 

- –  Red Bull Romaniacs 2013 – July 2013

 

Final Overall Results:

1, Graham Jarvis, UK, Husaberg, 23 hours 46 minutes 55 seconds

2, Alfredo Gomez, Spain, Husaberg, 24:32:21

3, Andreas Lettenbichler, Germany, Husqvarna, 24:46:57

4, Jonny Walker, Britain, KTM, 24:50:46

5, Paul Bolton, Britain, KTM, 26:01:54

6, Chris Birch New Zealand, KTM, 26:05:26

7, Ben Hemingway, Britain, Beta, 26:42:26

8, Philipp Scholz, Germany, KTM, 32:02:41

9, Lars Enoeckl, Austria, KTM, 32:06:36

10, Wade Young, South Africa, Husaberg, 32:10:37.

 

- – Red Bull X-Fighters – Final Round – Madrid – July 2013

 

Final Result Red Bull X-Fighters Madrid 2013: 1. Thomas Pagès (FRA). 2. Taka Higashino (JPN). 3. Javier Villegas (CHL). 4. Maikel Melero (ESP). 5. Dany Torres (ESP). 6. Levi Sherwood (NZL). 7. Rob Adelberg (AUS). 8. Josh Sheehan (AUS). 9. David Rinaldo (FRA). 10. Clinton Moore (AUS). 11. Adam Jones (USA). 12. Todd Potter (USA).

 

Final 2013 Wold Tour Standings: 1. Tom Pagès 360 points. 2. Dany Torres 260 points. 3. Taka Higashino 245 points. 4. Rob Adelberg 240 points. 5. Levi Sherwood 225 points. 6. Javier Villegas 150 points. 7. David Rinaldo 125 points. 8. Adam Jones 120 points. 9. Maikel Melero 115 points. 10. Josh Sheehan 115 points.

 

 

 

 

- – 2013 Speedway World Cup – July 2013

 

POLAND 41: 1 Jaroslaw Hampel 15, 2 Krzysztof Kasprzak 7, 3 Patryk Dudek 7, 4 Maciej Janowski 12.

 

DENMARK 40: 1 Nicki Pedersen 10, 2 Kenneth Bjerre 11, 3 Niels-Kristian Iversen 12, 4 Michael Jepsen Jensen 7.

 

AUSTRALIA 33: 1 Darcy Ward 9, 2 Cameron Woodward 8, 3 Jason Doyle 5, 4 Troy Batchelor 11.

 

CZECH REPUBLIC 12: 1 Vaclav Milik 3, 2 Ales Dryml 7, 3 Lukas Dryml 1, 4 Josef Franc 1.

 

- – BAJA Aragon – July 2013

 

Final Standings Baja Aragon – Spain 2013:

1. Joan Barreda (ESP, Speedbrain Honda) 09:18:26 hrs

2. Guasch (ESP, Gas Gas) +00:09:51

3. Viladoms (ESP, Gas Gas) +00:14:13

4. Bernadaus (ESP, KTM) +00:30:46

5. Escale (ESP, Husqvarna) +00:46:37.

 

- – 2013 Monster Energy FIM JUNIOR Motocross World Championships – Czech Republic

 

125 Class: 1. Pauls Jonass 25-22 LAT. 2. Calvin Vlaanderen 12-25 NED. 3. Nicolas Dercourt 22-12 FRA. 4. Jorge Zaragoza 18-14 ESP. 5. Davide Bonini 11-15 ITA. 6. Jarek Balkovic 11-15 USA. 7. Lorenco Locurcio 9-16 VEN. 8. Kade Tinkier 14-9 CAN. 9. Davy Pootjes 2-20 NED. 10. Brian Hsu 16-5 GER. 16. Ritchie Evans. 30. Aaron Tanti

.

85 Class: 1. Conrad Mewse 22-22 GBR. 2. Hunter Lawrence 18-25 AUS. 3. Jakub Teresak 20-18 CZE. 4. Chase Sexton 13-20 USA. 5. Gien Meier 14-15 DEN. 6. Jorge Prado Garcia 11-16 KTM. 7. Gianluca Facchetti 12-14 ITA. 8. Sean Cantrell 25-0 USA. 9. Tomas Kohut 9-12 SVK. 10. Filippo Grigoletto 10-11 ITA. 20. Caleb Grothues.

65 Class: 1. Aiden Tijero 25-22 USA. 2. Anton Nagy 20-20 SWE. 3. Petr Polak 22-18 CZE. 4. Raivo Dankers 14-25 NED. 5. Jo Shimoda 15-16 JPN. 6. Rene Hofer 16-9 AUT. 7. Hardy Munoz 18-7 CHL. 8. Maxim Kraev 6-14 RUS. 9. Timur Petrashin 12-8 RUS. 10. Daniel Stehilk 3-13 CZE. 12. Rhys Budd. 14. Bailey Malkiewicz.

 

Nations Overall: 1. United State 11. 2. Czech Republic 17. 3. Spain 25. 4. Sweden 27. 5. Italy 28. 6. Australia 30. 7. France 42. 8. Germany 46. 9. The Netherlands. 10. Russia.

 

- – 2013 FIM Trial World Championship – Final Standing

                       

Final FIM World Trials Championship Standings: 1. Toni Bou 238 pts. 2. Adam Raga 228 pts. 3. Jeroni Fajardo 171 pts. 4. Albert Cabestany 170 pts. 5. Takahisa Fujinami 169 pts. 6. James Dabill 135 pts. 7. Matteo Grattarola 88 pts. 8. Loris Gubain 85 pts. 9. Alexandre Ferrer 79 pts. 10. Jack Challoner 70 pts. 11. Michael Brown 63 pts. 12. Daniel Oliveras 53 pts. 13. Pere Borrellas 29 pts. 14. Eddie Karlsson 27 pts. 15. Benoit Dagnicourt 27 pts. 16. Tomoyuki Ogawa 14 pts. 17. Kenichi Kuroyama 14 pts. 18. Fumitaka Nozaki 13 pts. 19. Patrick Smage 9 pts. 20. Yoshiaki Nomoto 2 pts.

 

 

 

- – 2013 World Motocross Championships – Final Standings

 

MX1 Final 2013 Championship Standings: 1. Cairoli, Antonio 761 Pts. 2. Desalle, Clement 671 Pts. 3. de Dycker, Ken 607 Pts. 4. Strijbos, Kevin 553 Pts. 5. Paulin, Gatuier 539 Pts. 6. Searle, Tommy 487 Pts. 7. van Horebeek, Jeremy 431 Pts. 8. Bobryshev, Evgeny 348 Pts. 9. Simpson, Shaun 316 Pts. 10. Nagl, Max 314 Pts. 11. Philippaerts, Davide 296 Pts. 12. Roelants, Joel 265 Pts. 13. Goncalves, Rui 240 Pts. 14. Leok, Tanel 232 Pts. 15. Guarneri, David 195 Pts. 16. Karro, Matiss 187 Pts. 17. Boog, Xavier 173 Pts. 18. Barragan, Jonathan 152 Pts. 19. Justs, Augusts 101 Pts. 20. Potisek, Milko 87 Pts.

 

MX2 Final 2013 Championship Standings: 1. Herlings, Jeffrey 742 Pts. 2. Tixier, Jordi 607 Pts. 3. Butron, Jose 518 Pts. 4. Charlier, Christophe 490 Pts. 5. Coldenhoff, Glenn 472 Pts. 6. Ferris, Dean 463 Pts. 7. Nicholls, Jake 424 Pts. 8. Lupino, Alisandro 330 Pts. 9. Ferrandis, Dylan 329 Pts. 10. Anstie, Max 320 Pts. 11. Petrov, Petar 312 Pts. 12. Febvre, Romain 296 Pts. 13. Tonkov, Alexander 267 Pts. 14. Pocock, Mel 261 Pts. 15. Kullas, Harri 224 Pts. 16. Desprey, Max 207 Pts. 17. Rauchenecker, P 134 Pts. 18. Olsen, S 122 Pts. 19. Banks-Browne, Elliot 119 Pts. 20. Gajser, Tim 112 Pts.

 

Women’s Final 2013 Championship Standings: 1. Fontanesi, Chiara 287 Pts. 2. Rutledge, Meghan 243 Pts. 3. Laier, Stephanie 232 Pts. 4. Kane, Natalie 227 Pts. 5. Van De Ven, Nancy 173 Pts. 6. Borchers, Anne 147 Pts. 7. Charroux, J 135 Pts. 8. van der Wekken, B 130 Pts. 9. Nocera, F 109 Pts. 10. Veenstra, M 109 Pts

 

- – FIM Enduro World Championship – Final Standings

 

Final 2013 E1 World Championship Standings: 1. MEO Antoine 264 Pts. 2. SALMINEN Juha 190 Pts. 3. SEISTOLA Matti 185 Pts. 4. REMES Eero 177 Pts. 5. JOLY Jérémy 136 Pts. 6. GUERRERO Cristobal 133 Pts. 7. DEPARROIS Nicolas 112 Pts. 8. BOISSIERE Anthony 110 Pts. 9. TARROUX Jeremy 97 Pts. 10. ALBERGONI Simone 92 Pts.

 

Final 2013 E2 World Championship Standings: 1. SALVINI Alex 263 Pts. 2. RENET Pierre Alexandre Pts. 3. CERVANTES Ivan 211 Pts. 4. AUBERT Johnny 205 Pts. 5. MENA Oriol 136 Pts. 6. GUERRERO Victor 127 Pts. 7. SANTOLINO Lorenzo 126 Pts. 8. BASSET Antoine 116 Pts. 9. BALLETTI Oscar 83 Pts. 10. KNIGHT David 65 Pts.

Final 2013 E3 World Championship Standings: 1. NAMBOTIN Christophe 250 Pts. 2. LEOK Aigar 197 Pts. 3. LJUNGGREN Joakim 191 Pts. 4. CORREIA Luis 164 Pts. 5. BELLINO Mathias 133 Pts. 6. PHILIPPAERTS Deny 131 Pts. 7. PLANET Fabien 125 Pts. 8. MONNI Manuel 115 Pts. 9. KEHR Marcus 114 Pts. 10. FORTUNATO Benoit 84 Pts.

 

Final 2013 EJ World Championship Standings: 1. PHILLIPS Matthew 243 Pts. 2. REDONDI Giacomo 196 Pts. 3. MCCANNEY Daniel 186 Pts. 4. ROMAN Mario 167 Pts. 5. LARRIEU Loïc 154 Pts. 6. MORI Nicolo 126 Pts. 7. OLIVEIRA Luis 120 Pts. 8. MORONI Rudi 113 Pts. 9. KVARNSTROM Robert 110 Pts. 10. EDLUND Johan 63 Pts.

 

Final 2013 Women’s World Championship Standings: 1. SANZ Laia 134 Pts. 2. DANIELS Jane 128 Pts

3. GARDINER Jessica 107 Pts. 4. BERREZ Juliette 91 Pts. 5. FOURNEL Géraldine 80 Pts. 6. ROSSAT Audrey 72 Pts. 7. WILSON Jemma 66 Pts. 8. ROCHE Valérie 24 Pts. 9. ROMERO Rosa 18 Pts. 10. JARDINE Toni 17 Pts.

 

- – Veteran Motocross of Nations – Farleigh Castle, England: 1. John Dowd (USA) 1 1 1 1 = 4pts. 2. Josh Coppins (NZ) 2 2 3 3 = 10pts. 3. Brian Wheeler 10 4 2 2 = 18pts. 4.  Johan Boonen 4 6 4 4 = 18pts. 5. Jean Michel Bayle (France) 3 3 8 15 = 29pts. 6. Phil Mercer 7 8 13 7 = 35pts. 7. Tom Church (UK) 21 10 6 5 = 42pts. 8. Gordon Crockard (UK) 9 16 12 8 = 45pts. 9. Tom Van loon 8 14 16 10 = 48pts. 10. Andy Watkins 12 12 14 13 = 51pts. 11. Shaun Kalos (USA). 12. Josh Brookes. 13. Guy Cooper (USA). 14. Espen Bilkstad. 15. Glen Philips (Wales). 16. Rick De Feu. 17. Mark Hucklebridge (UK). 18. Thierry Fors. 19. Edmond Natterman. 20. Jacky Vimond (France). 21. Werner De Witt (Belgium). 22. Doug Dubach (USA). 23. Stephen Kelly. 24. Phil Lewis. 25. Serge V/D Smissem. 26. Dai Smith. 27. Neil Thompson. 28. Fredric Bolley (France). 29. Tom Grant. 30. Nicola Stampaert.

 

- – 2013 Trials Des Nations

 

Trials De Nations World Championship Group Final Results: 1. Spain – 38. 2. Great Britain – 127. 3. France – 141. 4. Italy – 199. 5. Norway – 383.

 

Trials De Nations International Trophy Group Final Results: 1. Germany – 22. 2. Czech Republic – 27. 3. USA – 46. 4. Australia – 60. 5. Sweden – 62. 6. Belgium – 80. 7. Austria – 101. 8. Switzerland – 171. 9. Ireland – 178. 10. New Zealand – 222.

 

- – Dutch Motocross Championships – Final Points

 

MX2 Championship Final Points: 1 Jeffrey Herlings NL KTM 250. 2 Glenn Coldenhoff NL KTM 223. 3 Petar Petrov Bul Yamaha 173. 4 Ceriel Klein Kromhof NL KTM 168. 5 Jake Nicholls GB KTM 13.

 

MX1 Championship Final Points: 1 Evgeny Bobryshev Rus Honda 220. 2 Shaun Simpson GB TM/Yamaha 183

3 Filip Bengtsson S KTM 183. 4 Marc de Reuver NL KTM/Honda 153. 5 Augusts Justs Let Honda 149.

 

- – 2013 Red Bull Pro Nationals – Final Points

 

MX2 Final Points: 1. Neville Bradshaw 448. 2. Steven Lenoir 446. 3. Bryan MacKenzie 344. 4. Lewis Tombs 277. 5. Martin Barr 275.

 

MX1 Final Points: 1. Kristian Whatley 495. 2. Brad Anderson 308. 3. Nicolas Aubin 304. 4. Jamie Law 292. 5. Gert Krestinov 254.

 

- – 2013 Motocross of Nations – Germany

 

Nations Qualification: 1. Australia 3pts. 2. United States 4pts. 3. Belgium 4pts. 4. Germany 7pts. 5. Great Britain opts. 6. Italy 12pts. 7. France 13pts. 8. Russia 17pts. 9. Estonia 18pts. 10. Spain 20pts. 11. The Netherlands 20pts. 12. Austria 20pts. 13. New Zealand 22pts. 14. Switzerland 22pts. 15. Portugal 23pts. 16. Denmark 25pts. 17. Finland 29pts. 18. Czech Republic 31pts. 19. Norway 32pts.

 

Countries admitted to B Final: 20. Ireland 33pts. 21. Latvia 35pts. 22. Puerto Rico 35pts. 23. Brazil 40pts. 24. Canada 41pts. 25. Canada 41pts. 26. Slovenia 43pts. 27. Hungary 45pts. 28. Lithuania 49pts. 29. Japan 50pts. 30. Romania 50pts. 31. Ukraine 53pts. 32. Poland 56pts.

 

Race 1 (MX1+MX2): 1. Antonio Cairoli ITA. 2. Ken Roczen GER. 3. Tommy Searle GBR. 4. Dean Ferris AUS. 5. Gautier Paulin FRA. 6. Ryan Dungey USA. 7. Jeremy van Horebeek BEL. 8. Ken de Dycker BEL. 9. Valentin Guillod SUI. 10 Brett Metcalfe AUS. 11. Max Nagl GER. 12. Jordi Tixier FRA. 13. Alessandro Lupino ITA. 14. Alexsandr Tonkov RUS. 15. Kasper Lynggard DEN. 16. Eli Tomac USA. 17. Jeremy Seewer SUI. 18. Jake Nicolls GBR. 19. Glenn Coldenhoff NED. 20. Jose Butron ESP. 21. Gert Krestinov EST. 22. Marc de Reuver NED. 23. Pascal Rauchenecker AUT. 24. Davis Ivanovs LAT. 25. Gunter Schmidinger AUT. 26. Frantisek Smola AUT. 27. Filip Neugebauer AUT. 28. Harri Kullas FIN. 29. Santtu Tiainen FIN. 30. Rui Goncalves POR. 31. Paulo Alberto POR. 32. Erki Kahro EST. 33. Ryhs Carter NZL. 34. Kayne Lamont NZL. 35. Even Heibye NOR. 36. Stefan Kier Olsen DEN. 37. Augusts Justs LAT. 38. Jonathan Barragan ESP. 39. Magne Klingsheim NOR. 40. Evgeny Bobryshev RUS.

 

Race 2 (MX2+Open): 1. Ken Roczen GER. 2. Eli Tomac USA. 3. Clement Desalle BEL. 4. Justin Barcia USA. 5. Dean Ferris AUS. 6. Tanel Leok EST. 7. Jeremy van Horebeek BEL. 8. Alessandro Lupino ITA. 9. Christophe Charlier FRA. 10. Aleksandr Tonkov RUS. 11. Jake Nicholls GBR. 12. Jordi Tixier FRA13. Matiss Karro LAT. 14. David Philippaerts ITA. 15. Evgeny Mikhaylov RUS. 16. Glenn Coldenhoff NED. 17. Jose Butron ESP. 18. Shaun Simpson GBR. 19. Mathias Walkner AUT. 20. Todd Waters AUS. 21. Nikoiaj Laresn DEN. 22. Paulo Alberto POR. 23. Harri Kullas FIN. 24. Jeremy Seewer SUI. 25. Filip Neugebauer CZE. 26. Pascal Rauchenecker AUT. 27. Stefan Kjer Olsen DEN. 28. Davis Ivanovs LAT. 29. Martin Michek CZE. 30. Erki Kahro EST. 31. Killian Auberson SUI. 32, Alvaro Lozano ESP. 33. Kenneth Gundersen NOR. 34. Kayne Lamont NZL. 35. Magne Klingsheim NOR. 36. Ludvig Soderberg FIN. 37. Herjan Brakke NED. 38. Hugo Santos POR. 39. Cody Cooper NZL. 40. Dennis Ullrich GER.

 

Race 3 (MX1+Open): 1. Antonio Cairoli ITA. 2. Ken de Dycker BEL. 3. Evgeny Bobryshev RUS. 4. Max Nagl GER. 5. Tommy Searle GBR. 6. Gautier Paulin FRA. 7. Ryan Dungey USA. 8. Brett Metcalfe AUS. 9. Marc de Reuver NED. 10. David Philippaerts ITA. 11. Justin Barcia USA. 12. Shaun Simpson GBR. 13. Todd Waters AUS. 14. Valentin Guillod SUI. 15. Matthias Walkner AUS. 16. Rui Goncalves POR. 17. Tanel Leok EST. 18. Gert Krestinov EST. 19. Nikolaj Larsen DEN. 20. Jonathan Barragan ESP. 21. Frantisek Smola CZE. 22. Martin Michek CZE. 23. Killian Auberson SUI. 24. Santtu Tiainen FIN. 25. Gunter Schmidinger AUT. 26. Even Heibye NOR. 27. Ludvig Soderberg FIN. 28. Alvaro Lozano ESP. 29. Augusts Justs LAT. 30. Christophe Charlier FRA. 31. Hugo Santos POR. 32. Cody Cooper NZL. 33. Herjan Brakke NED. 34. Rhys Carter NZL. 35. Matiss Karro LAT. 36. Evgeny Mikhaylov RUS. 37. Kenneth Gundersen NOR. 38. Kasper Lynggaard DEN. 39. Dennis Ullrich GER. 40. Clement Desalle BEL.

 

2013 Motocross of Nations Overall: 1. Belgium 3-7-7-8-2 = 27pts. 2. United States 2-4-6-7-11 = 30pts. 3. Italy 1-1-8-10-13 = 33pts. 4. Australia 4-5-8-10-13 = 40pts. 5. France 5-6-9-12-12 = 44pts. 6. Great Britain 49pts. 7. Germany 57pts. 8. Russia 78pts. 9. Switzerland 87pts. 10. Estonia 92pts. 11. The Netherlands 99pts. 12. Austria 107pts. 13. Spain 117pts. 14. Denmark 118pts. 15. Czech Republic 121pts. 16. Latvia 129pts. 17. Portugal 130pts. 18. Finland 131pts. 19. Norway 166pts. 20. New Zealand 167pts.

 

- – Red Bull Sea to Sky – September 29, 2013 – Sibiu (Romania) and Kemer (Turkey)

 

Top 10 Results – Mountain Race: 1. Jonny Walker (UK, KTM), 2 hours 17 minutes 14 seconds. 2. Graham Jarvis (UK, Husaberg), 2:17:24. 3. Alfredo Gomez (ESP, Husaberg), 2:26:10. 4. Andreas Lettenbichler (GER, Husqvarna), 2:39:45. 5. Philipp Scholz (GER, KTM), 2:45:30. 6. Paul Bolton (UK, KTM), 2:52:54. 7. Dougie Lampkin (UK, GASGAS), 2:54:35. 8. Xavi Galindo (ESP, Husaberg), 3:15:51. 9. Rene Dietrich (GER, KTM), 3:23:16. 10. Harry Neumayr (AUT, KTM), 3:24:33.

 

 

 

- – 2013 International Six Day Enduro (ISDE), Sardinia, Italy – 30 September – 5 October.

 

Here are the overall results for all of the Aussie riders that finished: 2nd – Daniel Milner – E2. 8th – Josh Strang – E2. 13th – Chris Hollis – E3. 33rd – Josh Green – E2. 40th – Lachlan Stanford – E1. 53rd – Glenn Kearney – E1. 65th – Scott Keegan – E2. 67th – Ben Burrell – E2.

 

Final Standings 2013 ISDE                                                                                   

Trophy Overall

1. FRANCE – 21:46:39.09

2. USA – 21:59:56.49

3. ITALY – 22:04:07.92

4. AUSTRALIA – 22:10:15.08

5. SPAIN – 22:14:09.72

6. GREAT BRITAIN – 23:06:41.27

7. SWEDEN – 23:19:08.79

8. ARGENTINA – 23:39:27.20

9. ESTONIA – 23:40:07.58

10. AUSTRIA – 23:49:55.56

Junior Trophy Overall

1. FRANCE – 13:19:05.68

2. ITALY – 13:25:41.92

3. GREAT BRITAIN – 13:29:00.77

4. USA – 13:37:09.08

5. SWEDEN – 13:39:56.43

6. AUSTRALIA – 13:43:56.26

7. CHILE – 13:56:17.95

8. CZECH REPUBLIC – 13:59:25.71

9. PORTUGAL – 14:01:42.93

10. POLAND – 14:12:59.85

 

Women’s Trophy Overall

1. AUSTRALIA – 10:19:57.00

2. SWEDEN – 10:34:01.75

3. FRANCE – 10:55:14.87

4. CANADA – 11:15:34.92

5. ITALY – 11:17:48.24

6. USA – 11:31:16.78

E1 Overall

1. Cristobal Guerrero – 4:24:18.90 SPA (Gold)

5. Giacomo Redonia – 4:26:54.58 ITA (Gold)

6. Zachary Osborne – 4:28:53.68 USA (Gold)

7. Rudy Meroni – 4:29:10.25 ITA (Gold)

8. Thaddeus Duvall – 4:29:20.80 USA (Gold)

9. Simone Albergoni – 4:30:19.47 ITA (Gold)

10. Luis Oliveira – 4:30:28.57 POR (Gold)

11. Lachlan Stanford – 4:32:34.21 AUS (Gold)

15. Glenn Kearney – 4:35:37.63 AUS (Gold)

DNF. Tom McCormack – Retired Day 5 Aus

E2 Overall

1. Daniel Milner – 4:18:04.28 AUS (Gold)

2. Pierre Alexandre Renet – 4:18:48.60 FRA (Gold)

3. Johnny Aubert – 4:19:07.43 FRA (Gold)

4. Ivan Cervantes – 4:21:05.95 SPA (Gold)

5. Taylor Robert – 4:21:11.37 USA (Gold)

6. Loic Larrieu – 4:21:22.16 FRA (Gold)

7. STRANG Joshua  – 4:22:10.94 AUS (Gold)

8. Charlie Mullins – 4:22:24.38 USA (Gold)

9. Kurt Caselli – 4:25:13.84 USA (Gold)

10. Alex Salvini – 4:25:51.68 ITA (Gold)

15. Joshua Green – 4:29:51.38 AUS (Gold)

30. KEEGAN Scott Keegan 4:38:49.82 AUS (Gold)

31. Benjamin Burrell – 4:39:08.82 AUS (Gold)

DNF. Matthew Phillips – Retired Day 3

E3 Overall

1. Antoine Meo 4:16:21.26 FRA (Gold)

2. Mathias Bellino – 4:22:37.17 FRA (Gold)

3. Michael Brown – 4:23:47.11 USA (Gold)

4. Christopher Hollis – 4:24:38.01 AUS (Gold)

5. Manuel Monnis – 4:24:58.58 ITA (Gold)

6. Deny Philippaerts – 4:25:54.38 ITA (Gold)

7. Aigar Leok – 4:26:11.16 EST (Gold)

8. Fabien Planet – 4:27:09.29 FRA (Gold)

9. Oriol Mena – 4:27:46.63 SPA (Gold)

10. Daniel McCanney – 4:28:11.57 GBR (Gold)

 

Women Overall

1. Jessica Gardiner 5:08:09.57 AUS (Gold)

2. Jessica Jonsson – 5:11:35.42 SWE (Gold)

3. Jemma Wilson – 5:16:39.23 AUS (Gold)

4. Tayla Jones – 5:21:16.51 AUS (Gold)

5. Emelie Karlsson – 5:22:26.33 SWE (Gold)

6. Audrey Rossat – 5:26:02.92 FRA (Gold)

7. Shelby Turner – 5:28:38.27 CAN (Gold)

8. Geraldine Fournel – 5:29:11.95 FRA (Gold)

9. Anna Sappino – 5:34:03.39 ITA (Gold)

10. Rachel Gutish – 5:39:05.24 USA (Silver)

– – 2013 Monster Energy FIM World Speedway Championships – Final Standings

 

FINAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS (Top 8 are directly seeded into the 2014 championship): 1 Tai Woffinden 151, 2 Jaroslaw Hampel 142, 3 Niels-Kristian Iversen 132, 4 Greg Hancock 129, 5 Nicki Pedersen 121, 6 Emil Sayfutdinov 114, 7 Matej Zagar 110, 8 Darcy Ward 106, 9 Tomasz Gollob 89, 10 Krzysztof Kasprzak 89, 11 Fredrik Lindgren 83, 12 Chris Holder 82, 13 Andreas Jonsson 64, 14 Martin Vaculik 62, 15 Antonio Lindback 51, 16 Leon Madsen 30, 17 Ales Dryml 16, 18 Adrian Miedzinski 15, 19 Andzejs Lebedevs 9, 20 Chris Harris 7, 21 Krzysztof Buczkowski 6, 22 Linus Sundstrom 6, 23 Bartosz Zmarzlik 6, 24 Michael Jepsen Jensen 6, 25 Fredrik Engman 4, 26 Aleksandr Conda 3, 27 Oliver Berntzon 3, 28 Josef Franc 2, 29 Peter Kildemand 2, 30 Kenni Larsen 2, 31 Nicolas Covatti 2, 32 Kim Nilsson 2, 33 Jason Bunyan 1, 34 Craig Cook 1, 35 Josh Auty 1.

 

- – 2013 Redbull Give Me Five – Madrid, Spain

 

1. Ryan Dungey. 2. Antonia Cairoli. 3. Marvin Musquin. 4. Dylan Ferrandis. 5. Ken Rocen

 

- – British Motocross Championships – Results from Round 7 – Hawkestone Park

MX2 Championship: 1. Elliott Banks-Browne (HM Plant KTM UK) 414, 2. Steven Lenoir (Evotech Stevens KTM) 373, 3. Neville Bradshaw (Putoline Honda) 368, 4. Bryan Mackenzie (Pendrich Kawasaki) 329, 5. Graeme Irwin (Heads + All Threads Suzuki) 299, 6. Nathan Watson (HM Plant KTM UK) 294, 7. Adam Sterry (Team STR KTM) 229, 8. Martin Barr (VMXMoto.com KTM) 214, 9. Lewis Tombs (JAR Honda by IFS) 206, 10. Steven Clarke (HM Plant KTM) 184.

MX1 Championship: 1. Kristian Whatley (MBO Sport Yamaha) 400, 2. Jonathan Barragán (Team STR KTM) 354, 3. Matiss Karro (Team STR KTM) 312, 4. Brad Anderson (Buildbase Honda Racing) 311, 5. Nicolas Aubin (Buildbase Honda Racing) 252, 6. Tanel Leok (Route77energy Honda) 236, 7. Gert Krestinov (Apico ANSA Racing Kawasaki) 229, 8. Scott Elderfield (iFly Lanes Kawasaki) 223, 9. Jamie Law (Dyer & Butler Racing KTM) 183, 10. Shane Carless (Oakleaf Kawasaki) 179.

- – 2013 Weston Beach Race

2013 Weston Beach Race Top Ten: 1. Graeme IRWIN 23 laps 3:06:41.84. 2. Nathan WATSON 23 laps 3:06:54.51. 3. Matt MOFFAT 22 laps 3:50.84 51. 4. Todd KELLETT 21 laps 3:06:42.85. 5. Stephen SWORD 21 laps 3:08:50.75. 6. Daryl BOLTER 21 laps 3:12:05.50 62. 7. Ryan STAVELEY 21 laps 3:14:59.20. 8. Nick LIFE 21 laps 3:17:36.45 22. 9. Steven CLARKE 20 laps 2:50:28.25 83. 10. Robert DAVIDSON 20 laps 3:06:43.47.

- – 2013 Morocco Rally – Final Standings

Final results OiLibya Morocco Rally 2013

 

1 Paulo Goncalves 17:08’59 PRT HONDA TEAM HRC

2 Marc Coma +03’44 ESP KTM KTM Red Bull Rally Factory

3 Joan Barreda +07’39 ESP HONDA TEAM HRC

4 Chaleco López +32’58 CHI KTM KTM Red Bull Rally Factory

5 Sam Sunderland +45’57 ENG HONDA TEAM HRC

6 Ben Grabham +55’08 AUS KTM KTM AUS Rally Factory

7 Kurt Caselli +01:04’32 USA KTM KTM Red Bull Rally Factory

8 Olivier Pain +01:06’09 FRA YAMAHA Yamaha Racing

9 Alessandro Botturi +01:08’58 ITA SPEEDBRAIN Team Speedbrain

10 Frans Verhoeven +01:41’38 HOL YAMAHA Yamaha Netherlands Verhoeven

- – Merzouga Rally – Morocco – 20 to 26 October

Merzouga Rally 2013 Final Results:

 

1 Sam Sunderland 13:41’31 ENG HONDA TEAM HRC

2 Helder Rodrigues +15’42 PRT HONDA TEAM HRC

3 Olivier Pain +37’21 FRA YAMAHA Yamaha Racing

4 Jordi Viladoms +55’41 ESP GAS GAS Gas Gas JVO Team

5 Henk Knuiman +02:03’48 HOL KTM KTM Knuiman

6 Antonio Gimeno +02:16’37 ESP KTM EnduroPro

7 Pedro Bianchi +02:42’22 POR HUSQVARNA Bianchi Prata

8 Gerard Farrés +02:52’51 ESP GAS GAS Gas Gas JVO Team

9 Marc Guasch +02:58’44 ESP GAS GAS Gas Gas JVO Team

10 Andrea Mancini +03:26’46 ITA BETA Team Dirt Racing Beta

 

- – Genova Superbowl of Supercross – Genova, Italy – Nov 1

Friday SX1 – Race 1: 1. Trey Canard. 2. Justin Barcia. 3. Wil Hahn. 4. Cedric Soubeyras. 5. Angelo Pellegrini. 6. Cyrille Coulon. 7. PJ Larsen. 8. Jordi Tixier. 9. Julien Bill. 10. Kyle Regal. 11. Thomas Ramette. 12. Fabien Izoird. 13. Stefano Dami. 14. Matteo Bonini. 15. Gregory Aranda.

Friday SX1 – Race 2: 1. Justin Barcia. 2. Trey Canard. 3. Wil Hahn. 4. Matteo Bonini. 5. PJ Larsen. 6. Jordi Tixier. 7. Fabien Izoird. 8. Gregory Aranda. 9. Angelo Pellegrini. 10. Julien Bill. 11. Stefano Dami. 12. Kyle Regal. 13. Thomas Ramette. 14. Cyrille Coulon. 15. Cedric Soubeyras.

- – Gotland Gran National – Sweden – Nov 3

Results – Gotland Grand National: 1. Pela Renet (Husqvarna) 7 laps, 3:21:18; 2. Jonas Karlsson (KTM) 7 laps, 3:27.03; 3. Jeremey Tarroux (Sherco) 7 laps, 3:31.22; 4. Andreas Hultman (Honda) 7 laps 3:31.39; 5. Mats Nilsson (Yamaha) 7 laps, 3:33.14; 6. Mats Akerbiom (KTM) 7 laps, 3:33.17… 8. Juha Salminen (Husqvarna) 6 laps, 3:00.1.

 

- – Bercy Supercross – Paris – Nov 8th and 9th

 

Friday’s SX1 Main Event Results: 1. Justin Barcia. 2. Trey Canard. 3. Gautier Paulin. 4. Wil Hahn. 5. Andrew Short. 6. Jordi Tixier. 7. Cedric Soubeyras. 8. Greg Aranda. 9. Valentin Teillet. 10. Fabien Izoird. 11. Cooper Webb. 12. Cyril Coulon.

 

Saturday’s SX1 Main Event Results: 1. Justin Barcia. 2. Trey Canard. 3. Andrew Short. 4. Cooper Webb. 5. Gauthier Paulin. 6. Wil Hahn. 7. Cedric Soubeyras. 8. Fabien Izoird. 9. Greg Aranda. 10. Valentin Talliet.

 

Saturday’s SX1 Main Event Results:  1. Canard (USA, Honda) ; 2. Barcia (USA, Honda) ; 3. Short (USA, KTM) ; 4. Paulin (FRA, Kawasaki) ; 5. Webb (USA, Yamaha) ; 6. Soubeyras (FRA, Honda) ; 7. Aranda (FRA, Kawasaki) ; 8. Izoird (FRA, Suzuki) ; 9. Teillet (FRA, Kawasaki) ; 10. Tixier (FRA, KTM).

 

King of Bercy: 1. Barcia, 4 pts ; 2. Canard, 5 ; 3. Short, 11 ; 4. Paulin, 12 ; 5. Webb, 20 ; 6. Soubeyras, 20 ; 7. Hahn (USA, Honda), 22 ; 8. Aranda, 24 ; 9. izoird, 26 ; 10. Tixier, 27.

- – European Supercross – Milan, Italy – November 9

 

European Supercross Overall: 1. Zach Osborne. 2. Angelo Pellegrini. 3. PJ Larsen. 4. Kyle Regal. 5. Thomas Ramette.

- – Roof of Africa Hard Enduro – Lesotho, South Africa – Nov 2013

Overall results: 1. Graham Jarvis. 2. Chris Birch. 3. Scott Bouverie. 4. Blake Gutzeit. 5. Ben Hemingway. 6. Kenny Gilbert. 7. Altus De Wet. 8. James Hodson. 9. Dan Hemingway. 10. Bronson Louw.

- – 2013 Geneva Supercross – Switzerland – Dec 8-9

Saturday SX1 Final Result: 1. Marvin Musqin KTM. 2. Wil Hahn Hon. 3. Gregory Aranda Kaw. 4. Fabien Izoird Suz. 5. Angelo Pellegrini Hon. 6. Justin Brayton Yam. 7. Loic Rombaut Hon. 8. Boris Mallard Kaw
9. Sulivan Jaulin Kaw. 10. Malcolm Stewart Hon. 11. Matteo Bonini Kaw. 12. Thomas Ramette Suz. 13. Jason Clermont Suz. 14. Charles Lefrancois Suz. 15. Tyler Bowers Kaw.

Saturday SX1 Final Result: 1. Justin Brayton – USA. 2. Marvin Musquin – France. 3. Malcolm Stewart – USA. 4. Will Hahn – USA. 5. Gregory Arnada – France. 6. Angelo Pellegrinin – France. 7. Fabien Izoird – France. 8. Boris Maillard – France. 9. Matteo Bonini – France. 10. Keven Ballanger – France. 11. Tyler Bowers – USA. 12. Jason Clermont – France. 13. Sulivan Jaulin – France. 14. Julien Bill – Suisse. 15. Loic Rombaut – France.

Friday Women’s Final Result:
1. Jessica Patterson – USA 34 Pts. 2. Chiara Fontanesi – Italy 33 Pts. 3. Meghan Rutledge – Australia 33 Pts. 4. Vicky Golden – USA 30 Pts. 5. Jacky Ives – USA 21 Pts. 6. Justine Charroux – France 21 Pts.

Saturday Women’s Final Result: 1. Chiara Fontanesi – Italy 37 Pts. 2. Jessica Petterson – USA 33 Pts. 3. Vicky Golden – USA 30 Pts. 4. Meghan Rutledge – 27 Pts. 5. Justine Charroux – 24 Pts. 6. Jacky Ives – 21 Pts.

SX2 Friday Overall: 1. Simon Mallet Hon. 2. Romain Berthome Hon. 3. Sulivan Jaulin Kaw. 4. Kevin Auberson KTM. 5. Adrien Escoffier KTM.

SX2 Saturday Overall: 1. Sulivan Jaulin. 2. Valentin Guillod. 3. Adrien Lopes.

 

 

 

– All of the Results from 2012 —

 

- – 2012 RESULTS FROM AUSTRALIA

 

- – 2012 Australian Supercross Championships – Final Results

 

Australian Supercross Championship – Final Standings – Pro-Open: 1. Jay Marmont – 87. 2. Daniel McCoy – 78. 3. Chad Reed – 75. 4. Jake Moss – 67. 5. Lawson Bopping – 66. 6. Todd Waters – 62. 7. Cheyne Boyd – 55. 8. Tye Simmonds – 55. 9. Ben Townley – 48. 10. Billy Mackenzie – 46.

 

Australian Supercross Championship – Final Standings – Pro-Lites: 1. Gavin Faith – 95. 2. Ryan Marmont – 79. 3. Kade Mosig – 77. 4. Steven Clarke – 69. 5. Scott Coloumb – 54. 6. Nick Sutherland – 46. 7. Kim Ashkenazi – 43. 8. Taylor Potter – 39. 9. Luke Clout – 38. 10. Geran Stapleton – 37.

 

Australian Supercross Championship – Final Standings – Under 19s: 1. 96 Kale Makeham 88. 2. 45 Hayden Mellross 87. 3. 10 Jay Wilson 78. 4. 15 Ben George 65. 5. 117 Dylan Long 62. 6. 47 Sam Martin 62. 7. 81 Joel Evans 42. 8. 28 Jake Vella 41. 9. 112 Nick Scott 41. 10. 82 Elijah Wiese 34.

 

Australian Supercross Championship – Final Standings – Junior Lites: 1. Aaron Tanti 97. 2. Tim O’Brien 73. 3. Brock McLeary 72. 4. Dylan Heaton 71. 5. Nathan Denny 68. 6. Bailey Coxon 55. 7. Thomas Henry 47. 8. Harry Rae 37. 9. James Anderson 34. 10. Blake Colleton 25.

 

- – Australian MX Nationals – Final Standings

 

- MXD Championship Standings: 1. Kayne Lamont 521 Pts. 2. Dylan Long 500 Pts. 3. Dylan Leary 462 Pts. 4. Jay Wilson 439 Pts. 5. Kale Makeham 428 Pts. 6. Sam Martin 411 Pts. 7. Mitch Norris 322 Pts. 8. Wade Hunter 268 Pts. 9. Joel Milesevic 230 Pts. 10. Mitch Budd 201 Pts.

 

- MX2 Championship Standings: 1. Ford Dale 571 Pts. 2. Luke Styke 569 Pts. 3. Josh Cachia 565 Pts. 4. Kade Mosig 499 Pts. 5. Kirk Gibbs 441 Pts. 6. Cheyne Boyd 411 Pts. 7. Adam Monea 409 Pts. 8. Scott Columb 360 Pts. 9. Justin McDonald 320 Pts. 10. Lewis Woods 306 Pts.Yamaha 37 Pts. 10. 6 Jake Moss Honda 36 Pts. 11. 100 Craig Anderson Yamaha 30 Pts.

 

- MX1 Championship Standings: 1. Josh Coppins 618 Pts. 2. Todd Waters 607 Pts. 3. Cody Cooper 509 Pts. 4. Brad Anderson 509 Pts. 5. Lawson Bopping 506 Pts. 6. Jay Marmont 374 Pts. 7. Jake Moss 347 Pts. 8. Dean Porter 331 Pts. 9. Daniel McCoy 329 Pts. 10. Dan Reardon 320 Pts. 11. Tye Simmonds 234 Pts. 12. Craig Anderson 207 Pts.

 

- – Australia – 2012 Honda Australian Junior Motocross Championships – Final Standings:

 

- 50cc Auto: Billy Payne, Brad West (KTM), Jasyn Roney (Cobra).

- 65cc 7-U9: Jett Lawrence (KTM), Dominic Walker (KTM), Regan Turner (KTM).

- 65cc 9-U11: Bailey Malkiewicz (KTM), Rhys Budd (KTM). Tyler Darby (KTM).

- 65cc 11-U13: Caleb Grothues (KTM), Riley Dukes (KTM/SS Racing), Liam Walsh (KTM).

- 85cc 9-U12: Caleb Grothues (KTM), Callum Norton (GMR Motorex KTM), Riley Dukes (KTM/SS Racing).

- 85cc 12-U14: Wilson Todd (Yamaha Junior Racing), Mitchell Evans (GMR Motorex KTM), Hunter Lawrence (KTM Brisbane).

- 85cc 14-U16: Dylan Heaton, Blake Colleton (Kawasaki Australia), Elias Dukes (KTM).

- 100-150cc 13-U15: Caleb Ward (KTM/JWR), Dylan Heaton, (KTM), Jake Pruiti (KTM).

- 100-150cc 15 Yrs: Joel Wightman (Yamaha Junior Racing), Richard Evans (KTM Australia), Dylan Wilson (Brisbane KTM).

- 150cc 9-U12: Riley Dukes (Honda/SS Racing), Mason Rowe (Honda), Regan Duffy.

- 150cc 12-U14: Kaleb Barham (Honda), Jimmy Griffin (Honda), Dylan Dukes (Honda).

- 150cc 14-U16: Elias Dukes (Honda), Wayne Stewart (Honda), Lochie Latimer (Honda).

- 200-250cc 13-U15 Yrs: Jesse Dobson (Kawasaki Australia), Wayde Carter (KTM), Caleb Ward (KTM/JWR).

- 200-250cc 15yrs: Jesse Madden (Yamaha), Joel Wightman, Aaron Tanti (KTM/SS Racing).

- 100/250cc Female 13-U16: Emma Milesevic (Yamaha), Jozee Adamson,Alicia Barrett.

- 85cc Female 12-U16: Alicia Barret, Cheyenna Taylor, Jozee Adamson.

- Interstate Cup Challenge Trophy: NSW, Queensland, Victoria.

- – 2012 AORC Championship – Final Standings

 

- E1: 1. Daniel Milner (Ballard’s Yamaha Off-Road) 232. 2. Josh Green (Active8 Yamaha Yamalube) 215. 3. Ben Burrell (Motorex KTM Off-Road) 200. 4. Tom McCormack (Yamaha) 176. 5. Luka Bussa (Husqvarna Racing Team) 174. 6. Tom Kite (Honda) 149. 7. Kristian Sprenger (Yamaha) 115. 8. Nick Lean (Suzuki MX1 Australia) 105. 9. Dylan Rose (Honda) 63. 10.Dean Fiddler (Kawasaki) 37.

- E2: 1. Matt Phillips (Ballard’s Yamaha Off-Road) 215. 2. Glenn Kearney (Husqvarna Racing Team) 198. 3. Chris Hollis (Motorex KTM Off-Road) 194. 4. Mitch Harper (Yamaha) 175. 5. Lachlan Stanford (Suzuki MX1 Australia) 153. 6. Stefan Granquist (Yamaha) 135.7. Jarrod Bewley (Active8 Yamaha Yamalube) 134. 8. Broc Grabham (KTM) 104. 9. Kane Hall (Husqvarna) 91. 10. Christopher Davey (Christensen’s Motorcycles) 72.

- E3: 1. Toby Price (Motorex KTM Off-Road) 250. 2. Stefan Merriman (Ballard’s Yamaha Off-Road) 220. 3. Scott Keegan (Motorex Force Husaberg) 190. 4. Mitch Bowen (Husaberg) 137. 5. Kye Anderson (KTM) 108. 6. Christofer Cash (Yamaha) 90. 7. Daniel Sanders (KTM) 76. 8. David Hogan (Highway Performance Bikes) 75. 9. Luke Tomlinson (KTM) 63. 10. Brett Holl (Honda) 63.

- Outright: 1. Toby Price (Motorex KTM Off-Road) 244. 2. Daniel Milner (Ballard’s Yamaha Off-Road) 191. 3. Matt Phillips (Ballard’s Yamaha Off-Road) 169. 4. Stefan Merriman (Ballard’s Yamaha Off-Road) 165. 5. Josh Green (Active8 Yamaha Yamalube) 154. 6. Glenn Kearney (Husqvarna Racing Team) 153. 7. Chris Hollis (Motorex KTM Off-Road) 133. 8. Ben Burrell (Motorex KTM Off-Road) 124. 9. Mitcham Harper (Yamaha) 121. 10.Tom McCormack (Yamaha) 99.

- – 2012 A4DE Final Results

 

- E1: Daniel Milner – Yamaha. Alex Salvini – Husqvarna. Peter Boyle – Honda

- E2: Matt Phillips – Yamaha. Glenn Kearney – Husqvarna. Josh Green – Yamaha

- E3: Toby Price – KTM. Stefan Merriman – Yamaha. Daniel Sanders – KTM

- Veterans: Damian Smith – Husqvarna. Kirk Hutton – Yamaha. David Flemming – KTM

- Masters: Stuart Bennett – KTM. Derek Grundy – Yamaha. Pete Golding – Yamaha

- Womens: Jessica Gardiner – Yamaha. Tanya Hearn – KTM. Tamara Gray – Yamaha

 

- Top Ten Outright: 1. Daniel Milner – Yamaha. 2. Toby Price – KTM. 3. Alex Salvini – Husqvarna. 4. Matt Phillips – Yamaha. 5. Stefan Merriman – Yamaha. 6. Glenn Kearney – Husqvarna. 7. Peter Boyle – Honda. 8. Josh Green – Yamaha. 9. Daniel Sanders – KTM. 10. Ben Grabham – KTM.

The 2013 A4DE will be held in Harvey, Western Australia from the 17th to the 20th of July.

- – 2012 Australasian Safari – Final Standings

- 2012 Safari Overall Results: 1. SMITH Jake Honda CRF450X 24:56:25. 2. STRANGE Warren Honda CRF450X 25:27:11. 3. INGRAM Ryan KTM 450 27:36:56. 4. CUMMINGS Brett (D) Honda CRF450X 28:39:18. 5. NAPPY Paul Honda CRF450X 28:40:37. 6. CHITTICK Jamie Honda 450X 28:42:37. 7. SCHWARZ David Husaberg FE570 28:48:28. 8. VERNON Chad Yamaha WR450 28:49:25. 9. HENLEY Guy Honda CRF450X 29:06:08. 10. HEUCHAN Michael Husaberg FE570 29:57:09.

 

- – 2012 RESULTS FROM AMERICA – -

 

- – 2012 AMA Supercross Championships – Final Results

 

- Supercross Class: 1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 323. 2. Davi Millsaps, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha, 266. 3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 257. 4. Justin Brayton, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Honda, 257. 5. Jake Weimer, Rupert, Idaho, Kawasaki, 229. 6. Mike Alessi, Hilliard, Fla., Suzuki, 206. 7. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Yamaha, 178. 8. Brett Metcalfe, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Suzuki, 177. 9. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Kawasaki, 171. 10. Kevin Windham, Centreville, Miss., Honda, 166.

 

- Eastern Regional Supercross Lites Class: 1. Justin Barcia, Ochlocknee, Ga., Honda – 210. 2. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM – 165. 3. Blake Wharton, Pilot Point, Texas, Suzuki – 158. 4. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki – 148. 5. Darryn Durham, Butler, Pa., Kawasaki – 143. 6. Jake Canada, Sun City, Calif., Honda – 131. 7. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda – 117. 8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Yamaha – 85. 9. Matthew Lemoine, Collinsville, Texas, Kawasaki – 78. 10. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Honda – 77.

- Western Regional Supercross Lites Class: 1. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Honda, 184. 2. Dean Wilson, Menifee, Calif., Kawasaki, 154. 3. Marvin Musquin, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 142. 4. Cole Seely, Murrieta, Calif., Honda, 119. 5. Jason Anderson, Edgewood, N.M., Suzuki, 111. 6. Matt Moss, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 106. 7. Ryan Sipes, Ekron, Ky., Yamaha, 96. 8. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Georgia, Suzuki, 89. 9. Billy Laninovich, Riverside, Calif., Honda, 85. 10. Nico Izzi, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha, 78.

 

– 2012 AMA Motocross Championship – Final Standings

 

- Final 250 Points: 1. Blake Baggett – 519. 2. Justin Barcia – 499. 3. Eli Tomac – 487. 4. Ken Roczen – 456. 5. Marvin Musquin – 406. 6. Wil Hahn – 316. 7. Blake Wharton – 265. 8. Jason Anderson – 238. 9. Jessy Nelson – 225. 10. Travis Baker – 193.

 

- Final 450 Points: 1. Ryan Dungey – 580. 2. Mike Alessi – 453. 3. Jake Weimer – 355. 4. Andrew Short – 354. 5. Broc Tickle – 349. 6. Josh Grant – 277. 7. Justin Brayton – 247. 8. Kyle Chisholm – 211. 9. Davi Millsaps – 176. 10. James Stewart – 163.

 

– 2012 Canadian Motocross Championships – Final Standings

 

- MX1 Final Points Standings: Matt Goerke 442pts. Bobby Kiniry 375pts. Yam. Dusty Klatt 316pts. KTM. Gavin Gracyk 252pts. Kaw. Tyler Villopoto 230pts. Kaw. Morgan Burger 207pts. Kaw. Tyler Medaglia 182pts. Hon. Jason Burke 181pts. Hon. Colton Facciotti 175pts. KTM. Shawn Maffenbeier 155pts. Yam.

 

- MX2 Final Points Standings: Teddy Maier 406pts. Kaw. Jeremy Medaglia 386pts. KTM. Topher Ingalls 263pts. Hon. Jared Allison 261pts. Yam. Brad Nauditt 230pts. Hon. Kaven Benoit 227pts. KTM. Parker Allison 219pts. Yam. Spencer Knowles 201pts. Yam. Richard Grey 196pts. Yam. Dylan Kaelin 180pts. Yam.

 

– Can-Am GNCC Championship – Final Results

 

-  XC1 Pro Final Standings: 1. Paul Whibley (320/4 wins). 2. Kailub Russell (316/5 wins). 3. Rory Mead (234/2 wins). 4. Thad DuVall (229/1 win). 5. Charlie Mullins (198/1 win). 6. Jordan Ashburn (196). 7. Chris Bach (168). 8. Nathan Kanney (156). 9. Takeshi Koikeda (155). 10. Garrett Edmisten (153).

 

- XC2 Pro Lites Standings: 1. Jason Thomas (291/2 wins). 2. Steward Baylor Jr. (285/6 wins). 3. Andrew DeLong (280/5 wins). 4. Jedediah Haines (217). 5. AJ Stewart (159). 6. Brad Bakken (159). 7. Jesse Robinson (156). 8. Scott Grills (139). 9. Zach Nolan (118). 10. Michael McGinnis (118).

 

– 2012 AMA Hare & Hound Championship

 

1. Kurt W Caselli – KTM. 2. David Pearson. 3. Justin Morrow. 4. Nicholas D Burson. 5. Jacob Argubright. 6. David Kamo. 7. Skyler Howes. 8. T J Hannifin. 9. Axel Pearson. 10. Nick Thompson

 

- – Monster Energy Cup – October 20 – Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas

 

- Pro Overall: 1. Justin Barcia 2-1-2 Hon. 2. Ryan Dungey 3-2-3 KTM. 3. Eli Tomac 4-4-1 Hon. 4. Chad Reed 5-6-4 Hon. 5. Josh Grant 6-5-5 Yam. 6. Kyle Cunningham 8-7-6 Yam. 7. Jake Canda 9-10-7 Suz. 8. Kyle Chisholm 11-9-8 Kaw. 9. Mike Alessi 7-3-19 Suz. 10. Ryan Villopoto 1-12-21. 11. Justin Brayton 10-8-20 Yam. 12. Vince Friese 15-16-9 Suz. 13. Jake Weimer 12-18-10 Kaw. 14. Killy Rusk 14-17-11 Hon. 15. Antonio Balbi 13-13-16 Kaw. 16. Christian Craig 21-11-12 Hon. 17. Austin Politelli 20-14-14 Hon. 18. Ben LaMay 22-15-13 Yam. 19. Gareth Swanepoel 16-20-15 Suz. 20. Jeff Alessi 17-19-17 Suz. 21. Austin Howell 19-21-18 Suz. 22. Kyle Partridge 18-22-22 Suz

 

Amateur All-Stars Overall: 1. Cooper Webb 2-3 Yam. 2. Adam Cianciarulo 5-1 Kaw. 3. Paul Coates 7-2 Yam. 4. Shane McElrath 1-11 Hon. 5. Brady Kiesel 4-9 Hon. 6. Nick Gaines 8-6 Kaw. 7. Anthony Rodriguez 6-8 Yam. 8. Jordon Smith 3-13 Hon. 9. Mitchell Oldenburg 14-4 Kaw. 10. Daniel Baker 13-5 Suz

 

- Super-Mini Overall: 1. Austin Forkner, 2. Chase Sexton, 3. Kotaro Takahasi, 4. Luke Purther, 5. Joey Crown, 6. Tommy Maxey, 7. Challen Tennant, 8. Mark Worth, Santan Valley, 9. Robbie Wageman, Newhall, 10. Brandon Hartranft.

 

- – 2012 World Vets Championships – Glenn Helen Raceway

 

- Over 30 Results: 1. Ryan Hughes (Suz) 3-1. 2. Ivan Tedesco (Kaw) 2-2. 3. Travis Preston (Yam) 1-5. 4. Mike Sleeeter (KTM) 5-3. 5. Doug Dubach (Yam) 4-5. 6. Kris Keefer (Yam) 6-6. 7. Dennis Stapleton (Kaw) 7-7. 8. Mark Tilley (Kaw) 9-8. 9. Beau Baron (Hon) 11-12

10. Billy-Bob Knuckles (Montessa) 12-13

 

- Over 40 Results: 1. Doug Dubach (Yam) 1-1. 2. Julian Cerny (Kaw) 3-2. 3. Billy Joe Mercier (Kaw) 2-3. 4. Kurt Nicoll (KTM) 4-4. 5. Terry Fowler (Yam) 6-5. 6. Justyn McCabe (Hon) 7-7. 7. Todd Mitchell (Kaw) 5-10. 8. Shawn Wynne (Kaw) 8-9. 9. Robby Clauss (Yam) 12-6. 10. Willy Musgrave (Yam) 11-8

 

- Over 50 Results: 1. Pete Murray (Yam) 1-1. 2. Pete DeGraaf (Hon) 2-2. 3. Jon Ortner (Yam) 3-4. 4. Isao Ida (Hon) 5-3. 5. Steve Lawler (Suz) 6-5. 6. Chuck Sun (KTM) 4-8. 7. Kirk Lewis (Hon) 7-6. 8. Doug Goodman (Hon) 8-9. 9. Ed Guajardo (Hon) 12-7. 10. Bill Stork (Kaw) 11-10

 

- Over 60 Results: 1. Gary Jones (Hon) 1-1. 2. Lyle Sweeter (Hon) 2-2. 3. George Kohler (Suz) 3-3. 4. Alan Kent (Hon) 5-4. 5. Mic Rodgers (Suz) 4-7. 6. Don Toussaint (Yam) 7-5. 7. Dwight Catalano (Yam) 6-6. 8. David Bibby (Hon) 8-8. 9. Jack McCormick (Hon) 9-9. 10. Jody Weisel (KTM) 10-10

 

- Over 70 Results: 1. Lars Larsson (KTM) 2-1. 2. Gary Chase (Hon) 1-2. 3. Paul Budai (KTM) 4-3. 4. Gary Anderson (Hon) 3-4. 5. Curtis Johnson (Yam) 5-5

 

– Sleepy Hollow 2-Stroke Championship – Fredericksburg, PA

 

- 125 Pro Overall: 1. Mike McDade 1-1 Yam. 2. Shane Durham 3-2. 3. Broc Schmelyun 4-3 Yam. 4. Dakota Kessler 2-5 Yam. 5. Steve Roman 5-4 Yam. 6. Dylan Cox 7-6 Kaw. 7. Addison Kramer 6-8 Kaw. 8. Broc Peterson 9-7 Hon. 9. Ty Newcome 9-9 Suz. 10. C.C. Aughinbaugh 10-11 Hon.

 

- 250 Pro Overall: 1. Mike McDade Yam. 2. Casey Clark Yam. 3. Dylan Cox Kaw. 4. Dustin Kendall Suz. 5. Broc Schmelyun Suz. 6. Ty Newcome Yam. 7. Gregory Pamart Hon. 8. Matthew Hougentogler Hon. 9. Tyler Kline KTM. 10. Charles Bright Hon.

 

- – GEICO AMA EnduroCross – Final Round – Las Vegas

 

- Overall Championship Standings: 1, Taddy Blazusiak – 249. 2, Cody Webb – 179. 3, Taylor Robert – 154. 4, Mike Brown – 151. 5, Cory Graffunder – 133.

 

- – 2012 THOR Winter Olympics – Gatorback Cycle Park – Gainesville, Florida.

 

Supercross Results:

Womans 12+:  1. Mackenzie Tricker. 2.  Taylor Higgins. 3. Christina Older.

250 A: 1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam. 2. Jace Owen 3-2 Suz. 3. Matt Bisceglia 2-3 Hon. 4. Dakota Alix 7-4 KTM. 5. Luke Renzland 9-5 Yam.

450 A: 1. Cooper Webb 3-1 Yam. 2. Shane McElrath 1-2 Hon. 3. Dakota Alix 4-3 KTM. 4. Paul Coates 2-4 Yam. 5. Jace Owen 5-5 Suz.

250 Pro Sport: 1. Cooper Webb 2-1 Yam. 2. Shane McElrath 5-2 Hon. 3. Dakota Alix 6-3 KTM. 4. Jace Owen 4-4 Suz. 5. Matt Bisceglia 3-5 Hon.

450 Pro Sport: 1. Shane McElrath 1-1 Hon. 2. Matt Bisceglia 2-2 Hon. 3. Cooper Webb 3-3 Yam. 4. Dakota Alix 5-4 KTM. 5. Jace Owen 4-5 Suz.

250 B Stock: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Darian Sanayei 3-2 Kaw. 3. Matthew Burkeen DNF-3 Suz.

250 B Mod: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Aaron Plessinger 3-2 Yam. 3. Daniel Baker 8-3 Suz.

Open B Stock: 1. Jordon Smith 2-1 Hon. 2. Tyler McSwain 1-2 Yam. 3. Aaron Plessinger Yam.

Open B Mod: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Cade Clason 1-2 Hon. 3. Matthew Burkeen 2-3 Suz.

250 C Stock:1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz. 2. Nathan Hall 3-2 Kaw. 3. Keenan Mokma 5-3 Kaw.

250 C Mod: 1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz. 2. Austin Pare 4-2 Kaw. 3. Jose Maldonado KTM.

Open C Stock: 1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz. 2. Kyle McElrath 2-2 Hon. 3. Victor Gonzalez 3-3 Suz.

Open C Mod: 1. Addison Emory IV `1-1 Suz. 2. Brodie Keefe 3-2 Kaw. 3. Destin Deerman 4-3 Hon.
Supermini 1: 1. Mitchell Harrison 2-1 Suz. 2. Austin Forkner 1-2 Kaw. 3. Joey Crown 3-3 Suz.

Supermini 2: 1. Joey Crown 2-1 Suz. 2. Austin Forkner Kaw. 3. Brandon Hartranft 2-3 Suz.

Youth (12-16) Stock: 1. Jarek Balkovic 1-1 Yam. 2. Lorenzo Locurcio Yam. 3. Josh Cartwright Yam.

Youth (12-16) Mod: 1. Aaron Plessinger 2-1 Yam. 2. Tucker Maxwell 3-2 Yam. 3. Lorenzo Locurico 1-3 Yam.

Schoolboy (13-16): 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Daniel Baker 3-2 Suz. 3. Zachary Bishop-Burnett Kaw.

 

Motocross Results:

Womans 12+:  1. Mackenzie Tricker. 2.  Taylor Higgins. 3. Hannah Hodges

250 A: 1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam. 2. Jace Owen 2-2 Suz. 3. Shane McElrath 5-3 Hon. 4. Dakota Alix 4-4 KTM. 5. Luke Clout 3-5 Hon.

450 A: 1. Cooper Webb 1-2 Yam. 2. Shane McElrath 4-1 Hon. 3. Jace Owen 3-3 Suz. 4. Luke Clout 2-6 Hon. 5. Paul Coates 6-4 Yam.

250 Pro Sport: 1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam. 2. Paul Coates 3-2 Yam. 3. Shane McElrath 2-4 Hon. 4. Luke Clout 1-5 Hon. 5. Jace Owen 4-3 Suz.

450 Pro Sport: 1. Shane McElrath 1-1 Hon. 2. Cooper Webb 3-2 Yam. 3. Paul Coates 2-3 Yam. 4. Michael Clarke 4-4 Hon. 5. Carlos Badiali 6-6 Yam.

250 B Stock: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Daniel Baker 2-2 Suz. 3. RJ Hampshire 3-3 Hon.

250 B Mod: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Darian Sanayei 2-2 Kaw. 3. Mark Worth Kaw.

Open B Stock: 1. RJ Hampshire 1-1 Hon. 2. Aaron Plessinger 3-2 Yam. 3. Franklin Nogueras 2-5 Suz.

Open B Mod: 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. John Short Hon. 3. Cade Clason 2-3 Hon.

250 C Stock: 1. Tristan Lane 2-1 Kaw. 2. AJ Meadows Hon. 3. Neviker Romero 3-4 Yam.

250 C Mod: 1. Tristan Lane 2-1 Kaw. 2. Austin Pare 1-2 Kaw. 3. AJ Meadows Hon.

Open C Stock: 1. Addison Emory IV 2-1 Suz. 2. Scott McElroy 1-3 Yam. 3. Victor Gonzalez 3-2 Suz.

Open C Mod: 1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz. 2. Austin Pare Kaw. 3. Daniel Fernandes 3-3 Suz.

Supermini 1: 1. Austin Forkner Kaw. 2. Mitchell Harrison Suz. 3. Ashton Hayes Suz.

Supermini 2: 1. Mitchell Harrison 1-2 Suz. 2. Challen Tennant 4-1 KTM. 3. Ashton Hayes 2-3 Suz.

Youth (12-16) Stock: 1. Lorenzo Locurcio 1-1 Yam. 2. Josh Cartwright 3-2 Yam. 3. Bradley Esper 2-4 Suz.

Youth (12-16) Mod: 1. Aaron Plessinger 1-1 Yam. 2. Josh Cartwright 2-2 Yam. 3. Jerry Robin Yam.

Schoolboy (13-16): 1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon. 2. Aaron Plessinger 2-2 Yam. 3. Mark Worth Kaw.

 

- – 2012 Tecate SCORE Baja 1000

 

Overall Results: 1. Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho, Honda CRF450X, 20:09:30, (55.64 mph) (Class 22).

2. Kurt Caselli, Murrieta, Calif./Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Mike Brown, Murrieta, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif., KTM 450SX-F, 21:12:50 (52.87 mph) (Class 22).

3. Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Shane Esposito/./Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif.,/Max Eddy, Barstow, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 22:00:36 (50.96 mph) (Class 21).

4. Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif./Evan Kelly, Mojave, Calif./Justin Jones, Norco, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 22:32:35 (49.75 mph) (Class 22).

5. Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Jason Trubey, Henderson, Nev./Ben Brinkley, Bothell, Wash./Clint Braun, Henderson, Nev., Honda CRF450X, 22:47:24 (49.21 mph) (Class 30).

6. Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Roberto Villalobos, Tecate, Mexico/David Zarate, Los Cabos, Mexico/Adam Neuwirth, Malibu, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 23:30:39 (47.70 mph) (Class 21).

7. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Pal Anders, Norway/Ryan Dudek/Matt Karlsen, USA, Honda CRF450X, 23:39:02 (47.42 mph) (Class 30).

8. Warren Strange/Vernon Strange/Jake Smith, Australia, Honda CRF450X,23:41:39 (47.33 mph) (Class 22).

9. A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Justin Morgan, Alpine, Calif./Corey Freeman, Fallbrook, Calif./Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev., Honda CRF450Xm  24:21:31 (46.04 mph) (Class 22).

10. Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./Scott Dunlavey, Lafayette, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 25:14:10 (44.44 mph) (Class 40)

 

 

- – 2012 RESULTS FROM EUROPE – -

 

- Mantova Starcross Winners: 1984 M.Velkeneers (Gilera/OLA); 1985 C.Maddii (Gilera/ITA); 1986 G.Jobé (Suzuki/BEL); 1987 D.Strijbos (Cagiva/OLA); 1988 E.Geboers (Honda/BEL); 1989 J.Leisk (Honda/AUS); 1990 S.Kalos (Yamaha/USA); 1991 T.Parker (Honda/USA); 1992 T.Vohland (Suzuki/USA); 1993 M.Fanton (Kawasaki/ITA); 1994 S.Everts (Kawasaki/BEL); 1995 T.Vohland (Suzuki/USA); 1996 M.Bervoets (Suzuki/BEL); 1997 T.Vohland (Yamaha/USA); 1998 A.Bartolini (Yamaha/ITA); 1999 A.Bartolini (Yamaha/ITA); 2000 M.Pichon (Suzuki/FRA); 2001 A.Bartolini (Husqvarna/ITA); 2002 P.Beirer (Vismara Honda/GER); 2003 M.Pichon (Suzuki/ITA); 2004 S.Everts (Yamaha/BEL); 2005 S.Everts (Yamaha/BEL); 2006 S.Everts (Yamaha/BEL); 2007 M.Nagl (KTM/GER); 2008 D.Philippaerts (KTM/ITA); 2009 K.Strijbos (Honda/BEL); 2010 A.Cairoli (KTM/ITA); 2011 D.Philippaerts (Yamaha/ITA);2012 A.Cairoli (KTM/ITA)

 

- – Genoa Supercross – Italy

 

- Superbowl of Supercross Results: 1. Brayton Justin (2-1) 2 Tomac Eli (1-2) 3 Paulin Gautier (4-3) 4 Soubeyras Cedric (3-4) 5 Martin Christophe (6-5) 6 Rombaut Loic (8-6) 7 Izoird Fabien (7-7) 8 Coulon Cyrille (5-12) 9 Maillard Boris (9-9) 10 Clermont Jason (11-8) 11 Degli Esposti Davide (10-10) 12 Pourcel Christophe (12-11) – – 30th Bercy Supercross – Paris – France

 

- – 2012 Bercy Supercross

 

-  Top Ten Overall: 1. Jake Weimer – 1-1-2. 2. Eli Tomac – 2-2-1. 3. Justin Brayton – 3-3-3. 4. Cedric Soubeyras – 5-5-4. 5. Wil Hahn – 6-7-6. 6. Cyrille Coulon – 7-6-7. 7. Kyle Chisholm – 4-4-14. 8. Fabien Izoird – 10-8-5. 9. Charles Lefrancois – 8-9-9. 10. Christophe Martin – 15-10-8.

- – Athens Supercross – Peace and Friendship Stadium, Athens, Greece

Overall: 1. Weston Peick Yam. 2. Filip Neugebauer Kaw. 3. Mickael Musquin Hon. 4. Jason Thomas Suz. 5. Cole Siebler Hon. 6. Florent Richier KTM.

- – Stuttgard Supercross

 

- FRIDAY RESULTS: 1. Mickael Musquin. 2. Florent Richier. 3. Jason Thomas. 4. Dennis Ullrich. 5. Tyer Bowers. 6. Vince Friese. 7. P.J. Larson. 8. Gareth Swanepoel. 9. Ben Lamay. 10. Joaquim Rodriques.

 

- SATURDAY RESULTS: 1. Florent Richier. 2. Filip Neubauer. 3. Dennis Ullrich. 4. Vince Friese. 5. Joaquim Rodriques. 6. Tyler Bowers. 7. Mickael Musquin. 8. Jason Thomas. 9. Teddy Maier. 10. Cole Siebler.

- – 2012 Geneva Supercross

 

Friday Night Results: 1. Justin Brayton. 2. Marvin Musquin. 3. Cedric Soubeyras. 4. Jason Clermont
. 5. Christophe Martin. 6. Loic Rombault. 7. Charles Lafrancois. 8. Gauthier Paulin. 9. Fabien Izoird. 10. Gregory Aranda.

 

Saturday Night Results: 1. Justin Brayton. 2. Marvin Musquin. 3. Gautier Paulin. 4. Gregory Aranda. 5. Jason Clermont. 6. Cyrille Coulon. 7. Fabien Izoird. 8. Loic Rombaut. 9. Christophe Martin. 10. Jack Brunell.

 

WMX Friday Night Results: 1. Meghan Rutledge Kaw. 2. Justin Charroux Yam. 3. Livia Lancelot Kaw. 4. Vicki Golden Kaw. 5. Jackie Ives Yam. 6. Juliette Berrez Yam.

 

WMX Saturday Night Results: 1. Livia Lancelot. 2. Meghan Rutledge. 3. Vicki Golden. 4. Justine Charroux. 5. Jackie Ives. 6. Juilette Berrez

 

- – ADAC German Supercross Championship – Round 2 – Chemnitz

 

CHEMNITZ Friday Results: 1. Tyler Bowers. 2. Florent Richier. 3. Joaquim Rodrigues. 4. Filip Neugebauer. 5. Mickael Musquin. 6. Jason Thomas. 7. Cole Siebler. 8. Dennis Ullrich. 9. Marcus Schiffer. 10. Filip Thuresson.

 

CHEMNITZ Saturday Results: 1. Dennis Ullrich. 2. Tyler Bowers. 3. Florent Richier. 4. Jason Thomas. 5. Filip Neugebauer. 6. Marcus Schiffer. 7. Joaquim Rodrigues. 8. Mickael Musquin. 9. Cole Siebler. 10. Daniel Blair.

 

King of Chemnitz – SX1 Overall: 1. Tyler Bowers. 2. Florent Richier. 3. Dennis Ullrich. 4. Jaquim Rodrigues. 5. Filip Neugebauer. 6. Jason Thomas. 7. Mickael Musquin. 8. Marcus Schiffer. 9. Cole Siebler. 10. Daniel Blair. 11. Filip Thuresson. 12. Jeff Alessi. 13. Gareth Swanepoel. 14. Robert Kiniry. 15. Ben Lamay.

 

– Red Bull Sea to Sky – Kemer, Turkey

 

Top 10 Results – Graham Jarvis (GBR HUSABERG) 2 hours 16 minutes. Jonny Walker (GBR KTM) 2:21. Paul Bolton (GBR KTM) 2:30. Andreas Lettenbichler (GER HUSQVARNA) 2:33. Xavier Galindo (ESP HUSABERG) 2:34. Philipp Scholz (GER KTM) 2:51. Lars Enöckl (AUT KTM) 2:59. Neumayr Harry (AUT KTM) 3:00. Forster Gerhard (GER HUSQVARNA) 3:01.Rene Dietrich (GER KTM) 3:09.

 

– 2012 Rallye of Morocco – 14th to 20th October – Final Standings

 

Final standings Morocco Rally: 1, Despres, KTM 17 hours 58.36. 2, Joan Barreda, Spain, Husqvarna, at 6.52. 3, Lopez, Chile at 34.28. 4, Frans Verhoeven, Netherlands, Yamaha at 40.42. 5, Goncalves at 43.52

 

– 2012 Enduro World Championship Final Standings

 

- Enduro 1 – 1. Antine Meo (Husq) 2. Thomas Oldrati (Husaberg) 196 Pts. 3. Rodrig Thain (Honda) 191 Pts. 4. Erno Remes (KTM) 190 Pts. 5. Matti Seistola (Husqvarna) 172 Pts

 

- Enduro 2 - 1. Pela Renet (Husaberg) 260; 2. Cristobal Guerrero (KTM) 243; 3. Juha Salminen (Husqvarna) 236; 4. Ivan Cervantes (Gas Gas) 173; 5. Johnny Aubert (KTM) 162; 10. Hans Vogels (Husaberg) 72

 

- Enduro 3 - 1. Christophe Nambotin (KTM) 314; 2. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 238; 3. Aigar Leok (TM) 232; 4. David Knight (KTM) 178; 5. Oriol Mena (Husaberg) 167; 7. Christophe Robert (Husaberg) 109

 

- Enduro Junior - 1. Mathias Bellino (Husaberg) 299; 2. Jonathan Manzi (KTM) 229; 3. Danny McCanney (Gas Gas) 216; 4. Kevin Benavides (KTM) 172; 5. Rudi Moroni (KTM) 151; 8. Alex Rockwell (Husaberg) 97; 10. Johan Edlund (Husaberg) 81

 

- Enduro Women - 1. Laia Sanz (Gas Gas) 151; 2. Ludivine Puy (Gas Gas) 145; 3. Audrey Rossat (KTM) 89; 4. Blandine Dufrene (Husaberg) 72; 5. Jessica Gardiner (Yamaha) 65; 8. Jane Daniels (Husaberg) 43

 

- Enduro Youth Cup - 1. Giacomo Redondi (KTM) 277; 2. Matteo Bresolin (Husaberg) 161; 3. Jamie McCanney (Husaberg) 115; 4. Luis Oliveira (Yamaha) 95; 5. Albin Elowson (Husaberg) 93

 

 — 2012 Dutch Motocross Championship – Final Standings

 

- MX1 Final Championship Points Standings: 1. Herjan Brakke 230pts. Yam. 2. Evgeny Bobryshev 212pts. Hon. 3. Assign Dycker 178pts. Hon. 4. Marvin van Daele 137pts. Kaw. 5. Stuwey Reijnders 131pts. Suz.

 

- MX2 Final Championship Points Standings: 1. Jeffrey Herlings 340pts. 2. Jake Nicholls 231pts. 3. Erik Eggens 225pts. 4. Glenn Coldenhoff 209pts. 5. Joel Roelants 167pts.

 

– 2012 Motocross of Nations – Lommel – Belgium – Final Standings

 

- Race One Results – MX1/MX2: 1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 34:26.888; 2. Gautier Paulin (FRA, Kawasaki), +0:21.182; 3. Maximilian Nagl (GER, KTM), +0:28.933; 4. Clement Desalle (BEL, Suzuki), +0:38.741; 5. Ken Roczen (GER, KTM), +0:40.180; 6. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, Honda), +1:05.036; 7. Ryan Dungey (USA, KTM), +1:11.286; 8. Tommy Searle (GBR, Kawasaki), +1:38.040; 9. Marc de Reuver (NED, Kawasaki), +1:42.851; 10. Jeremy van Horebeek (BEL, KTM), +1:44.824; 11. Joshua Coppins (NZL, Yamaha), +1:59.621; 12. Rui Goncalves (POR, Honda), +2:00.412; 13. Martin Barr (IRL, Suzuki), +2:20.617; 14. Blake Baggett (USA, Kawasaki), -1 lap(s); 15. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), -1 lap(s); 16. Jake Nicholls (GBR, KTM), -1 lap(s); 17. Gert Krestinov (EST, Honda), -1 lap(s); 18. Alexander Tonkov (RUS, Honda), -1 lap(s); 19. Marvin Musquin (FRA, KTM), -1 lap(s); 20. Priit Rätsep (EST, KTM), -1 lap(s); 21. Lawson Bopping (AUS, Yamaha), -1 lap(s); 26. Luke Styke (AUS, Yamaha), -1 lap(s); 34. Kayne Lamont (NZL, KTM), -2 lap(s); 37. Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Husqvarna), -16 lap(s);

 

- Race 2 Results – MX2/Open: 1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 34:41.619; 2. Tanel Leok (EST, Suzuki), +0:58.141; 3. Ken de Dycker (BEL, KTM), +1:00.358; 4. Ken Roczen (GER, KTM), +1:48.464; 5. Davide Guarneri (ITA, KTM), +2:27.689; 6. Blake Baggett (USA, Kawasaki), -1 lap(s); 7. Marcus Schiffer (GER, Suzuki), -1 lap(s); 8. Todd Waters (AUS, Suzuki), -1 lap(s); 9. Max Anstie (GBR, Honda), -1 lap(s); 10. Xavier Boog (FRA, Kawasaki), -1 lap(s); 11. Marvin Musquin (FRA, KTM), -1 lap(s); 12. Alexander Tonkov (RUS, Honda), -1 lap(s); 14. Justin Barcia (USA, Honda), -1 lap(s); 17. Cody Cooper (NZL, Suzuki), -1 lap(s); 20. Luke Styke (AUS, Yamaha), -1 lap(s); 25. Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Husqvarna), -2 lap(s); 33. Kayne Lamont (NZL, KTM), -2 lap(s); 36. Jake Nicholls (GBR, KTM), -11 lap(s); 38. Jeremy van Horebeek (BEL, KTM), -15 lap(s); 39. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), -17 lap(s);.

 

- Race 3 Results MX1/MX3: 1. Antonio Cairoli, (ITA, KTM), 35:00.015; 2. Jeffrey Herlings, (NED,KTM), 3.037; 3. Justin Barcia, (USA, HON), 57.823; 4. Tanel Leok, (EST, SUZ), 1:23.257; 5. Ken De Dycker, (BEL, KTM), 1:29.784; 6. Maximilian Nagl, (GER, KTM), 1:37.774; 7. Clement Desalle, (BEL, SUZ), 1:49.089; 8. Gautier Paulin, (FRA, KAW), 1:56.647; 9. Ryan Dungey, (USA, KTM), 2:00.599; 10. Rui Goncalves, (POR, HON), 2:08.575. 14. Marcus Schiffer (GER, Suzuki), 15. Todd Waters, (AUS, Suz), 19. Lawason Boppin, (AUS, Yam).

 

- 2012 Motocross of Nations Final Team Standings: 1. Germany – 25pts. 2. Belgium – 29pts. 3. United States – 39pts. 4. Netherlands – 44pts. 5. Italy – 45pts . 6. France – 47pts. 7. Estonia – 56pts. 8. Great Britain – 56pts. 9. Portugal – 80pts. 10. Australia – 83pts. 11. Russia – 93pts. 12. Sweden – 103pts. 13. Ireland – 106pts. 14. Latvia – 120pts. 15. New Zealand – 127pts.

 

– 2012 Motocross of European Nations – Kiev – Ukrane


– RACE 1 (EMX1 & EMX2):
1. Davide Guarneri (ITA, KTM), 34:50.120; 2. Tim Gajser (SLO, KTM), +0:23.874; 3. Gert Krestinov (EST, Honda), +0:42.811; 4. Samuele Bernardini (ITA, KTM), +1:12.232; 5. Lukasz Lonka (POL, Honda), +1:17.374; 6. Matevz Irt (SLO, Suzuki), +1:20.524; 7. Roman Morozov (UKR, Yamaha), +1:21.649; 8. Artem Sadilov (RUS, Yamaha), +1:42.116; 9. Andriy Burenko (UKR, Suzuki), +2:06.756; 10. Dmytro Asmanov (UKR2, Kawasaki), +2:07.074;

 

- RACE 2 (EMX2 & EMX OPEN): 1. Priit Ratsep (EST, KTM), 35:24.130; 2. Klemen Gercar (SLO, Honda), +0:00.477; 3. Augusts Justs (LAT, Honda), +0:02.158; 4. Evgeny Mikhaylov (RUS, KTM), +0:04.015; 5. Mykola Pashchynskyi (UKR, KTM), +0:07.554; 6. Vytautas Bucas (LTU, Honda), +0:40.521; 7. Tomas Simko (SVK, KTM), +0:48.720; 8. Tim Gajser (SLO, KTM), +0:54.070; 9. Samuele Bernardini (ITA, KTM), +0:55.371; 10. Andriy Burenko (UKR, Suzuki), +0:56.087;

- RACE 3 (EMX1 & EMX OPEN): 1. Davide Guarneri (ITA, KTM), 35:50.095; 2. Evgeny Mikhaylov (RUS, KTM), +0:01.582; 3. Roman Morozov (UKR, Yamaha), +0:03.348; 4. Gert Krestinov (EST, Honda), +0:05.426; 5. Manuel Monni (ITA, KTM), +0:07.384; 6. Mykola Pashchynskyi (UKR, KTM), +0:25.105; 7. Lukasz Lonka (POL, Honda), +0:31.948; 8. Klemen Gercar (SLO, Honda), +0:39.703; 9. Priit Ratsep (EST, KTM), +0:44.525; 10. Evgeni Tyletski (BLR, KTM), +0:56.104;

- Final Team Standings: 1. Italy; 2. Slovenia; 3. Ukraine A; 4. Estonia; 5. Russia; 6. Lithuania; 7. Latvia; 8. Poland; 9. Slovakia; 10. Ukraine B;

 

– 2012 World Motocross Championship – Final Results

 

- MX2 Championship Final Standings: 1. Jeffery Herlings 694pts. 2. Tommy Searle 651pts. Kaw. 3. Jeremy van Horebeek 559pts. KTM. 4. Jake Nicholls 443pts. KTM. 5. Jordi Tixier 434pts. KTM. 6. Joel Roelants 367pts. Kaw. 7. Max Anstie 333pts. Hon. 8. Jose Burton 291pts. KTM. 9. Glenn Coldenhoof 273pts KTM. 10. Dylan Ferrandis 272pts. Kaw. 11. Alessandro Lupino 262pts. Husq. 12. Arnaud Tonus 246pts Yam. 13. Romain Febvre 221pts. KTM. 14. Valentin Teillet 211pts. Kaw. 15. Zach Osborne 210pts. Yam

- MX1 Championship Final Standings: 1. Antonio Cairoli 692pts. 2. Clement Desalle 594pts. Suz3. Gautier Paulin 536pts. Kaw. 4. Christophe Pourcel 521pts. Kaw. 5. Ken de Dycker 505pts. KTM. 6. Kevin Strijbos 405pts. KTM. 7. Xavier Boog 398pts. Kaw. 8. Tanel Leok 381pts. Suz. 9. Evgeny Bobryshev 325pts. Hon. 10. Rui Goncalves 315pts. Hon. 11. Shaun Simpson 311pts. Yam. 12. Sebastien Pourcel 229pts. Kaw. 13. Jonathan Barragan 224pts. Hon. 14. Davide Guarneri 226pts. KTM. 15. David Phillippaerts 212pts. Yam.

 

– Spanish Motocross Championship – Final Standings

 

- MX Elite Final Standings: Barragan 349, Lozano 342, Butron 332, Cortes 250, Betriu 219, Alvarez 217, Izoird 215, Ballenger 165, Ballus 140, Rodrigues 133.

 

– Maxxis British Motocross Nationals – Final Standings

 

- MX1 Series Standings: 1 Strijbos 530, 2 Simpson 477, 3 Krestinov 363, 4 Matiss Karro 308, 5 Law 272, 6 Barr 261, 7 Whatley 240, 8 Snow 229, 9 Coutts 212, 10 Stephen Sword 198

 

- MX2 Series Standings: 1 Banks-Browne 447, 2 Pocock 442, 3 MacKenzie 343, 4 Irwin 335, 5 Bradshaw 334, 6 Lenoir 318, 7 Nico Aubin 269, 8 Edmonds 238, 9 Tombs 183, 10 James Cottrell 168.

 

– 2012 World Trials Championship – Final Standings

Final Championships Points: 1. Toni Bou 250 pts. 2. Adam Raga 187 pts. 3. Jeroni Fajardo 186 pts. 4. Albert Cabestany 181 pts. 5. Takahisa Fujinami 174 pts. 6. James Dabill 135 pts . 7. Jack Challoner 99 pts. 8. Daniel Oliveras 90 pts. 9. Michael Brown 89 pts. 10. Matteo Grattarola 66 Pts.

 

– 2012 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship – Final Standings

 

- 65 Overall: 1. Caleb Grothues AUS. 2. Rily Dukes AUS. 3. Robert-Crisztian Tompa ROU. 4. Conner Mullennx USA. 5. Timur Petrashin RUS. 6. Luke Milec SLO. 7. Raivo Dankers NED. 8. Dmytro Chernov UKR. 9. Rene Hofer AUT. 10. Xylian Ramella SUI.

 

- 85 Overall: 1. Brian Hsu GER. 2. Austin Forkner USA. 3. Davey Pooties NED. 4. Ivan Petrov BUL. 5. Tomas Ragandini ITA. 6. Jake Pinhancos USA. 7. Bradley Cox RSA. 8. Fillippo Zonta ITA. 9. Mitchell Evans AUS. 10. Conrad Mewse GBR. 13. Hunter Lawrence AUS.

 

- 125 Overall: 1. Tim Gajser SLO. 2. Simone Furlotti ITA. 3. James Dunn GBR. 4. Jorge Zaragoze Beltran ESP. 5. Pauls Jonass LAT. 6. Vaclay Kovar CZE. 7. Nicholas Adams RSA. 8. Brian Bogers NED. 9.Thomas Kjer Olsen DEN. 10. Calvin Vlaaderen NED12. Jordan Smith USA. 16. Jarec Balkovic USA. 17. Joel Milesevic AUS. 31. Egan Mastin AUS.

 

- Nations Overall: 1. Netherlands. 2. Italy. 3. United States. 4. Australia. 5. South Africa. 6. Russia. 7. Czech Republic. 8. Bulgaria. 9. Latvia. 10. Lithuania. 11. Ukraine. 12. Slovenia. 13. Germany. 14. Great Britan. 15. Austria. 16. Brazil. 17. Estonia. 18. Slovakia. 19. Begium. 20. Finland.


— 2012 World Speedway Championship – Final Standings

 

- FINAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS: 1 Chris Holder 160, 2 Nicki Pedersen 152, 3 Greg Hancock 148, 4 Tomasz Gollob 142, 5 Emil Sayfutdinov 133, 6 Jason Crump 126, 7 Antonio Lindback 122, 8 Fredrik Lindgren 119, 9 Andreas Jonsson 88, 10 Hans Andersen 69.

 

– 2012 Vets Motocross Des Nations – Final Results


VETS Motocross Des Nations: 1. Belgium. 2. USA. 3. Great Britain

 

EVO VMXDN Results: 1. Werner Dewitt – 1-2-3-5. 2. Ryan Hughes – 10-1-1-3. Gordon Crockard – 5-4-2-2. 4. Johan Boonen – 3-3-4-4. 7. Doug Dubach. 12. Jeff Ward. 52. Russell Williamson (Aus)

TWIN SHOCK VMXDN Results: 1. Ryan Hughes – 1-1-1-1. 2. Patrick Caps – 2-3-3-2. 3. Colin Dugmore – 7-2-2-7. 4. Jurgen Kuppers – 3-7-5-3. 5. Doug Dubach. 27. Chuck Sun. 40. Geoff Ballard (Aus). 41. Russell Williamson (Aus). 49. Mike Bell. 52. Ray Beetz.

EVO 250 Results: 1. Kristian Whatley – 1-1-1-2. 2. Gordan Crockard – 15-5-2-1. 3. Jack Gribble – 7-7-4-5. 4. Stuart Rawlings – 8-2-7-6.

EVO 500 Results: 1. Scott Elderfield – 3-2-2-2. 2. Dorren Coutts…………2-3-5-1. 3. Tom Church – 1-1-3-9. 4. Sam Chapman – 4-5-6-7.

TWIN SHOCK UNDER-40 Results: 1. Tom Church – 5-1-3-3. 2. Ed Bradley – 3-3-4-5. 3. Luke Hill – 2-4-6-6. 4. Brad Tomlin – 1-12-5-3.

TWIN SHOCK OVER-40 Results: 1. Anders Sydborg – 1-1-1-1. 2. Howard Standfield – 3-3-2-2. 3. Danny Scheers – 2-2-3-4. 4. Gary Turner – 4-6-7-5.

TWIN SHOCK OVER-50 Results: 1. Russell Priddle – 2-2-3-9. 2. Mike Bell – 5-5-2-5. 3. Nick Toms – 9-3-4-8. 4. Chris Elderfield – 11-10-8-6. 15. Chuck Sun. 26. Geoff Ballard (Won the opening moto).

 

– 2012 ISDE – Saxony, Germany – Final Results

 

- World Trophy Final Standings: 1, France: 27:57:45.30. 2, Australia: +37:40.67. 3, Italy: +47:54.09. 4, USA: +58:27.76. 5, Finland: +58:29.20. 6, Spain: +59:02.84. 7, Sweden: +1:00:44.36. 8. Great Britain: +1:28:51.95. 9, Germany: +1:42:00.05. 10, Netherlands: +1:55:41.36.

 

- E1 individual Final Result: 1, Antoine Meo, France, KTM, 5:32:38.52, 2, Eero Remes, Finland, KTM, +5:14.20, 3, Rodrig Thain, France, Honda, +10:10.38, 4, Daniel Milner, Australia, Yamaha, +11:44.35, 5, Lorenzo Santolino, Spain, Husqvarna, +12:57.25, 6. Antti Hellsten, Finland, TM, +12:57.25, 7, Maurizio Micheluz, Italy, HM-Honda, +14:41.90, 8, Jeremy Joly, France, Yamaha, +15:38.61, 9, Victor Guerrero, Spain, KTM, +16:01.93, 10, Michael Brown, USA, KTM, +16:55.43, 15, Glenn Kearney, Australia, 20, Luca Bussa, Australia.

 

- E2 Individual Final Result: 1, Pierre-Alexandre Renet, France, Husaberg, 5:35:14.24, 2, Johnny Aubert, France, KTM, +10.07, 3, Alex Salvini, Italy, Husqvarna, +2:59.34, 4, Matthew Phillips, Australia, Yamaha, +3:42.10, 5, Ivan Cervantes, Spain, Gas-Gas, +5:14.43, 6, Joshua Strang, Australia, KTM, +5:18.39, 7, Taylor Robert, USA, Kawasaki, +8:33.93, 8, Mathias Bellino, France, Husaberg, +9:08.40, 9, Thaddeus Duvall, USA, Honda, +9:12.38, 10, Robert Kvarnstrom, Sweden, Beta, +10:17.20, 18, Chris Hollis, Australia, 20, Mitch Harper, Australia, 52, Lachlan Stanford, Australia.

 

- E3 Individual Final Result: 1, Christophe Nambotin, France, KTM, 5:31:39.33, 2, Toby Price, Australia, KTM, +8:59.11, 3, Joakim Ljunggren, Sweden, +10:06.97, 4, Aigar Leok, Estonia, TM, +11:31.97, 5, Marcus, Kehr, Germany, KTM, +11:37.00, 6, Manuel Monni, Italy, +12:19.42, 7, Danny McCanney, GBR, Gas-Gas, +12.48.6, 8, Mirko Gritti, Italy, KTM, +14.04.71, 9, Sebastien Guillaume, France, Gas-Gas, +15:42.73, 10, Marko Tarkkala, Finland, Beta, +17:11.33.

- Junior World Trophy Final Result: 1, France: 17:23:17.05. 2, Great Britain: +2:43.68. 3, USA: +15:06.02. 4, Australia: +31:27.06. 5, Portugal: +40:14.15. 6, Czech Republic: +50:58.217, Finland: +50:59.21. 8, Spain: +51:30.02. 9, Sweden: +53:04.34. 10, Germany: +54:18.56

 

- EW Final Final Result: 1, Ludivine Puy, France, Gas-Gas, 6:33:54.96. 2, Heike Petrick, Germany, Husaberg, +26:30.50. 3, Jessica Jonsson, Sweden, Gas-Gas, +46:14.86. 6, Jessica Gardiner, Australia, Yamaha. 8, Tanya Hearn, Australia, KTM. 13, Tayla Jones, Australia, KTM.

 

- Women’s World Trophy Final Result: 1, France: 13:52:48.17. 2, Germany: +1:52:40.95. 3, Australia:

 

– RHL Beach Race at Weston – Super – Mare

Final Standings – Top Five - 1. Jeffrey Herlings (KTM), 2. Shaun Simpson (YAM), Ken De Dycker (KTM), Nathan Watson (BSA), Brad Anderson (Honda).