2019 Motul Pirelli Australian Superbike Championship

Winton – Round 5 – Sunday 

Motorsports TV Supersport Race Two

Ty Lynch, Oli Bayliss and Tom Toparis exited the esses for the first time almost line-abreast on what was a damp and tricky Winton surface. 

Kiwi Richie Dibben came to the fore in the conditions and scythed his way through the field on the opening lap and then worked his way past Lynch and Toparis early on lap two.  Oli Bayliss was the race leader, and having to feel his way around the circuit first. 

As the race started to settle somewhat it had become a three-way battle up front, Bayliss, Toparis and Dibben the protagonists. Broc Pearson was a couple of second behind in fourth but then started reeling the trio in over the next couple of laps to turn it into a four-way affair. 

Track conditions were improving as the race wore on and lap-times were becoming faster as a result. Pearson had been the pace-setter on the drying track to propel himself forward to the leading group.

Toparis got the better of Bayliss for the race lead with six-laps to run. Pearson the moved past Dibben to take third place. The Kiwi then started to lose touch with the leaders as the grip levels on the track increased.

Tom Toparis started to break away over the final laps as Oli Bayliss looked to be holding up the progress of Pearson. Broc was starting to look somewhat frustrated and that forced himself into a mistake in his quest to pass Bayliss which cost him any chance of trying to chase down Toparis in order to challenge for the race win.

Pearson did though gather up enough pace to close Bayliss once again and sneaked past him on the final lap. Bayliss might have been caught a little by surprise and redoubled his efforts to set-up a tussle to the line. Bayliss gets him back in the final turns to take that second place.  

Motorsports TV Supersport Race Two Results

PosNameBikeTime/Gap
1Tom TOPARIS (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R617m30.426
2Oli BAYLISS (QLD)Yamaha YZF-R6+1.358
3Broc PEARSON (QLD)Yamaha YZF-R6+1.565
4Richie DIBBEN (NZ) Suzuki GSXR+13.692
5Jack HYDE (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R6+20.979
6Avalon BIDDLE (NZ) Yamaha YZF-R6+36.936
7Ty LYNCH (SA) Yamaha YZF-R6+36.978
8Aidan HAYES (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R6+37.918
9Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R6+39.277
10Ryan SELLEN (NSW) Kawasaki ZX6R+57.805
11Rhys BELLING (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R6+1:03.974
12Chris QUINN (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R6+1:27.196
13Dallas SKEER (SA)Suzuki GSXR1 Lap
14Chandler COOPER (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R62 Laps
 
ASBK Rnd Winton RbMotoLens SS R Parc Ferme Race Winners Oli Bayliss Tom Toparis Broc Pearson
Motorsports TV Supersport Race Two Results
Tom Toparis – Yamaha
Oli Bayliss – Yamaha +1.358s
Broc Pearson – Yamaha +1.565s

Motorsports TV Supersport Round Points

PosNamePoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Tom TOPARIS1252551
2Broc PEARSON 201838
3Ty LYNCH 181432
4Avalon BIDDLE 151530
5Aidan HAYES 161329
6Jack HYDE 111627
7Jack PASSFIELD 131225
8Dallas SKEER 17825
9Chris QUINN 14923
10Rhys BELLING 121022
11Oliver BAYLISS  2020
12Richie DIBBEN  1717
13Chandler COOPER 10717
14Ryan SELLEN  1111
 
ASBK Rnd Winton RbMotoLens SS R Parc Ferme Round Winners om Toparis Ty LYNCH Broc Pearson
Motorsports TV Supersport Round Points

Motorsports TV Supersport Championship Points

PosNameTotal
1Tom TOPARIS299
2Broc PEARSON214
3Nic LIMINTON188
4Oliver BAYLISS181
5Aidan HAYES153
6Reid BATTYE142
7Dallas SKEER138
8Ty LYNCH111
9Chris QUINN109
10Jack PASSFIELD106
11Avalon BIDDLE93
12Rhys BELLING92
13Callum SPRIGGS89
14Luke MITCHELL65
15Andrew EDSER64
16John QUINN55
17Jack HYDE41
18Zac JOHNSON37
19Scott NICHOLSON31
20Dylan WHITESIDE26

 


YMI Supersport 300 Race Three

Max Stauffer scored the holeshot from Luke Johnston and Yannis Shaw when the final ninelap YMI Supersport 300 bout got underway beneath threatening skies at Winton Motor Raceway. 

Shaw shot into the lead later on that opening lap and Seth Crump pushed Stauffer further back followed by Hunter Ford and Brandon Demmery. 

Crump took the lead into turn one as the 28-strong field started lap three. The KTM youngster retained that lead over the next few laps before Shaw slipped past once again and Johnston pushed Crump back to third place moments later. 

Hunter Ford started to come to the fore in the final laps, sneaking away from Brandon Demmery and closing in on Shaw and Crump to throw his hat in the ring for the win. Senna Agius was also still in the picture as little separed the top five with two laps to run. 

Hunter Ford the leader at the last lap board from Agius and Demmery but it was Ford that rode the best final lap to take a great victory over Agius and Demmery.

Seth Crump just missing out on a podium but ahead of Yannis Shaw and Championship leader Max Stauffer crossed the line in sixth. 

YMI Supersport 300 Race Three Results

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Hunter FORD (NSW) Yamaha R3 32114m01.499
2Senna AGIUS (NSW) Kawasaki EX 400+0.049
3Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) Yamaha R3 321+1.063
4Seth CRUMP (QLD) KTM RC390 390+1.202
5Yannis SHAW (NSW) Kawasaki EX 400+1.481
6Max STAUFFER (NSW)Yamaha R3 321+1.930
7Luke POWER (VIC) Kawasaki EX 400+1.932
8Luke JHONSTON (NSW) Kawasaki EX 400+5.165
9Peter NERLICH (VIC)Kawasaki EX 300+5.192
10Locky TAYLOR (QLD)Yamaha R3 321+5.369
11Ben BURKE (NSW)Kawasaki EX 400+10.071
12John LYTRAS (QLD) Yamaha R3 321+17.670
13Zac LEVY (QLD) Yamaha R3 321+18.354
14Tristan ADAMSON (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3+20.893
15Matt RINDEL (VIC) Yamaha R3 321+25.387
16Ryan SMITH (NSW)Yamaha R3 321+25.515
17Harry PARKER (NZ)Yamaha R3 321+31.534
18Zylas BUNTING (NSW) Yamaha R3 321+31.754
19Zak PETTENDY (NSW)Yamaha R3 321+32.376
20Jacob ROULSTONE (NSW)Yamaha R3 321+37.610
21Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES (QLD)Yamaha R3 321+46.543
22Noel MAHON (VIC)Kawasaki EX 400+47.238
23Craig WHITE (NSW) / WRP BridgestoneKawasaki EX 400+56.373
24Josh NODEN (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R3+1m05.002
25Jeremy CZMOK (VIC) odYamaha R3 321+1m08.823
26Greg FARRELL (NSW) Kawasaki EX 300+1m28.662
DNFJohn QUINN (VIC)Kawasaki EX 4003 Laps
DNFDominic FLETCHER (NSW) Yamaha R3 3217 Laps

YMI Supersport 300 Round Points

PosNamePoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Yannis SHAW 25251666
2Hunter FORD 17202562
3Max STAUFFER118171551
4Brandon DEMMERY 12181848
5Seth CRUMP 20111748
6Luke POWER 13161443
7Luke JHONSTON 15151343
8Senna AGIUS 10102040
9Zac LEVY 1614838
10Locky TAYLOR 11131135
11Peter NERLICH 8121232
12John LYTRAS 99927
13Ben BURKE 761023
14Matt RINDEL 55616
15Jacob ROULSTONE 67114
16Ben BAKER 14  14
17Ryan SMITH 33511
18Tristan ADAMSON 1 78
19Travis HALL  8 8
20Reece OUGHTRED 44 8
21Zylas BUNTING 2237
22Harry PARKER   44
23Zak PETTENDY  123

YMI Supersport 300 Championship Points

PosNameTotal
1Max STAUFFER283
2Senna AGIUS244
3Hunter FORD208
4Seth CRUMP203
5John LYTRAS197
6Yannis SHAW193
7Harry KHOURI192
8Zac LEVY191
9Brandon DEMMERY174
10Locky TAYLOR158
11Ben BAKER142
12Travis HALL116
13Peter NERLICH115
14Luke JHONSTON103
15Luke POWER98
16Jacob ROULSTONE63
17Callum O’BRIEN62
18Mitch KUHNE54
19Zylas BUNTING51
20Olly SIMPSON51

 


bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Race Three

Archie McDonald, Carter Thompson and Jacob Roulstone were the leading protagonists early on in the final bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup bout of the weekend.  Race two dominator Angus Grenfell went down on the opening lap.

Reece Oughtred caught the leading trio as the race progressed but ultimately it was Archie McDonald that claimed the race win by a bike length from Carter Thompson. Oughtred scoring the final step on the rostrum by a nose from Cros Francis.

Jacob Roulstone had drifted back to ninth place by the chequered flag.

bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Race Three Results

PosNameMachineTime/Gap
1Archie McDONALD (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R1510m44.945
2Carter THOMPSON (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+0.175
3Reece OUGHTRED (VIC)Yamaha YZR-R15+1.085
4Cros FRANCIS (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+1.133
5Max GIBBONS (QLD)Yamaha YZF-R15+10.069
6Zak PETTENDY (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15+10.163
7Marianos NIKOLIS (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+11.144
8Jamie PORT (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R15+11.198
9Jacob ROULSTONE (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+13.149
10Varis FLEMING (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R15+20.135
11Lucas QUINN (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R15+23.393
12Glenn NELSON (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R15+24.551
13Jai RUSSO (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15+24.644
14Cormac BUCHANAN (NZ)Yamaha YZF-R15+31.993
15Toby JAMES (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R15+41.543
16Hunter DIPLOCK (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+41.579
17Patrick BOGNAR (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R15+41.763
18Lincoln KNIGHT (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+51.767
19Tom CONNORS (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+52.438
20Dominic FLETCHER (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+53.605
21Tom DRANE (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+1m01.084
22Jacob HATCH (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R15+1m06.853
DNFAngus GRENFELL (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R156 Laps

 

bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Round Points

PosNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Archie McDONALD20162561
2Carter THOMPSON17142051
3Angus GRENFELL2525 50
4Max GIBBONS14151645
5Jacob ROULSTONE16171245
6Glenn NELSON1518942
7Reece OUGHTRED12111841
8Cros FRANCIS13101740
9Tom DRANE1820 38
10Marianos NIKOLIS10131437
11Zak PETTENDY971531
12Jamie PORT881329
13Jacob HATCH1112 23
14Varis FLEMING651122
15Patrick BOGNAR79420
16Lucas QUINN361019
17Jai RUSSO54817
18Cormac BUCHANAN 3710
19Hunter DIPLOCK41510
20Toby JAMES  66
21Tom CONNORS2226
22Lincoln KNIGHT1 34
23Dominic FLETCHER  11

bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Championship Points

PosNameTotal
1Carter THOMPSON230
2Angus GRENFELL221
3Jacob ROULSTONE201
4Tom DRANE182
5Marianos NIKOLIS172
6Archie McDONALD151
7Max GIBBONS149
8Cros FRANCIS147
9Glenn NELSON147
10Reece OUGHTRED137
11Zak PETTENDY124
12Jai RUSSO93
13Jacob HATCH90
14Lucas QUINN86
15Cormac BUCHANAN65
16Varis FLEMING62
17Alex KENWORTHY-JONES62
18Hunter DIPLOCK57
19Jamie PORT52
20Patrick BOGNAR47

 


YMF R3 Cup Race Three

Max Stauffer was the early leader in the final YMF R3 Cup bout of the weekend as Luke Johnston, Hunter Ford and Brandon Demmery gave chase. 

Luke Johnston worked his way to the fore as the race progressed before being usurped by Hunter Ford as things really hotted up as the race approached halfway.  The top six of Ford, Johnson, Stauffer, Demmery, Levy and Taylor all right in the mix amongst the cut and thrust of that leading group. 

At the flag though it was Brandon Demmery that took the honour after breaking away from the pack in the final laps. Max Stauffer second from Hunter Ford.

Hunter Ford the series leader on 169 points ahead of John Lytras on 164 and Zac Levy on 156. 

YMF R3 Cup Race Three Results

PosNameBikeTime/Gap
1Brandon DEMMERY (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R312m23.821
2Max STAUFFER (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R3+2.026
3Hunter FORD (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R3+2.078
4Luke JHONSTON (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3+2.692
5Locky TAYLOR (QLD)Yamaha YZF-R3+5.530
6John LYTRAS (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3+9.177
7Zac LEVY (QLD)Yamaha YZF-R3+9.234
8Tristan ADAMSON (QLD)Yamaha YZF-R3+9.253
9Matt RINDEL (VIC) / AMX Yamaha YZF-R3+16.359
10Jacob ROULSTONE (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R3+21.862
11Reece OUGHTRED (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R3+28.196
12Ryan SMITH (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3+28.334
13Harry PARKER (NZ) Yamaha YZF-R3+28.448
14Zylas BUNTING (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3+28.880
15Jacob HATCH (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R3+30.928
16Zak PETTENDY (NSW)Yamaha YZF-R3+34.145
17Archie McDONALD (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R3+34.157
18Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3+49.379
19Josh NODEN (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R3+59.205
20Patrick BOGNAR (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R3+1m39.985
21Dominic FLETCHER (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3+1m40.016
DNFJeremy CZMOK (VIC)Yamaha YZF-R33 Laps

 

YMF R3 Cup Round Points

PosNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Brandon DEMMERY25182568
2Hunter FORD16251859
3Locky TAYLOR20161652
4Luke JHONSTON18141749
5Zac LEVY17171448
6Max STAUFFER 202040
7John LYTRAS15101540
8Tristan ADAMSON12151340
9Reece OUGHTRED13111034
10Jacob ROULSTONE10121133
11Ryan SMITH713929
12Matt RINDEL1421228
13Zylas BUNTING119727
14Archie McDONALD98421
15Jacob HATCH86620
16Zak PETTENDY67518
17Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES45312
18Josh NODEN54211
19Harry PARKER  88
20Jeremy CZMOK33 6
21Patrick BOGNAR2114

YMF R3 Cup Championship Points

PosNameTotal
1Hunter FORD169
2John LYTRAS164
3Zac LEVY156
4Brandon DEMMERY153
5Max STAUFFER153
6Locky TAYLOR138
7Luke JHONSTON117
8Harry KHOURI86
9Tristan ADAMSON84
10Jacob ROULSTONE82
11Travis HALL76
12Reece OUGHTRED64
13Ryan SMITH62
14Zylas BUNTING59
15Ben BAKER47
16Mitch KUHNE46
17Harrison VOIGHT45
18Kyle O’CONNELL43
19Matt RINDEL28
20Zak PETTENDY27

 


2019 Motul Pirelli ASBK Calendar

  • Round 6: Phillip Island GP Circuit, VIC – 4-6 October 2019
  • Round 7: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW – 1-3 November 2019

Motul Pirelli ASBK Championship Standings

PosNameTotal
1Michael JONES185
2Cru HALLIDAY183
3Bryan STARING176
4Troy HERFOSS169
5Wayne MAXWELL158
6Josh WATERS157
7Matt WALTERS112
8Daniel FALZON109
9Alex PHILLIS93
10Glenn SCOTT90
11Arthur SISSIS88
12Mark CHIODO87
13Aiden WAGNER71
14Damon REES68
15Lachlan EPIS57
16Glenn ALLERTON56
17Ted COLLINS49
18Sloan FROST42
19Max CROKER27
20Brendan McINTYRE26
21Philip CZAJ20
22Brian HOUGHTON17
23David BARKER16
24Aaron MORRIS15
25Evan BYLES13
26Matt TOOLEY7
27Adam SENIOR5
28Paul VAN DER HEIDEN4
29Ryan YANKO3
30Will DAVIDSON2
31Michael EDWARDS2
PosNameTotal
1Tom TOPARIS299
2Broc PEARSON214
3Nic LIMINTON188
4Oliver BAYLISS181
5Aidan HAYES153
6Reid BATTYE142
7Dallas SKEER138
8Ty LYNCH111
9Chris QUINN109
10Jack PASSFIELD106
11Avalon BIDDLE93
12Rhys BELLING92
13Callum SPRIGGS89
14Luke MITCHELL65
15Andrew EDSER64
16John QUINN55
17Jack HYDE41
18Zac JOHNSON37
19Scott NICHOLSON31
20Dylan WHITESIDE26
21Samuel LAMBERT22
22Timothy DONNON21
23Richie DIBBEN17
24Chandler COOPER17
25Corey TURNER16
26Ben LIEBIG14
27Matt CRANMER13
28Luke SANDERS13
29Bronson PICKETT12
30Ryan SELLEN11
31Daniel LEONARD5
32Oscar DAVISON1

 

PosNameTotal
1Max STAUFFER283
2Senna AGIUS244
3Hunter FORD208
4Seth CRUMP203
5John LYTRAS197
6Yannis SHAW193
7Harry KHOURI192
8Zac LEVY191
9Brandon DEMMERY174
10Locky TAYLOR158
11Ben BAKER142
12Travis HALL116
13Peter NERLICH115
14Luke JHONSTON103
15Luke POWER98
16Jacob ROULSTONE63
17Callum O’BRIEN62
18Mitch KUHNE54
19Zylas BUNTING51
20Olly SIMPSON51
21Kyle O’CONNELL49
22Tristan ADAMSON48
23Dylan WHITESIDE39
24Harrison VOIGHT32
25Mitchell SIMPSON25
26Ben BURKE23
27Ryan SMITH23
28Laura BROWN21
29Matt RINDEL16
30Tayla RELPH14
31Reece OUGHTRED11
32Jesse WOODS8
33Tom NEWTON7
34Josh HALL6
35Harry PARKER4
36Bronson PICKETT4
37Grace POUTCH4
38Zak PETTENDY3
39Jacob HATCH3
40John BLENKIN2
41Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES2
42Keegan PICKERING2
43Jordan SIMPSON1

 

PosNameTotal
1Hunter FORD169
2John LYTRAS164
3Zac LEVY156
4Brandon DEMMERY153
5Max STAUFFER153
6Locky TAYLOR138
7Luke JHONSTON117
8Harry KHOURI86
9Tristan ADAMSON84
10Jacob ROULSTONE82
11Travis HALL76
12Reece OUGHTRED64
13Ryan SMITH62
14Zylas BUNTING59
15Ben BAKER47
16Mitch KUHNE46
17Harrison VOIGHT45
18Kyle O’CONNELL43
19Matt RINDEL28
20Zak PETTENDY27
21Archie McDONALD21
22Jacob HATCH20
23Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES18
24Keegan PICKERING14
25Josh NODEN11
26Josh HALL11
27Harry PARKER8
28Bronson PICKETT8
29Jeremy CZMOK7
30Laura BROWN6
31John BLENKIN6
32Cameron AGOSTINI5
33Patrick BOGNAR4
34Ryan MOSCARDINI3
35Kristian AGOSTINI2

 

PosNameTotal
1Carter THOMPSON230
2Angus GRENFELL221
3Jacob ROULSTONE201
4Tom DRANE182
5Marianos NIKOLIS172
6Archie McDONALD151
7Max GIBBONS149
8Cros FRANCIS147
9Glenn NELSON147
10Reece OUGHTRED137
11Zak PETTENDY124
12Jai RUSSO93
13Jacob HATCH90
14Lucas QUINN86
15Cormac BUCHANAN65
16Varis FLEMING62
17Alex KENWORTHY-JONES62
18Hunter DIPLOCK57
19Jamie PORT52
20Patrick BOGNAR47
21Lincoln KNIGHT47
22Thomas BROWN29
23Tom CONNORS24
24Toby JAMES7
25Dominic FLETCHER7
PosRidersTotal
1P. CLANCY / S. BONNEY212
2J. CLANCY / W. GRUBB153
3S. REYNOLDS / K. WARNE129
4D. EDIS / M. SCHLUTER118
5M. ALTON / C. CLANCY116
6M. BROWN / N. ASTILL101
7B. COLLINS / P. DEANGELIS89
8M. McKINNON / P. DEANGELIS75
9S. JUDD / R. SPANKNEBEL71
10A. PHILLIPS B. MARTIN47
11R. WILLIAMS / A. WILLIAMS26
PosRidersTotal
1P. CLANCY / S. BONNEY187
2J. CLANCY / W. GRUBB137
3S. REYNOLDS / K. WARNE114
4D. EDIS / M. SCHLUTER101
5M. ALTON / C. CLANCY98
6M. BROWN / N. ASTILL87
7M. McKINNON / P. DEANGELIS75
8S. JUDD / R. SPANKNEBEL71
9B. COLLINS / P. DEANGELIS69
10A. PHILLIPS B. MARTIN47
11R. WILLIAMS / A. WILLIAMS13
ASBK TBG Round SMP Desmo Celebration Mike Jones TBG FinalRnd Cover

ASBK Images Gallery C | 2019 ASBK season finale

2019 ASBK Images Round 7 – SMP – Gallery C Images Rob Mott/TBG
ASBK Rnd SMP RbMotoLens DesmoSport Ducati Ben Henry FinalRnd Cover

ASBK Images Gallery B | 2019 ASBK season finale

2019 ASBK Images Round 7 – SMP – Gallery B Images Rob Mott/TBG
ASBK Rnd SMP RbMotoLens Jones Champ Sticker Ducati

Mike Jones wins 2019 ASBK Title with R2 victory at SMP

2019 Australian Superbike Championship Round 7 - SMP The ASBK Finale - Part TwoASBK Superbike Race...
ASBK TBG Round SMP SBK Race Jones Herfoss

Jones takes opening victory at SMP | Leads Herfoss by 0.5-pts…

2019 Australian Superbike Championship Round 7 - SMP The ASBK Finale - Part OneTroy Herfoss made...
ASBK Rnd SMP RbMotoLens SBK Q Podium Troy HERFOSS Daniel FALZON Cru HALLIDAY

Daniel Falzon takes pole at sweltering SMP | ASBK Finale

2019 Australian Superbike Championship Round 7 - Sydney Motorsports ParkSuperbike After a sensational ASBK season it...
ASBK TBG Round SMP Cru Halliday TBG

Halliday quickest on Friday at SMP | ASBK Finale

2019 Australian Superbike Championship Round 7 - Sydney Motorsports ParkThe track temperature was over 54-degrees...
ASBK Rnd SMP RbMotoLens RCup Hunter Ford Bike

ASBK Images Gallery A | 2019 ASBK season finale

2019 ASBK Images Round 7 - SMP - Gallery A Images Rob Mott/TBG
ASBK TBG Round SMP Cru Halliday TBG

Friday morning FP1 report from SMP | ASBK

2019 Australian Superbike Championship Round 7 - Sydney Motorsports ParkYou can tell there is even...
MotoGP Australia Phillip Island RbMotoLens Moto KTM Cover

Phillip Island MotoGP ImageFest Part Two

Australian Grand Prix Images Part Two Images Rob Mott
Carter Thompson Max Gibbons Asia Talent Cup

Carter Thompson and Max Gibbons join Asia Talent Cup

2020 Idemitsu Asia Talent Cup riders selected at Sepang 18 young Australian hopefuls had been...