Junior Motocross World Championship Entry List

Horsham, Victoria – 25-26 August

The FIM Junior Motocross World Championship event is recognised as one of the most important on the international motocross calendar, with the 125cc and 85cc categories featuring official world championship status and the 65cc category ranking as a world cup. A national teams title will also be on the line, combining results of riders from within the 125cc, 85cc and 65cc classes.

With a wide range of international racers due to travel down under for the occasion, KTM Australia is proud to offer its trackside technical support throughout the event, as well as providing in excess of 25 bikes for the overseas entrants to compete upon in a unique lease program implemented for the event.

Tam Paul – Brand Manager, KTM Australia

“All five riders within the official factory junior team have made it in and this is possibly a once in a lifetime opportunity to represent Australia in their home country. It is a really important event for the KTM Junior Motocross Racing Team riders, each who have certainly aspired to make the team along with the support of their families. The state and national championships are obviously extremely important to us, but with such a rare opportunity to compete in the World Championship at home we have all embraced it and are really looking forward to it. KTM Australia will have a race truck and infrastructure at Horsham to support the team, plus we will be supporting our international guests and also offering technical services for the event. It will also be great to see a large number of our satellite riders competing as well and we are positive each of the juniors will represent Australia and KTM really well.”

All five KTM Junior Motocross Racing Team members will take centre-stage in the 2018 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship at Horsham, Victoria, competing alongside a host of top-level international talent between 25-26 August.

Regan Duffy

KTM Australia’s official line-up of Regan Duffy, Blake Fox, Jett Burgess-Stevens, Deegan Mancinelli and Jet Alsop have all been selected to contest the high-profile world championship event, which will be hosted in Australia for the first time in history.

Current Australian 125cc 13-U15 Years champion Duffy will be one to watch in the 125cc class joined in the field by teammate Fox and both aboard the class-leading KTM 125 SX model. In the 85cc class, it will be national champion Burgess-Stevens and Mancinelli in the mix riding their KTM 85 SX machinery, while another Australian champion in Alsop will be a 65cc starter on his KTM 65 SX.

Yamaha Rising Star Rookies - Points - Appin MX Nationals 2018 Regan Duffy 70 Dante Hyam 62 Blake Fox 60
Yamaha Rising Star Rookies – Points – Appin MX Nationals 2018
Regan Duffy
Dante Hyam
Blake Fox

.

65cc Entry List
No SURNAME NAME  NAT FMN BIKE
2 BOUGHEN Ashton GBR ACU YAMAHA
3 FISHER Heath AUS MA HUSQVARNA
7 JOHNSON Kade USA AMA YAMAHA
8 BEST Logan USA AMA YAMAHA
11 MAHONEY Shaun GBR ACU HUSQVARNA
17 DAVIES Cole NZL MNZ KTM
19 IKUSHIMA Ryuki JPN MFJ KTM
20 KINGSFORD Kayd AUS MA YAMAHA
24 ALSOP Jet AUS MA KTM
27 BURCHELL Seth AUS MA YAMAHA
28 SAKATA Yamato JPN MFJ KTM
37 SHARP Ty AUS MA YAMAHA
43 WOOD Thomas AUS MA HUSQVARNA
47 WEST Jason AUS MA HUSQVARNA
52 BARR Lachlan NZL MNZ YAMAHA
61 PAICE Deacon AUS MA KTM
65 SHACKLETON Seth AUS MA KTM
66 MINEAR Kayden AUS MA KTM
67 PHAIRUENGSOME Chalasin THA FMSCT HUSQVARNA
71 FINDLAY Harrison NZL MNZ HUSQVARNA
75 MESTERS Bradley NED KNMV HUSQVARNA
76 McINNES Hixon AUS MA KTM
94 HANTIS Koby AUS MA COBRA
101 VAN DRUNEN Lotte NED KNMV HUSQVARNA
111 LEYRAUD Matt FRA FFM KTM
122 HARVEY William NZL MNZ YAMAHA
123 PEKLAJ Jaka SLO AMZS KTM
204 OWENS Liam AUS MA HUSQVARNA
217 RISPOLI Brando ITA FMI KTM
254 DEVESON Jack AUS MA KTM
262 WOODS Ky AUS MA KTM
410 CANNON Jake AUS MA YAMAHA
411 KNUIMAN Damien NED KNMV KTM
428 PLATH Braden AUS MA HUSQVARNA
447 MADSEN Jacob DEN DMU KTM
479 MAREK Vitezslav CZE ACCR KTM
655 PIKAND Romeo EST EMF
714 OZOLINS Markuss LAT LaMSF HUSQVARNA
727 PETERSON Mark EST EMF
751 PEARCE Angus AUS MA YAMAHA

 

85cc Entry List
No SURNAME  NAME NAT FMN BIKE
4 JILLINGS Rhys NZL MNZ KTM
5 DIFRANCESCO Ryder USA AMA KAWASAKI
6 BRASWELL Caden USA AMA KTM
8 VIANO Andrea ITA FMI KTM
11 KIPPS Jett AUS MA HUSQVARNA
14 BOURKE Cobie NZL MNZ KTM
17 EVERTS Liam BEL FMB KTM
21 KINGSFORD Ryder AUS MA YAMAHA
22 KARSSEMAKERS Kay NED KNMV KTM
27 COLSON Arnaud FRA FFM KTM
33 KONDEDESHMUCK Yuvrajsinh IND FMSCI KTM
38 KEAN Ty AUS MA KTM
42 HILLS Mason AUS MA HUSQVARNA
44 WATSON Zac AUS MA YAMAHA
45 WEST Brad AUS MA KAWASAKI
47 ALEXANDERSON Ryan AUS MA KTM
48 MANCINELLI Deegan AUS MA KTM
49 YONEDA Kaito JPN MFJ KTM
72 SATAKE Ryouga JPN MFJ KTM
75 MASSURY Carl GER AMF KTM
77 DEWARAJA MALAWEERAGE Dilitha Kalhara SRI FMSSL KTM
83 WIREMU Tyler NZL MNZ KTM
114 HENSON Seth NZL MNZ KTM
122 TAYLOR Jak GBR ACU KTM
140 CAMILLERI Jackson AUS MA KTM
213 MOON Jasper AUS MA KTM
225 TOWILL Connor AUS MA KTM
252 SANCHEZ Raul ESP RFME KTM
288 WILLIAMS Cambell AUS MA KTM
422 Mc LELLAN Camden RSA DMSB KTM
431 PIKART Tomáš CZE ACCR KTM
434 MATHER Jack AUS MA KTM
483 LANE Ethan GBR ACU KTM
484 KOOIKER Dave NED KNMV YAMAHA
494 CANNON Charli AUS MA HUSQVARNA
514 DE WOLF Kay NED KNMV KTM
598 LEPIGEON Ethan FRA FFM KTM
715 KARU Romeo EST EMF KTM
731 JONES Alfie GBR ACU KTM
757 BURGESSSTEVENS Jett AUS MA KTM

 

125cc Entry List
No SURNAME  NAME NAT FMN BIKE
2 FERGUSON Noah AUS MA KTM
3 TIJERO Aiden USA AMA KTM
4 MILLER Max USA AMA KTM
5 LARWOOD Alex AUS MA YAMAHA
8 JILLINGS Zac NZL MNZ KTM
10 DANKERS Raivo NED KNMV KTM
20 DORMEHL Cayle RSA MSA KTM
22 HO Hailey FRA FFM YAMAHA
25 FOX Blake AUS MA KTM
26 CHEDORGE Kerian FRA FFM KTM
28 CHALMERS Ricky AUS MA KTM
32 ANDREWS Liam AUS MA YAMAHA
38 KOVACS Ádám Zsolt HUN MAMS YAMAHA
44 ELZINGA Rick NED KNMV YAMAHA
45 KUKAS Jack AUS MA YAMAHA
47 MALKIEWICZ Bailey AUS MA YAMAHA
57 McNICOL Kyle GBR ACU HUSQVARNA
58 DUROW Cameron RSA KNMV KTM
61 DUFFY Regan AUS MA KTM
81 MEUWISSEN Raf NED KNMV KTM
84 CLIFTON Caleb AUS MA KTM
88 CONNOLLY Brodie NZL MNZ KTM
92 HYAM Dante AUS MA KTM
98 BENISTANT Thibaut FRA FFM YAMAHA
101 GUADAGNINI Mattia ITA FMI HUSVARNA
105 SMITH Hayden NZL MNZ HUSVARNA
108 SCOTT James NZL MNZ KTM
153 MCMAHON Korey AUS MA KTM
180 AMBJÖRNSON Leopold SWE SVEMO HUSVARNA
201 FABRY Mathew AUS MA YAMAHA
215 NAKAJIMA Souya JPN MFJ KTM
217 WADE Eddie Jay GBR RFME KTM
313 POLÁK Petr CZE ACCR KTM
325 ALFARIZI Muhammad INA IMI HUSQVARNA
365 NUNN Sam GBR ACU YAMAHA
377 WILLIAMS Preston GBR ACU HUSQVARNA
731 MAUSSER Maks SLO AMZS HUSQVARNA
912 RIZZI Joel GBR ACU YAMAHA
927 JONES Ty AUS MA HUSQVARNA

 

65cc Entry List
No SURNAME NAME  NAT FMN BIKE
2 BOUGHEN Ashton GBR ACU YAMAHA
3 FISHER Heath AUS MA HUSQVARNA
7 JOHNSON Kade USA AMA YAMAHA
8 BEST Logan USA AMA YAMAHA
11 MAHONEY Shaun GBR ACU HUSQVARNA
17 DAVIES Cole NZL MNZ KTM
19 IKUSHIMA Ryuki JPN MFJ KTM
20 KINGSFORD Kayd AUS MA YAMAHA
24 ALSOP Jet AUS MA KTM
27 BURCHELL Seth AUS MA YAMAHA
28 SAKATA Yamato JPN MFJ KTM
37 SHARP Ty AUS MA YAMAHA
43 WOOD Thomas AUS MA HUSQVARNA
47 WEST Jason AUS MA HUSQVARNA
52 BARR Lachlan NZL MNZ YAMAHA
61 PAICE Deacon AUS MA KTM
65 SHACKLETON Seth AUS MA KTM
66 MINEAR Kayden AUS MA KTM
67 PHAIRUENGSOME Chalasin THA FMSCT HUSQVARNA
71 FINDLAY Harrison NZL MNZ HUSQVARNA
75 MESTERS Bradley NED KNMV HUSQVARNA
76 McINNES Hixon AUS MA KTM
94 HANTIS Koby AUS MA COBRA
101 VAN DRUNEN Lotte NED KNMV HUSQVARNA
111 LEYRAUD Matt FRA FFM KTM
122 HARVEY William NZL MNZ YAMAHA
123 PEKLAJ Jaka SLO AMZS KTM
204 OWENS Liam AUS MA HUSQVARNA
217 RISPOLI Brando ITA FMI KTM
254 DEVESON Jack AUS MA KTM
262 WOODS Ky AUS MA KTM
410 CANNON Jake AUS MA YAMAHA
411 KNUIMAN Damien NED KNMV KTM
428 PLATH Braden AUS MA HUSQVARNA
447 MADSEN Jacob DEN DMU KTM
479 MAREK Vitezslav CZE ACCR KTM
655 PIKAND Romeo EST EMF
714 OZOLINS Markuss LAT LaMSF HUSQVARNA
727 PETERSON Mark EST EMF
751 PEARCE Angus AUS MA YAMAHA

 

85cc Entry List
No SURNAME  NAME NAT FMN BIKE
4 JILLINGS Rhys NZL MNZ KTM
5 DIFRANCESCO Ryder USA AMA KAWASAKI
6 BRASWELL Caden USA AMA KTM
8 VIANO Andrea ITA FMI KTM
11 KIPPS Jett AUS MA HUSQVARNA
14 BOURKE Cobie NZL MNZ KTM
17 EVERTS Liam BEL FMB KTM
21 KINGSFORD Ryder AUS MA YAMAHA
22 KARSSEMAKERS Kay NED KNMV KTM
27 COLSON Arnaud FRA FFM KTM
33 KONDEDESHMUCK Yuvrajsinh IND FMSCI KTM
38 KEAN Ty AUS MA KTM
42 HILLS Mason AUS MA HUSQVARNA
44 WATSON Zac AUS MA YAMAHA
45 WEST Brad AUS MA KAWASAKI
47 ALEXANDERSON Ryan AUS MA KTM
48 MANCINELLI Deegan AUS MA KTM
49 YONEDA Kaito JPN MFJ KTM
72 SATAKE Ryouga JPN MFJ KTM
75 MASSURY Carl GER AMF KTM
77 DEWARAJA MALAWEERAGE Dilitha Kalhara SRI FMSSL KTM
83 WIREMU Tyler NZL MNZ KTM
114 HENSON Seth NZL MNZ KTM
122 TAYLOR Jak GBR ACU KTM
140 CAMILLERI Jackson AUS MA KTM
213 MOON Jasper AUS MA KTM
225 TOWILL Connor AUS MA KTM
252 SANCHEZ Raul ESP RFME KTM
288 WILLIAMS Cambell AUS MA KTM
422 Mc LELLAN Camden RSA DMSB KTM
431 PIKART Tomáš CZE ACCR KTM
434 MATHER Jack AUS MA KTM
483 LANE Ethan GBR ACU KTM
484 KOOIKER Dave NED KNMV YAMAHA
494 CANNON Charli AUS MA HUSQVARNA
514 DE WOLF Kay NED KNMV KTM
598 LEPIGEON Ethan FRA FFM KTM
715 KARU Romeo EST EMF KTM
731 JONES Alfie GBR ACU KTM
757 BURGESSSTEVENS Jett AUS MA KTM

 

125cc Entry List
No SURNAME  NAME NAT FMN BIKE
2 FERGUSON Noah AUS MA KTM
3 TIJERO Aiden USA AMA KTM
4 MILLER Max USA AMA KTM
5 LARWOOD Alex AUS MA YAMAHA
8 JILLINGS Zac NZL MNZ KTM
10 DANKERS Raivo NED KNMV KTM
20 DORMEHL Cayle RSA MSA KTM
22 HO Hailey FRA FFM YAMAHA
25 FOX Blake AUS MA KTM
26 CHEDORGE Kerian FRA FFM KTM
28 CHALMERS Ricky AUS MA KTM
32 ANDREWS Liam AUS MA YAMAHA
38 KOVACS Ádám Zsolt HUN MAMS YAMAHA
44 ELZINGA Rick NED KNMV YAMAHA
45 KUKAS Jack AUS MA YAMAHA
47 MALKIEWICZ Bailey AUS MA YAMAHA
57 McNICOL Kyle GBR ACU HUSQVARNA
58 DUROW Cameron RSA KNMV KTM
61 DUFFY Regan AUS MA KTM
81 MEUWISSEN Raf NED KNMV KTM
84 CLIFTON Caleb AUS MA KTM
88 CONNOLLY Brodie NZL MNZ KTM
92 HYAM Dante AUS MA KTM
98 BENISTANT Thibaut FRA FFM YAMAHA
101 GUADAGNINI Mattia ITA FMI HUSVARNA
105 SMITH Hayden NZL MNZ HUSVARNA
108 SCOTT James NZL MNZ KTM
153 MCMAHON Korey AUS MA KTM
180 AMBJÖRNSON Leopold SWE SVEMO HUSVARNA
201 FABRY Mathew AUS MA YAMAHA
215 NAKAJIMA Souya JPN MFJ KTM
217 WADE Eddie Jay GBR RFME KTM
313 POLÁK Petr CZE ACCR KTM
325 ALFARIZI Muhammad INA IMI HUSQVARNA
365 NUNN Sam GBR ACU YAMAHA
377 WILLIAMS Preston GBR ACU HUSQVARNA
731 MAUSSER Maks SLO AMZS HUSQVARNA
912 RIZZI Joel GBR ACU YAMAHA
927 JONES Ty AUS MA HUSQVARNA