2019 Australian Supercross Championship

Round Four – Auckland

Report and Images by AM


Summary

American Rockstar Husqvarna factory racer Jason Anderson kicked his 2020 pre-season into overdrive with a convincing win at the opening SX-Open event of 2019. The event was also the fourth round of the 2019 Australian Supercross Championship.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonHappy
Jason Anderson

Auckland’s Mt Smart Stadium hosted a wild night of racing across both classes. The Triple Challenge format along with the ‘joker lane’ providing some great action on track and some extraordinary results.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonHeatWin
Jason Anderson

With riders only able to take the Joker lane once, over the three-race final format, a lane that cut a good five-seconds off the total lap time, strategy proved crucial when it came down to the final results for the night.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonPerStart
Jason Anderson

Jason Anderson in the SX1 class and Raceline Motorsports KTM’s Joshua Osby in SX2 showing they had both the speed and the strategy to lift the number one plates in New Zealand.


SX1 Qualifying

Penrite Honda Factory Racing’s Justin Brayton, the SX1 championship leader by three points heading into round four, fired the first shots in his championship battle with CDR Yamaha’s Luke Clout and Daniel Reardon, topping timed qualifying with the fastest lap time of 47.541 seconds on a full-sized and technical supercross track.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM BraytonQualc
Justin Brayton

Reardon who vowed coming into this round that he would be more intense and lay it on the line for the title stayed good to his word, qualifying second fasters, with Anderson back in third and Clout 4th fastest.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM CloutQual
Luke Clout

Josh Hill ensured the Monster Energy CDR Yamaha was again well represented up the front, posting the 5th fastest time ahead of fellow American Joey Savatgy who was in just his second outing for the JGR Suzuki racing team.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM SavatgyQualC
Joey Savatgy

Chad Reed was suffering the effects of two broken ribs and qualified down in 13th position aboard his Penrite Honda backed CRF450R.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM ReedQualA
Chad Reed

When the top six riders rolled back on track for Superpole, Anderson showed his true class, dropping the fastest lap down to 47.005 seconds, edging out Brayton who was able to drop his fastest lap time by over two-tenths of a second, but was not able to match the speed of Anderson.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonQualA
Jason Anderson

The CDR Yamaha trio of Clout, Reardon and Hill, claimed positions 3rd to 5th, with Savatgy not improving his position from regular qualifying finishing Superpole in 6th.


SX1 HEAT 1

With only 18 riders lining up in the SX1 class for the night, the Heat races were all about gate pick with every rider guaranteed a spot in the night’s main event.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM CloutHeat
Luke Clout

In the opening heat, it was SB Motorsports Suzuki Ecstar’s Jayden Rykers who picked up the Knobby Underwear holeshot but was quickly swallowed up by Clout as the Australian set the tone for his night early.

Reardon settled himself into second position, while Rockstar Honda backed Jackson Richardson who has suffered crashes at the opening three rounds of the championship looked to turn his series around running in third position just ahead of Penrite Honda Factory racing’s Brett Metcalfe and Savatgy.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM Metcalfeheat
Brett Metcalfe

While Reardon tried everything to steal the lead away from his team-mate, Clout held firm, holding on to win the opening SX1 heat narrowly from Reardon, with Savatgy working his way past both Richardson then Metcalfe to finish 3rd.


SX1 HEAT 2

Once again proving the Suzuki RM-Z450 is no slouch, Cody Dyce on a borrowed stock bike pulled the holeshot for the SB Motorsports ECSTAR Suzuki race team, with Hill hot on his tail.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM DyceHeat
Cody Dyce

By the end of the opening lap, Hill moved his way into first position ahead of Anderson and Brayton, while Dyce clung on to 4th spot as he looked to repeat his success from round three the weekend before.

After leading the opening four laps, Hill succumbed to the pressure of Anderson, who went on to take the heat win, ahead of Hill and Brayton.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM HillHeat
Josh Hill

Empire Kawasaki’s Lawson bopping made sure the head was not entirely an American affair, finishing 4th just ahead of Raceline Motorsports KTM’s American import Henry Miller.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM LawsonHeat
Lawson Bopping

Chad Reed suffered a DNF after a small crash early in the race re-aggravated the pain he was suffering from broken ribs sustained while racing in Paris last weekend.


SX1 FINAL ONE

Metcalfe had been solid in the early sessions throughout the day but stepped up his game when the gates dropped on the first final, rocketing to the holeshot and leading the opening two laps from Anderson.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM SXFinalStar
SX1

On lap three Anderson made the decisive move to the lead while the likes of Brayton and Clout who had a mid -ack starts and Savatgy who went down in the first lap worked hard to put themselves back into contention.

Yamalube Yamaha’s Richie Evans was the first rider to use the Sky City joker lane, using the advantage on lap five to elevate himself up to third position, before being shuffled back a few spots through the pack.

Up front Anderson held on for a comfortable win, while Metcalfe was able just to hold out his Honda team-mate Brayton for second with Clout making a late-race pass on his team-mate Reardon to finish in what would prove to be a vital 4th place.

Hill rounded out the top six, with none of the top six riders electing to use the Joker lane in the opening final.


SX1 FINAL TWO

Final 2 of the SX1 proved to be the highlight of the night as riders used speed and strategy, utilising the Joker lane to thrill the crowd in a race that went all the way down to the wire.

Miller was the first rider to lead the race, racing to the holeshot and leading out of the opening turn but was quickly relegated through the field with Hill moving to the front closely followed by Clout and Brayton on the opening lap.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM MillerFinal
Miller

Clout then worked his way by Hill to claim the lead, with Brayton holding down third, Metcalfe in 4th and Anderson back in 5th.

The very next lap Hill played his Joker card for the evening, opening up a considerable lead over the field and looked as though he could easily run away for the win, leading the next three laps.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM MillerFinalC
Miller

Anderson who moved his way up to fourth position had different ideas, however, using his Joker to full effect and leapfrogging from 4th to 1st in one swoop claiming the lead with just a few laps remaining, while Clout moved his way back into second position, passing Hill for the second time in the race.

With just two laps remaining Clout pulled the trigger on a move that would play a part in not only the nights round result but also the overall championship standings, with the Yamaha rider launching through the Joker land and emerging with a narrow lead over a fast-charging Anderson.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM CloutFinalLead
Luke Clout

Despite Anderson closing up to his rear wheel, Clout held on to take the Victory, with Hill crossing the line in third just ahead of Brayton in 4th and Metcalfe in 5th. Joey Savatgy had his best final result of the night finishing 6th before going on to DNF in the last race of the night.

In a small blow for his own title hopes, Reardon finished back in 7th, just ahead of holeshot winner Miller in 8th.


SX1 FINAL THREE

The Joker lane once again played a huge role in the final race of the night after Metcalfe grabbed the holeshot and led 99 per cent of the opening lap before being passed over the finish line by Anderson.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM MetcalfeFinal
Brett Metcalfe

Leading after the opening lap Anderson looked as though he could run away for an easy win; however, Brayton, Reardon, Bopping all had other ideas as all three riders played their joker card on lap two, relegating Anderson back to 4th.

Brayton now leading made a mistake that led to a small crash and another big turning point in this year’s championship as he picked his bike up and got going again in 6th position, just behind main championship rival Clout.

The following lap Metcalfe used the Sky City Joker land to move himself back up to second position behind Reardon but was soon passed by Anderson, who was utilising a big jump section through one of the Rhythm sections to take big chunks of time out of his opposition.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonfinalC
Jason Anderson

With three laps remaining Anderson re-claimed the race lead, taking both the final race win of the night and the round win. Reardon crossed the line in second position followed by Metcalfe, Clout, Brayton and Bopping in 6th.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonPodium
Jason Anderson

SX1 Summary

After all was said and done it was Anderson who proved to be too quick, taking two wins and a second-place finish to round the night out on the top step of the podium.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM Andersonpodium
Jason Anderson

“I’m stoked to grab the win here in Auckland; the racing was super intense tonight. It’s always a blast to come over here and race in front of these fans – I’ll look to keep the ball rolling come Melbourne,” commented Anderson.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM AndersonPodiumMonster
Jason Anderson

Luke Clout with his 4-1-4 results done just enough to edge out Metcalfe by a single point for the round and with Brayton finishing back in 4th, Clout now takes over the lead in the championship standings by a single point over Brayton heading into the final round at Marvel Stadium on Saturday the 30th of November.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM CloutTrackWalk
Luke Clout

Reardon maintains third in the championship and is still in championship contention sitting nine points behind Clout.

“I said to my brother this week; I’m back. There’s a lot of stuff behind the scenes that people haven’t seen, and for a while there I didn’t really even want to ride a dirt bike. I’ve got that passion back, and my eyes are back on the United States,” commented Clout.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM CloutWinB
Luke Clout

SX1 Results/Standings

 

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Jason ANDERSONHusqvarna6m31.463
2Daniel REARDON Yamaha+2.088
3Brett METCALFE Honda+5.126
4Luke CLOUT Yamaha+7.255
5Justin BRAYTON Honda+10.635
6Lawson BOPPING Kawasaki+14.585
7Josh HILLYamaha+15.946
8Dylan LONGKawasaki+19.305
9Joel WIGHTMANHonda+24.252
10Cody COOPER Honda+29.766
11Jackson RICHARDSONHonda+33.900
12Todd WATERS Husqvarna+38.742
13Richie EVANS Yamaha+38.759
14Henry MILLER KTM+42.338
15Cody DYCE Suzuki+46.641
16Jayden RYKERS Suzuki+55.154
DNFJoey SAVATGY Suzuki+8 Laps

PosRider BikeTime/Gap
1Luke CLOUT Yamaha6m21.891
2Jason ANDERSONHusqvarna+2.260
3Josh HILL Yamaha+7.030
4Justin BRAYTONHonda+10.741
5Brett METCALFE Honda+16.929
6Joey SAVATGY Suzuki+18.278
7Daniel REARDONYamaha+23.106
8Henry MILLERKTM+29.456
9Jackson RICHARDSONHonda+31.772
10Dylan LONGKawasaki+36.342
11Todd WATERSHusqvarna+40.673
12Joel WIGHTMANHonda+45.591
13Jayden RYKERSSuzuki+1 Lap
14Cody DYCE Suzuki+1 Lap
15Cody COOPER Honda+1 Lap
16Lawson BOPPINGKawasaki+1 Lap
17Richie EVANSYamaha+1 Lap

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Jason ANDERSONHusqvarna6:31.385
2Brett METCALFEHonda2.780
3Justin BRAYTON Honda4.946
4Luke CLOUT Yamaha7.000
5Daniel REARDON Yamaha10.488
6Richie EVANSYamaha10.612
7Josh HILLYamaha10.594
8Jackson RICHARDSON Honda12.170
9Henry MILLERKTM20.796
10Lawson BOPPING Kawasaki23.512
11Joey SAVATGYSuzuki25.566
12Dylan LONG Kawasaki26.328
13Cody COOPERHonda31.301
14Todd WATERS Husqvarna31.812
15Joel WIGHTMAN Honda39.389
16Jayden RYKERSSuzuki42.714
17Cody DYCE Suzuki47.468
DNFDylan WOODKTM8 Laps

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Jason ANDERSON Husqvarna47.005
2Justin BRAYTON Honda+0.284
3Luke CLOUT Yamaha+0.875
4Daniel REARDON Yamaha+1.061
5Josh HILL Yamaha+1.173
6Joey SAVATGY Suzuki+1.603
PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Jason ANDERSON Husqvarna5m50.224
2Josh HILL Yamaha+3.594
3Justin BRAYTON Honda+4.864
4Lawson BOPPING Kawasaki+19.168
5Henry MILLER KTM+20.790
6Richie EVANS Yamaha+22.625
7Cody COOPERHonda+28.646
8Cody DYCESuzuki+35.738
DNFChad REEDHonda+6 Laps

PosNameMachineTime/Gap
1Luke CLOUTYamaha5m54.644
2Daniel REARDONYamaha+1.841
3Joey SAVATGYSuzuki+3.295
4Brett METCALFEHonda+5.161
5Jackson RICHARDSON Honda+12.325
6Todd WATERSHusqvarna+20.318
7Joel WIGHTMANHonda+24.903
8Dylan LONGKawasaki+29.749
9Dylan WOODKTM+39.085
10Jayden RYKERS Suzuki+40.905

PosNameR1R3R3R4PTS
1Luke CLOUT2022252289
2Justin BRAYTON2525201888
3Daniel REARDON2220221680
4Brett METCALFE1818162072
5Dylan LONG1611151355
6Richie EVANS131610847
7Todd WATERS151312747
8Joel WIGHTMAN10159943
9Lawson BOPPING14 131138
10Jayden RYKERS12108535
11Josh HILL  181533
12Cody DYCE5514428
13Jesse DOBSON7147 28
14Jackson RICHARDSON 1211427
15Jason ANDERSON   2525
16Henry MILLER  111223
17Dylan WOOD866323
18Gradie FEATHERSTONE1172 20
19Caleb WARD98  17
20Justin CARAFA 94 13
21Joey SAVATGY   1010
22Lochie LATIMER64  10
23Cody COOPER   66
24Jesse MADDEN  5 5
25Blake COBBIN4   4
26Jamie HARVEY  3 3
27Joel CIGLIANO 3  3
28Chad REED   22

SX2

SX2 Qualifying

Penrite Honda Factory’s racings Mitchell Oldenburg was the first of the SX2 riders to find his flow on the Mt Smart Stadium track, topping qualifying with a time of 49.228 seconds to just beat Penrite Pirelli CRF Honda Racing’s Kyle Webster.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM OldenburgQual
Mitchell Oldenburg

Points leader, Raceline Motorsports KTM’s Joshua Osby made his intentions clear posting the third-fastest time, ahead of Penrite Honda Factory Racing’s Chris Blose with Empire Kawasaki’s Bradley Taft rounding out the top five, leaving Jay Wilson and Aaron Tanti in 6th and 7th respectively.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM BloseQualB
Chris Blose

SX2 HEAT 1

As with the SX1 class, all the SX2 riders were guaranteed a start in the night’s main event, with heat race positions being used for gates picks for the night’s finals.

In the opening heat it was, Webster who lead the majority of the race until a big crash at the start of lap five gifted Blose the race lead and subsequent win.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM WebsterHeat
Kyle Webster

Yamalube Yamaha’s reigning SX2 champion Jay Wilson crossed the line in second position, ahead of Davey Motorsports KTM’s Dylan Wills who was continuing on his excellent form from round three.

Connor Tierney who was racing for the Serco Yamaha team after spending the opening three rounds as a privateer again impressed finishing in 4th, ahead of Empire Kawasaki’s Darian Sanayei.

WBR Yamaha’s Hugh McKay finished 6th while Webster was able to finish the race in 7th, he took no further part in the nights racing.


SX2 HEAT 2

In the second SX2 heat, it was all about Oldenburg who backed up his fastest qualifying effort with a two and a half-second win over Serco Yamaha’s Aaron Tant with Taft rounding out the top three.

Penrite Pirelli CRF Honda Racing’s Rhys Budd showed some great form to finish 4th, while Osby recovered from a last-place start to finish 5th ahead of Davey Motorsports KTM’s Morgan Fogarty.


SX2 FINAL ONE

When the gates dropped on the first SX2 final, it was Sanyei who rounded the first turn with the lead, closely followed by Wilson, Osby and Oldenburg, while championship hopefull Tanti was left buried deep in the second half of the field.

By the end of the second lap, the look of the field up front had changed dramatically with Osby quickly working his way to the lead, followed by Oldenburg and Blose as the American’s started to take control of the event.

Tanti used the Sky City Joker land to his advantage to rocket his way up through the field, before showing he had the speed to win, passing his way up to third position with just three laps remaining.

On the same lap Tanti moved into third, Oldenburg made his move, taking the lead; that was short-lived, however, with Osby fighting back before clearing out to win the race by just over two seconds from Oldenburg with Tanti impressing with his third-place finish.

Blose crossed the line in 4th position ahead of Wilson in 5th.


SX2 FINAL TWO

Osby continued on his leading way’s when the second final got underway, taking the holeshot and leading the opening two laps ahead of Blose and Tanti with Wilson back in 4th.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM OsbyFinalHoleshot
Josh Osby

Wilson then used the Joker lane to significant effect, jumping his way into the lead and opening up what would prove to be an unbeatable lead as he kept his small title hopes alive with a race win.

Blose and Osby then traded positions a handful of times in the fight for second position, before they were joined by Wills who put himself in the mix via a trip through the Joker Lane.

At race end, it was Osby who ended up on top finishing in second position, ahead of Blose in third and Tanti 4th.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM OsbyCelebrate
Josh Osby

Oldenburg worked his way up to 5th to finish just ahead of Raceline Motorsport KTM’s Regan Duffy who used his Joker card to move his way up to 6th spot.


SX2 FINAL THREE

It was Tanti’s turn to lead the way in Final number three as the former series points leader continued his quest for his maiden Australian title.

After leading the opening lap, Tanti was relegated back to second position as Blose played his Joker card to take the lead in another pivotal move in the closely fought SX2 championship.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM TantiFinalB
Aaron Tanti

Osby who was in third position lost one spot when Honda privateer Geran Stapleton joined the mix-up front via a trip through the Joker Lane, putting himself into third position, but by mid-race was back in 4th spot behind after Osby was able to re-pass him.

Up front things never changed with Blose taking the race win ahead of Tanti and Osby, while Wilson made a last-lap move on Stapleton to claim 4th, with Oldenburg finishing down in 6th spot.


SX2 Summary

At the end of the night with his 1-2-3 results, Joshua Osby took a small two-point win ahead of Blose, with Tanti just a single point back in third.

Jay Wilson finished the night in 4th with Oldenburg in 5th meaning the top five in the championship standings also finished the night inside the top five.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM OsbyFinalWin
Josh Osby

In the Championship standings, Osby increased his points lead to four points over Blose, with Tanti slipping to 7 points behind the series lead with his third-place result.

Oldenburg is still an outside shot of winning the title, but being 13 points down with just one round remaining will need a lot of luck on his side, along with Wilson who now sits 20 points behind Osby.

“It feels so good to extend my points lead. The crowd here was insane tonight; every time they went nuts, I wanted to know what was happening! I’m keen to get back to work and look to wrap up the Australian Championship in Melbourne,” commented Osby.

Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM OsbyHappy
Josh Osby

SX2 Results

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Chris BLOSE Honda5m51.203
2Aaron TANTI Yamaha+2.337
3Joshua OSBY KTM+6.045
4Jay WILSONYamaha+10.848
5Geran STAPLETONHonda+12.029
6Mitchell OLDENBURGHonda+14.473
7Rhys BUDD Honda+17.572
8Dylan WILLS KTM+20.052
9Connor TIERNEY Yamaha+23.306
10Regan DUFFYKTM+24.565
11Jayce COSFORD Yamaha+28.313
12Darian SANAYEI Kawasaki+31.318
13Hugh MCKAY Yamaha+35.378
14Morgan FOGARTYKTM+44.852
15Ricky LATIMER Yamaha+50.939
DNFBradley TAFTKawasaki+7 Laps

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Jay WILSONYamaha5m50.156
2Joshua OSBY KTM+3.251
3Chris BLOSEHonda+5.016
4Aaron TANTI Yamaha+5.965
5Mitchell OLDENBURG Honda+6.966
6Regan DUFFYKTM+10.854
7Connor TIERNEY Yamaha+13.378
8Ricky LATIMER Yamaha+14.295
9Darian SANAYEIKawasaki+17.520
10Dylan WILLS KTM+18.257
11Morgan FOGARTY KTM+18.287
12Bradley TAFT Kawasaki+23.506
13Hugh MCKAY Yamaha+27.026
14Rhys BUDD Honda+30.283
15Geran STAPLETONHonda+51.557
16Madison LATTAHusqvarna+53.788
DNFJayce COSFORD Yamaha+2 Laps

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Joshua OSBYKTM5m53.988
2Mitchell OLDENBURGHonda+2.689
3Aaron TANTI Yamaha+4.417
4Chris BLOSE Honda+5.635
5Jay WILSON Yamaha+9.688
6Darian SANAYEI Kawasaki+18.036
7Connor TIERNEYYamaha+19.619
8Regan DUFFY /KTM+20.002
9Morgan FOGARTY KTM+21.489
10Ricky LATIMERYamaha+22.899
11Dylan WILLS KTM+23.773
12Geran STAPLETONHonda+25.572
13Jayce COSFORD Yamaha+34.479
14Hugh MCKAY Yamaha+47.885
15Madison LATTAHusqvarna+49.333
16Bradley TAFT Kawasaki+1 Lap
17Rhys BUDD Honda+1 Lap

PosRiderBikeTime/Gap
1Mitchell OLDENBURGHonda5m12.520
2Aaron TANTI Yamaha+2.687
3Bradley TAFT Kawasaki+9.239
4Rhys BUDD Honda+10.637
5Joshua OSBYKTM+13.053
6Morgan FOGARTY KTM+20.013
7Regan DUFFY KTM+22.330
8Geran STAPLETONHonda+27.722
9Ricky LATIMER Yamaha+29.524

PosNameMachineTime/Gap
1Chris BLOSEHonda5m24.929
2Jay WILSON Yamaha+2.630
3Dylan WILLS KTM+9.750
4Connor TIERNEYYamaha+13.334
5Darian SANAYEIKawasaki+15.531
6Hugh MCKAY Yamaha+30.472
7Kyle WEBSTER Honda+36.473
8Madison LATTAHusqvarna+40.399
9Jayce COSFORDYamaha+47.927

PosNameR1R2R3R4PTS
1Joshua OSBY1822222587
2Chris BLOSE2016252283
3Aaron TANTI2220182080
4Mitchell OLDENBURG1325201674
5Jay WILSON1618151867
6Dylan WILLS1210161250
7Bradley TAFT151213545
8Connor TIERNEY 14141543
9Regan DUFFY 15121441
10Ricky LATIMER8891035
11Geran STAPLETON 971127
12Rhys BUDD 118827
13Jayce COSFORD1064626
14Kyle WEBSTER11 11325
15Jacob HAYES25   25
16Tomas RAVENHORST 1310 23
17Morgan FOGARTY9 3921
18Kaleb BARHAM775 19
19Wilson TODD14   14
20Darian SANAYEI   1313
21Hugh McKAY6  713
22Jack KUKAS54  9
23Jaxson HADLOW  6 6
24Chandler BURNS 5  5
25Madison LATTA   44
26McKenzie O’BREE  2 2
27Caleb GOULLET  1 1
Australian SX Rnd Melbourne KTM

2019 Australian Supercross Images | Melbourne Gallery B

2019 Australian SX Melbourne Image Gallery B Images by AM
Australian SX Rnd Melbourne SXStartrear

2019 Australian Supercross Images | Melbourne Gallery A

2019 Australian SX Melbourne Image Gallery A Images by AM
Australian SX Rnd Melbourne SXfinalstartB

Massive blow by blow recap of Australian SX finale

2019 Australian Supercross Championship Round Five - Melborne Report and Images by AMSummary Penrite Honda Factory Racing emerged Victorious at the conclusion of what was the biggest...
AMA MX Rnd Jett Lawrence Pits JK MX Unadilla

Moto News Weekly | Jett Lawrence to AUS-X | X-Trial | Enduro

Moto News Weekly for November 26, 2019 Proudly brought to you by Dunlop GeomaxWhat happened this weekJett Lawrence set for his professional SX debut ...
Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM DuffyFinal

2019 Australian SX Auckland | Gallery C

2019 Australian SX Auckland Image Gallery C Images by AM 
Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM SXStartGateRear

2019 Australian SX Images Auckland | Gallery B

2019 Australian SX Auckland Image Gallery B Images by AM 
Daniel SANDERS HUSQVARNA FIM ISDE ImageDarioAgrati

Moto News Weekly | ISDE | X-Trial | AFT Calendar

Moto News Weekly for November 19, 2019 Proudly brought to you by Dunlop GeomaxWhat happened this weekAustralian Junior Trophy Team take the 2020 ISDE...
Australian Supercross AUS X Auckland ImgeAM SanayeiHoleFinal

2019 Australian SX Auckland | Gallery A

2019 Australian SX Auckland Image Gallery A Images by AM
Australian SX Rnd SXFinalStart Cover

2019 Australian SX Round 3 Wollongong Images | Gallery C

2019 Australian Supercross Championship Images Round Three - Wollongong, NSW - Gallery C Images by AM 
Australian SX Rnd FogartySave Cover

2019 Australian SX Round 3 Wollongong Images | Gallery B

2019 Australian Supercross Championship Images Round Three - Wollongong - Gallery B Images by AM