FIM Road Racing World Championship Grand Prix
2014 Provisional Entry Lists, updated 14 January (Changes in bold)

Moto3

Rider Nationality Team Machine
3 MATTEO FERRARI ITALIAN SAN CARLO TEAM ITALIA MAHINDRA
4 GABRIEL RAMOS VENEZUELAN KIEFER RACING KALEX KTM
5 ROMANO FENATI ITALIAN TEAM SKY-VR46 KTM
7 EFREN VAZQUEZ SPANISH CARETTA TECHNOLOGY – RTG HONDA
8 JACK MILLER AUSTRALIAN RED BULL KTM AJO KTM
9 SCOTT DEROUE DUTCH RW RACING GP KALEX KTM
10 ALEXIS MASBOU FRENCH ONGETTA-RIVACOLD HONDA
11 LIVIO LOI BELGIAN MARC VDS RACING TEAM KALEX KTM
12 ALEX MARQUEZ SPANISH ESTRELLA GALICIA 0,0 HONDA
17 JOHN McPHEE BRITISH CARETTA TECHNOLOGY – RTG HONDA
19 ALESSANDRO TONUCCI ITALIAN CIP Moto3 MAHINDRA
21 FRANCESCO BAGNAIA ITALIAN TEAM SKY-VR46 KTM
22 ANA CARRASCO SPANISH RW RACING GP KALEX KTM
23 NICCOLO ANTONELLI ITALIAN JUNIOR TEAM GO&FUN Moto3 KTM
31 NIKLAS AJO FINNISH HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING KTM
32 ISAAC VINALES SPANISH TEAM CALVO KTM
33 ENEA BASTIANINI ITALIAN JUNIOR TEAM GO&FUN Moto3 KTM
38 HAFIQ AZMI MALAYSIAN SIC-AJO KTM
41 BRAD BINDER SOUTH AFRICAN AMBROGIO RACING MAHINDRA
42 ALEX RINS SPANISH ESTRELLA GALICIA 0,0 HONDA
43 LUCA GRUNWALD GERMAN KIEFER RACING KALEX KTM
44 MIGUEL OLIVEIRA PORTUGUESE MAHINDRA RACING MAHINDRA
51 BRYAN SCHOUTEN DUTCH CIP Moto3 MAHINDRA
52 DANNY KENT BRITISH HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING HUSQVARNA
55 ANDREA LOCATELLI ITALIAN SAN CARLO TEAM ITALIA MAHINDRA
57 ERIC GRANADO BRAZILIAN MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM Moto3 KALEX KTM
58 JUANFRAN GUEVARA SPANISH MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM Moto3 KALEX KTM
61 ARTHUR SISSIS AUSTRALIAN MAHINDRA RACING MAHINDRA
63 ZULFAHMI KHAIRUDDIN MALAYSIAN ONGETTA-AIRASIA HONDA
65 PHILIPP OETTL GERMAN INTERWETTEN PADDOCK Moto3 KALEX KTM
84 JAKUB KORNFEIL CZECH TEAM CALVO KTM
95 JULES DANILO FRENCH AMBROGIO RACING MAHINDRA
98 KAREL HANIKA CZECH RED BULL KTM AJO KTM

Total 33 entries

Moto2

Rider Nationality Team Machine
2 JOSH HERRIN USA CATERHAM MOTO RACING CATERHAM
3 SIMONE CORSI ITALIAN NGM MOBILE FORWARD RACING FTR
4 RANDY KRUMMENACHER SWISS IODARACING PROJECT SUTER
5 JOHANN ZARCO FRENCH CATERHAM MOTO RACING CATERHAM SUTER
7 LORENZO BALDASSARRI ITALIAN GRESINI Moto2 SUTER
8 GINO REA BRITISH AGT-REA RACING SUTER
10 THITIPONG WAROKORN THAI STOP AND GO RACING TEAM KALEX
11 SANDRO CORTESE GERMAN DYNAVOLT INTACT GP KALEX
12 THOMAS LUTHI SWISS INTERWETTEN PADDOCK Moto2 SUTER
15 ALEX DE ANGELIS SAN MARINO LA FONTE TASCA RACING SUTER
18 NICOLAS TEROL SPANISH MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM Moto2 SUTER
19 XAVIER SIMEON BELGIAN FEDERAL OIL GRESINI Moto2 SUTER
21 FRANCO MORBIDELLI ITALIAN ITALTRANS RACING TEAM KALEX
22 SAM LOWES BRITISH SPEED UP SPEED UP
23 MARCEL SCHROTTER GERMAN TECH 3 TECH 3
25 AZLAN SHAH MALAYSIAN IDEMITSU HONDA TEAM ASIA TBA
30 TAKAAKI NAKAGAMI JAPANESE IDEMITSU HONDA TEAM ASIA KALEX
31 KOHTA NOZANE JAPANESE JIR Moto2 MOTOBI
36 MIKA KALLIO FINNISH MARC VDS RACING TEAM KALEX
40 MAVERICK VINALES SPANISH TUENTI HP 40 KALEX
49 AXEL PONS SPANISH ARGIÑANO & GINÉS RACING KALEX
53 ESTEVE RABAT SPANISH MARC VDS RACING TEAM KALEX
54 MATTIA PASINI ITALIAN NGM MOBILE FORWARD RACING FTR
55 HAFIZH SYAHRIN MALAYSIAN PETRONAS RACELINE MALAYSIA KALEX
60 JULIAN SIMON SPANISH ITALTRANS RACING TEAM KALEX
70 ROBIN MULHAUSER SWISS TECHNOMAG carXpert SUTER
77 DOMINIQUE AEGERTER SWISS TECHNOMAG carXpert SUTER
80 LUIS SALOM SPANISH TUENTI HP 40 PONS KALEX
81 JORDI TORRES SPANISH MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM Moto2 SUTER
88 ALESSANDRO NOCCO ITALIAN SPEED UP SPEED UP
92 ALEX MARINELARENA SPANISH TECH 3 TECH 3
94 JONAS FOLGER GERMAN ARGIÑANO & GINÉS RACING KALEX
95 ANTHONY WEST AUSTRALIAN QMMF RACING TEAM SPEED UP
96 LOUIS ROSSI FRENCH STOP AND GO RACING TEAM KALEX
97 ROMAN RAMOS SPANISH QMMF RACING TEAM SPEED UP

Total 35 entries

MotoGP TM

Rider Nationality Team Machine
4 ANDREA DOVIZIOSO ITALIAN DUCATI TEAM DUCATI

*

5 COLIN EDWARDS USA NGM MOBILE FORWARD RACING FTR YAMAHA
6 STEFAN BRADL GERMAN LCR HONDA MotoGP HONDA

*

7 HIROSHI AOYAMA JAPANESE POWER ELECTRONICS ASPAR HONDA
8 HECTOR BARBERA SPANISH AVINTIA BLUSENS FTR
9 DANILO PETRUCCI ITALIAN IODARACING PROJECT ART
12 LEON CAMIER BRITISH IODARACING PROJECT ART
17 KAREL ABRAHAM CZECH CARDION AB MOTORACING HONDA
19 ALVARO BAUTISTA SPANISH GO&FUN HONDA GRESINI HONDA

*

23 BROC PARKES AUSTRALIAN PAUL BIRD MOTORSPORT PBM
26 DANI PEDROSA SPANISH REPSOL HONDA TEAM HONDA

*

29 ANDREA IANNONE ITALIAN PRAMAC RACING DUCATI

*

35 CAL CRUTCHLOW BRITISH DUCATI TEAM DUCATI

*

38 BRADLEY SMITH BRITISH MONSTER YAMAHA TECH 3 YAMAHA

*

40 POL ESPARGARO SPANISH MONSTER YAMAHA TECH 3 YAMAHA

*

41 ALEIX ESPARGARO SPANISH NGM MOBILE FORWARD RACING FTR YAMAHA
45 SCOTT REDDING BRITISH GO&FUN HONDA GRESINI HONDA
46 VALENTINO ROSSI ITALIAN YAMAHA FACTORY RACING YAMAHA

*

59 NICCOLŌCANEPA ITALIAN IODARACINGPROJECT TBA
63 MIKE DI MEGLIO FRENCH AVINTIA BLUSENS FTR
68 YONNY HERNANDEZ COLOMBIAN PRAMAC RACING DUCATI
69 NICKY HAYDEN USA POWER ELECTRONICS ASPAR HONDA
70 MICHAEL LAVERTY BRITISH PAUL BIRD MOTORSPORT PBM
93 MARC MARQUEZ SPANISH REPSOL HONDA TEAM HONDA

*

99 JORGE LORENZO SPANISH YAMAHA FACTORY RACING YAMAHA

*

* = FACTORY OPTION

Total 24 entries

Champs_13GP18_7755_AN