2019 ASBK

Round Four – Morgan Park

Images by TBG and Rob Mott


Weather conditions were a little problematic this morning out at Warwick as practice for the fourth round of the Australian Superbike Championship got underway at Morgan Park.

A stiff wind combined with some very light, almost imperceptible rain drops made things a little sketchy.

ASBK Rnd Morgan Park RbMotoLens Wet Track Marshall
Morgan Park

The forecast for weekend is for much of the same really, but nobody could hold it against the weather gods this weekend even if it bucketed down.  This region is on stringent water restrictions and currently resembles somewhat of a desert.

Last year this was a watershed round for Troy Herfoss and the new look Penrite Honda led by Shaun Clarke. To my mind it was the most well calculated performance that Herfoss and his team have ever put in.

In what was a very clear team effort, where everyone in the team was on the top of their game, Herfoss had to come from behind in both races in a well judged ride before then simply smashing the opposition in the closing stages of each race.

ASBK TBG Rnd Morgan Park Troy Herfoss
Troy Herfoss dominated the races here at Morgan Park in 2018 – TBG Image

It was a dominant and crushing performance the likes of which is rarely witnessed in Australian Superbike.

As we head into this weekend their competitors will be working harder, and smarter, to try and prevent the reigning champion from just walking away from them in the closing laps once again…

Tyre wear was critical here last year and no doubt it will be the same again this year when the 2 x 16-lap races get underway on Sunday.

Tyres are always critical in regards to longevity in this series, but last time out in South Australia it was a bigger factor than ever.  There Bryan Staring, as the only lead rider on Dunlop rubber, dominated the races completely and catapulted himself into the series lead off the back of a 75-point haul in what was a triple-header weekend.

ASBK ASBK Round The Bend Pirelli Dunlop Tyres Jones Staring
Bryan Staring’s Dunlop on the left, the Pirelli on Mike Jones’ DesmoSport Ducati on the right as pictured after race two at The Bend – Image by TH

Pirelli had no answer for Dunlop at The Bend, in what was a big turn up for the books as in recent years the Italian rubber has largely dominated ASBK, where ever we went. Which brand will win the tyre war this weekend…? To throw another wildcard in to that question both Dunlop and Pirelli have a new spec’ rear here this weekend… The Pirelli in question sacrifices a small amount of ultimate edge grip in return for an increase in longevity, while the Dunlop option for this weekend is softer than what they dominated with at The Bend but Dunlop are still confident that it will last the 16-lap distance without a problem.

Few Superbike riders ventured out in the opening practice session this morning but most of the field hit the track for the 30-minute FP2 session that got underway at 1330 this afternoon. Conditions were now perfectly dry but the wind was blustery and somewhat unpredictable which kept the riders on their toes. There was certainly nothing to be gained by throwing a bike away today!

Cru Halliday topped that FP2 session by a narrow margin over Mike Jones and Wayne Maxwell. Only a tenth-of-a-second covered that trio with Mike Jones clocking 20 laps in the session to Halliday’s 16 and Maxwell’s 14.

ASBK Rnd Morgan Park RbMotoLens SBK FP Cru HALLIDAY
Cru Halliday

Track temperatures were well under 30-degrees all day and by 1550 this afternoon when the final 30-minute Superbike practice session of the day got underway the track temp’ was down to only 20-degrees.

Cru Halliday didn’t mind the cold though and was quick out of the blocks with a 1m13.8s on his first lap, and he followed that up with a 1m13.52s on his second, a 1m13.96s on his third.

ASBK Rnd Morgan Park RbMotoLens SBK FP Wayne MAXWELL
Wayne Maxwell

Wayne Maxwell then started banging in some 1m13s also, a 1m13.72s followed by a 1m13.33s to set a new benchmark for the day before returning to pit-lane.

Mike Jones then started winding the big Ducati 1299 up as the session reached the halfway marker and dropped in a 1m13.82s before topping that with a 1m13.50s and then a 1m13.45s.

ASBK Rnd Morgan Park RbMotoLens SBK FP Mike JONES
Mike Jones chasing Bryan Staring

It was also 15-minutes into the session before Herfoss started moving up the leader-board. A 1m14.16s and then Staring matched him a few minutes later but that time hardly representative of their potential pace come Sunday.

Cru Halliday exited pit-lane with ten-minutes to run but immediately went down at turn 11.

Mark Chiodo was showing good pace early on in the session before going down at turn four. In fact Chiodo’s 1m14.123 at the beginning of the session still ranked him fourth two-thirds of the way through the session. It was also faster than his team-mate Troy Herfoss managed all session as the #1 was struggling today with the bumps at Morgan Park and looking for a better suspension setting to help smooth his progress.

ASBK TBG ASBK Round Morgan Park Troy Herfoss TBG
Troy Herfoss

With seven-minutes remaining in the session other riders started to put their head down and move up the leader-board

Josh Waters moved up to fourth just after Matt Walters had taken that position, then Daniel Falzon pushed Walters back further to sixth.

ASBK Rnd Morgan Park RbMotoLens SBK FP Josh Waters
Josh Waters

Just as things were starting to hot up the red flag was then produced to put a premature end to the session after Glenn Scott went down at the left-hander under the bridge. Scott went under the air-fence and was followed in by his bike. Medical staff were on the scene quickly to attend to a conscious but clearly injured Scott.

Thus Maxwell tops Friday practice overall ahead of Jones and Halliday while Josh Waters rounds out the top four ahead of Daniel Falzon and Matt Walters.

Tailem Bend winner Bryan Staring eighth today while championship leader Herfoss appears a little frustrated and was only ninth on combined times. A bit of work to do for the Penrite Honda squad tonight to turn things around tomorrow.

Aaron Morris did a good job today to get the NextGen BMW into the top ten on his first competitive outing with the squad as he stands in for the injured Glenn Allerton and Ted Collins.

Kawasaki Superbike Friday Times

Pos Name Machine Time
1 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC)  Suzuki GSXR-R 1m13.334
2 Mike JONES (QLD) Ducati 1299 FE 1m13.452
3 Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R1M 1m13.515
4 Josh WATERS (VIC) Suzuki GSXR-R 1m13.527
5 Daniel FALZON (SA)  Yamaha YZF-R1M 1m13.798
6 Matt WALTERS (NSW)  Kawasaki ZX10RR 1m13.890
7 Mark CHIODO (VIC)  Honda CBR SP 1m14.123
8 Bryan STARING (WA) Kawasaki ZX10RR 1m14.127
9 Troy HERFOSS (QLD)  Honda CBR SP 1m14.164
10 Aaron MORRIS (NSW)  BMW S RR 1m14.729
11 Glenn SCOTT (NSW) Kawasaki ZX10RR 1m14.784
12 Damon REES (NZ)  Honda CBR 1m14.894
13 Alex PHILLIS (VIC)  Suzuki GSXR-R 1m15.002
14 Lachlan EPIS (NSW)  Kawasaki ZX10RR 1m15.748
15 Arthur SISSIS (SA) Suzuki GSXR-R 1m17.285
16 Brian HOUGHTON (QLD) Honda CBR RR 1m18.836

Australian Supersport Friday

Despite some bike problems Tom Toparis narrowly edged out Nic Liminton for top spot today in the Australian Supersport ranks while Reid Battye rounded out the top three.

ASBK Rnd Morgan Park RbMotoLens SS FP Tom TOPARIS
Tom Toparis

Corey Turner and Callum Spriggs are a couple of well credentialled locals with their experienced hats in the ring this weekend and today they managed fourth and fifth on the timesheets ahead of Broc Pearson.

Oli Bayliss was seventh quickest this afternoon ahead of Chris Quinn and Avalon Biddle while Aidan Hayes rounded out the top ten.

Pos Name Machine Time
1 Tom TOPARIS (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m15.455
2 Nic LIMINTON (SA) Yamaha YZF-R6 1m15.694
3 Reid BATTYE (NSW)  Suzuki GSX-R 1m15.835
4 Corey TURNER (QLD)  Honda CBR 1m15.934
5 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R6 1m16.309
6 Broc PEARSON (QLD)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m16.484
7 Oli BAYLISS (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R6 1m16.540
8 Chris QUINN (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m16.680
9 Avalon BIDDLE (NZ)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m17.851
10 Aidan HAYES (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R6 1m18.003
11 Dallas SKEER (SA)  Suzuki GSXR 600 1m18.397
12 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m18.612
13 Ty LYNCH (SA)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m19.372
14 Jack HYDE (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R6 1m20.485
15 Andrew EDSER (NSW)  Kawasaki ZX6R 1m21.760

YMI Supersport 300 Friday

Senna Agius topped Supersport 300 proceedings today on a 400 Kawasaki ahead of a trio of Yamaha YZF-R3 machines headed by Locky Taylor.

Pos Name Machine Time
1 Senna AGIUS (NSW)  Kawasaki EX 400 1m24.380
2 Locky TAYLOR (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m24.586
3 John LYTRAS (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m24.627
4 Hunter FORD (NSW) Yamaha R3 321 1m24.758
5 Harry KHOURI (NSW)  Yamaha R3 321 1m25.046
6 Yannis SHAW (NSW) Kawasaki EX 400 1m25.067
7 Brandon DEMMERY  Yamaha R3 321 1m25.142
8 Max STAUFFER  Yamaha R3 321 1m25.364
9 Harrison VOIGHT (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m25.604
10 Seth CRUMP (QLD)  KTM RC 390 1m25.639
11 Kyle O’CONNELL (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m25.704
12 Luke JHONSTON (NSW)  Yamaha R3 321 1m25.852
13 Peter NERLICH (VIC) Kawasaki EX 300 1m26.038
14 Travis HALL (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m26.487
15 Callum O’BRIEN (WA) Kawasaki EX 400 1m26.597
16 Zylas BUNTING (NSW)  Yamaha R3 321 1m27.364
17 Ryan SMITH (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m27.399
18 Jacob ROULSTONE  Yamaha R3 321 1m27.412
19 Mitch KUHNE (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m27.512
20 Zac LEVY (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m27.530
21 Brad TRIVETT (NSW)  Kawasaki EX 300 1m28.123
22 Tristan ADAMSON (QLD) Yamaha R3 321 1m28.215
23 John BLENKIN (NSW) Yamaha R3 321 1m28.749
24 Ben BAKER (NSW)  Yamaha R3 321 1m28.838
25 Josh HALL (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m29.165
26 Laura BROWN (NSW) Yamaha R3 321 1m29.767
27 Ryan MOSCARDINI (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m29.989
28 Tom NEWTON (NZ) /  Kawasaki EX 400 1m30.235
29 Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES (QLD)  Yamaha R3 321 1m30.465
30 Reece OUGHTRED (VIC) Yamaha R3 321 1m30.684
31 Jacob HATCH (NSW) Yamaha R3 321 1m30.887
32 Sarah FAIRBROTHER (QLD) Yamaha R3 321 1m31.062
33 Jeremy CZMOK (VIC)  Yamaha R3 321 1m31.675
34 Josh ANDREWS (NSW) Yamaha R3 321 1m32.419
35 Hayden STIFF (NSW)  Kawasaki EX 400 1m32.497
36 Noel MAHON (VIC)  Kawasaki EX 400 1m32.719
37 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) Kawasaki EX 300 1m33.667
38 Benjamin ANGELIDIS (ACT) Kawasaki EX 300 1m35.099
39 Lachlan O’BRIEN (NT)  Yamaha R3 321 1m36.405

YMF R3 Cup Friday

Locky Taylor topped the YMF R3 category on Friday from John Lytras and Brandon Demmery while Harry Khouri rounded out the top four.

Pos Name Machine Time
1 Locky TAYLOR (QLD)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m24.236
2 John LYTRAS (QLD)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m24.276
3 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m24.568
4 Harry KHOURI (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m24.825
5 Hunter FORD (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m25.035
6 Harrison VOIGHT (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m25.042
7 Max STAUFFER (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m25.235
8 Kyle O’CONNELL (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m25.491
9 Luke JHONSTON (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m25.634
10 Zac LEVY (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m25.769
11 Ben BAKER (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m26.194
12 Jacob ROULSTONE (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m26.373
13 Travis HALL (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m26.500
14 Zylas BUNTING (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m27.085
15 Mitch KUHNE (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m27.099
16 Ryan SMITH (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m27.920
17 Tristan ADAMSON (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m28.068
18 John BLENKIN (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m28.379
19 Reece OUGHTRED (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m29.048
20 Josh HALL (QLD) / Stichsmith  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m29.575
21 Laura BROWN (NSW) / WNR Yamaha YZF-R3 1m29.700
22 Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m29.839
23 Zak PETTENDY (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m29.932
24 Ryan MOSCARDINI (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m30.210
25 Sarah FAIRBROTHER (QLD) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m30.883
26 Hunter DIPLOCK (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m32.080
27 Jeremy CZMOK (VIC)  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m32.631
28 Josh ANDREWS (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3 1m34.670
29 Lachlan O’BRIEN  Yamaha YZF-R3 1m34.995

bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Friday

Pos Name Machine Lap
1 Tom DRANE (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:40.031
2 Max GIBBONS  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:40.229
3 Angus GRENFELL Yamaha YZF-R15 1:40.291
4 Jacob ROULSTONE  Yamaha YZR-R15 1:40.693
5 Marianos NIKOLIS (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:40.745
6 Jai RUSSO (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:40.747
7 Zak PETTENDY (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:40.765
8 Carter THOMPSON (NSW)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:41.532
9 Archie MCDONALD (VIC)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:41.633
10 Thomas BROWN (QLD)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:41.806
11 Jacob HATCH (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:42.145
12 Cros FRANCIS (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:42.202
13 Lucas QUINN (QLD)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:42.285
14 Cormac BUCHANAN (NZ) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:42.850
15 Varis FLEMING (VIC)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:42.867
16 Glenn NELSON (QLD)  Yamaha YZF-R15 1:42.994
17 Reece OUGHTRED (VIC) Yamaha YZR-R15 1:43.045
18 Hunter DIPLOCK (NSW) Yamaha YZR-R15 1:44.300
19 Alex KENWORTHY-JONES (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:44.420
20 Lincoln KNIGHT (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:45.825
21 Patrick BOGNAR (VIC) Yamaha YZR-R15 1:46.079
22 Tom CONNORS (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:46.227
23 Jamie PORT (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R15 1:47.423
24 Toby JAMES (VIC)  Yamaha YZR-R15 1:51.682
25 Natalie BARBATI (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R15 2:06.860
26 Pyper KENT (WA) Yamaha YZF-R15 2:26.755

 

Superbike Masters Friday FP2

FP3 Cancelled

Pos Name Machine Lap
1 John ALLEN (QLD)  Yamaha TZ 750 1m22.265
2 Murray CLARK  Suzuki GSXR 1m23.321
3 Gregory JAMES  Honda CB 1100 R 1m27.270
4 Mark McVEIGH (NSW) Yamaha FZR 1000 1m28.441
5 Mark RODDA (NSW)  Suzuki GS 1000 S 1m29.351
6 Scott WEBSTER (VIC) Suzuki GSX 1200 1m33.022
7 Richard EASTON (NSW) Suzuki GSX 1100 1m34.152
8 Darren LARK (VIC) Suzuki GSX 1150 1m56.326
9 Alexander PICKETT (NSW)  Yamaha FZR 1000 2m02.726

 

 

 

Championship Standings

Pos Name Total
1 Bryan STARING 150
2 Cru HALLIDAY 149
3 Michael JONES 140
4 Troy HERFOSS 132
5 Josh WATERS 126
6 Wayne MAXWELL 113
7 Daniel FALZON 95
8 Glenn SCOTT 90
9 Matt WALTERS 87
10 Mark CHIODO 79
11 Aiden WAGNER 71
12 Alex PHILLIS 68
13 Arthur SISSIS 63
14 Damon REES 59
15 Glenn ALLERTON 56
16 Ted COLLINS 49
17 Sloan FROST 42
18 Lachlan EPIS 36
19 Max CROKER 27
20 Brendan McINTYRE 26
21 Philip CZAJ 20
22 David BARKER 16
23 Evan BYLES 13
24 Matt TOOLEY 7
25 Adam SENIOR 5
26 Paul VAN DER HEIDEN 4
27 Ryan YANKO 3
28 Will DAVIDSON 2
29 Michael EDWARDS 2
Pos Name Total
1 Tom TOPARIS 198
2 Nic LIMINTON 157
3 Broc PEARSON 141
4 Oliver BAYLISS 128
5 Reid BATTYE 127
6 Aidan HAYES 102
7 Dallas SKEER 87
8 Rhys BELLING 70
9 Luke MITCHELL 65
10 Jack PASSFIELD 61
11 Ty LYNCH 58
12 Chris QUINN 56
13 John QUINN 55
14 Callum SPRIGGS 49
15 Andrew EDSER 48
16 Avalon BIDDLE 42
17 Zac JOHNSON 37
18 Scott NICHOLSON 31
19 Dylan WHITESIDE 26
20 Samuel LAMBERT 22
21 Timothy DONNON 21
22 Ben LIEBIG 14
23 Matt CRANMER 13
24 Luke SANDERS 13
25 Bronson PICKETT 12
26 Daniel LEONARD 5
27 Oscar DAVISON 0
Pos Name Total
1 Max STAUFFER 179
2 Harry KHOURI 146
3 John LYTRAS 134
4 Ben BAKER 128
5 Senna AGIUS 128
6 Seth CRUMP 118
7 Zac LEVY 105
8 Locky TAYLOR 102
9 Yannis SHAW 100
10 Hunter FORD 93
11 Travis HALL 85
12 Brandon DEMMERY 84
13 Callum O’BRIEN 62
14 Luke POWER 55
15 Peter NERLICH 54
16 Olly SIMPSON 51
17 Mitch KUHNE 45
18 Zylas BUNTING 40
19 Dylan WHITESIDE 39
20 Kyle O’CONNELL 35
21 Luke JHONSTON 31
22 Jacob ROULSTONE 26
23 Mitchell SIMPSON 25
24 Tristan ADAMSON 23
25 Laura BROWN 20
26 Tayla RELPH 14
27 Jesse WOODS 8
28 Bronson PICKETT 4
29 Grace POUTCH 4
30 Jacob HATCH 3
31 Stephany KAPILAWI-JAMES 2
32 Keegan PICKERING 2
33 Josh HALL 1
34 Jordan SIMPSON 1
Pos Name Total
1 Max STAUFFER 70
2 John LYTRAS 63
3 Hunter FORD 51
4 Locky TAYLOR 50
5 Ben BAKER 47
6 Zac LEVY 45
7 Travis HALL 42
8 Brandon DEMMERY 36
9 Luke JHONSTON 33
10 Harry KHOURI 32
11 Mitch KUHNE 27
12 Zylas BUNTING 26
13 Kyle O’CONNELL 23
14 Tristan ADAMSON 21
15 Jacob ROULSTONE 20
16 Reece OUGHTRED 17
17 Keegan PICKERING 14
18 Ryan SMITH 9
19 Bronson PICKETT 8
20 Cameron AGOSTINI 5
21 John BLENKIN 4
22 Ryan MOSCARDINI 2
23 Kristian AGOSTINI 2
24 Jeremy CZMOK 1
Pos Name Total
1 Carter THOMPSON 131
2 Angus GRENFELL 106
3 Tom DRANE 102
4 Cros FRANCIS 96
5 Jacob ROULSTONE 90
6 Marianos NIKOLIS 90
7 Reece OUGHTRED 73
8 Zak PETTENDY 60
9 Archie McDONALD 60
10 Max GIBBONS 57
11 Jai RUSSO 53
12 Glenn NELSON 52
13 Jacob HATCH 49
14 Cormac BUCHANAN 47
15 Alex KENWORTHY-JONES 46
16 Lucas QUINN 38
17 Hunter DIPLOCK 36
18 Lincoln KNIGHT 31
19 Varis FLEMING 19
20 Jamie PORT 19
21 Patrick BOGNAR 17
22 Tom CONNORS 15
23 Dominic FLETCHER 6

ASBK Schedule AEST

Saturday          
9.00 9.20 YMI Supersport 300 Qualifying 1 20 mins
9.25 9.40 Superbike Masters Qualifying 1 15 mins
9.45 10.10 Australian Supersport Qualifying 1 25 mins
10.15 10.35 YMF R3 Cup Qualifying 1 20 mins
10.40 11.15 Kawasaki Superbike Timed Practice 35 mins
11.20 11.35 bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Qualifying 1 15 mins
11.40 12.00 YMI Supersport 300 Qualifying 2 20 mins
12.05 12.20 Superbike Masters Qualifying 2 15 mins
12.20 13.00 Lunch – ASBK Pillion Rides 40 mins
13.00 13.20 YMF R3 Cup Qualifying 2 20 mins
13.25 13.50 Australian Supersport Qualifying 2 25 mins
13.55 14.10 bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Qualifying 2 15 mins
14.15 14.35 YMI Supersport 300 Race 1 10 Laps
14.40 14.55 Kawasaki Superbike Qualifying 1 15 mins
15.10 15.25 Kawasaki Superbike (Top 12) Qualifying 2 15 mins
15.30 15.45 bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Race 1 6 Laps
15.50 16.10 Superbike Masters Race 1 8 Laps
16.15 16.35 YMF R3 Cup Race 1 8 Laps
Sunday             
8.30 8.35 YMF R3 Cup Warm Up 5 mins
8.40 8.45 bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Warm Up 5 mins
8.50 8.55 Australian Supersport Warm Up 5 mins
9.00 9.05 YMI Supersport 300 Warm Up 5 mins
9.10 9.20 Kawasaki Superbike Warm Up 10 mins
9.25 9.30 Superbike Masters Warm Up 5 mins
9.40 10.00 YMF R3 Cup Race 2 8 Laps
10.05 10.20 bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Race 2 6 Laps
10.25 10.55 Australian Supersport Race 1 14 Laps
11.00 11.20 YMI Supersport 300 Race 2 10 Laps
11.25 12.05 Kawasaki Superbike Race 1 16 Laps
12.10 12.30 Superbike Masters Race 2 8 Laps
12.30 13.10 Lunch 40 mins
13.10 13.30 YMI Supersport 300* Race 3 10 Laps
13.35 14.05 Australian Supersport* Race 2 14 Laps
14.10 14.50 Kawasaki Superbike* Race 2 16 Laps
15.00 15.15 bLU cRU Oceania Junior Cup Race 3 6 Laps
15.20 15.40 YMF R3 Cup Race 3 8 Laps
15.45 16.05 Superbike Masters Race 3 8 Laps